QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - Round 20

2011 Intrust Super Cup :: Queensland Rugby League
Round 20 :: August 20, 21


Ipswich Jets (Titans) v Tweed Heads Seagulls (Titans)
Saturday 20 August 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; North Ipswich Reserve, Ipswich
Referee: ; Touch Judges:
Broadcast: ABC Television

Jets: 1. Marshall Chalk 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Donald Malone 4. Esi Tonga 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Brendon Lindsay 7. Todd Riggs 8. Liam Capewell 9. Michael Fisher 10. Trevor Exton 11. Jacob Ling 12. Tyson Lofipo 13. Slade King
Interchange: 15. Rowan Winterfield 16. Smith Samau 17. Ian Lacey 18. Max Seumanutafa
Seagulls: 1. Ryan Milligan 2. Nathanael Barnes 3. James Woods 4. Matt Hundy 5. Tom Merritt 6. Matt King 7. Brad Davis 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Kayne Lawton 10. Josh Starling 11. Ryan Simpkins 12. Selasi Berdie 13. Cody Nelson
Interchange: 14. Tim Maccan 15. Tom Kingston 16. Jake Leary 17. Brock Hunter
Souths Logan Magpies v Northern Pride (Cowboys)
Saturday 20 August 2011, kickoff 4:00pm; Yusia Ginau Oval, Bamaga
Referee: ; Touch Judges:

Magpies: 1. Mitch Cronin 2. Corey Thompson 3. Drury Low 4. Sosaia Makisi 5. Wade Liddell 6. Ben Cronin 7. Dane Phillips 8. Mark Appleton 9. Travis Waddell 10. Mark Ioane 11. Mark Nicholls 12. Nick Skinner 13. Phil Dennis (c)
Interchange: 14. Rez Phillips 15. Dashae Francis 16. Andrew Edwards 17. Sam Gardel
Pride: 1. Ty Williams (c) 2. Michael Bani 3. Brett Anderson 4. Chey Bird 5. Mark Dalle Cort 6. Mick Wilson 7. Ryan Ghietti 8. Luke Harlen 9. Jason Roos 10. Ben Laity 11. Ben Spina 12. Mark Cantoni 13. Joel Riethmuller
Interchange: 14. Lancen Joudo 15. Rod Jensen 16. Ricky Thorby 17. Alex Starmer
Mackay Cutters (Cowboys) v Easts Tigers (Storm)

Saturday 20 August 2011, kickoff 6:30pm; Mackay Stadium, Mackay

Referee: ; Touch Judges:


Cutters: 1. Liam Taylor 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Will Tupou 4. Chad Grintell 5. Chris Giumelli 6. Ben Jones 7. Grant Rovelli (c) 8. Dylan Smith 9. Clint Amos 10. Leeson Ah Mau 11. Tyson Martin 12. Darren Griffiths 13. Grant Moore
Interchange: 14. Michael Comerford 15. Luke Young 16. Liam Roach 17. Luke Fatnowna
Tigers: 1. Kevin Stephensen 2. Dane Chisholm 3. Shane Neumann 4. Junior Ahio 5. Elijah Niko 6. Leon Panapa 7. Luke Kelly 8. James Stosic 9. Geoff Holcombe 10. Mark Offerdahl 11. Lance Morris 12. Steven Thorpe 13. Matthew Zgrajewski
Interchange: 14. Brett Zgrajewski 15. Liufau Hala 16. McKanah Gibson 17. Ben Henaway


Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles v Central Comets (Broncos)

Saturday 20 August 2011, kickoff 6:30pm; Sunshine Coast Stadium, Kawana

Referee: ; Touch Judges:


Sea Eagles: 1. Hughie Stanley 2. Malcolm Congoo 3. Maa Ruua 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Rowan Klein 6. Robert Congoo 7. Nick Swan 8. Wiremu Ratana (c) 9. Kane Richards 10. Martin Cordwell 11. Jaz Nahu-Main 12. Steven Spencer 13. Jon Muir
Interchange: 14. Alex Simpson 15. Dario Esposito 16. James Boyce 17. Zac Litherland

Comets: 1. Daniel Bartlett 2. Luke Dyer 3. Mat Templeman 4. Mitch Zornig 5. Dallas Williams 6. Nat Bowman 7. Jonathon Tavinor 8. James Taputu-Crombie 9. Tevita Latu 10. Tim Glasby 11. Tyron Haynes 12. Darren Mapp 13. Guy Williams (c)
Interchange: 14. Guy Ford 15. Daniel Palavi 16. Ian Webster 17. Chris Beasley


Redcliffe Dolphins (Broncos) v Norths Devils (Broncos)

Sunday 21 August 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Dolphin Oval, Redcliffe

Referee: ; Touch Judges:


Dolphins: 1. Anthony Don 2. James Cameron 3. Brad Bennett 4. Nick Parfitt 5. Dan Kerr 6. Jamie Dowling 7. Scott Smith 8. Martin Griese 9. Kurt Sorensen 10. Liam McDonald 11. Ayden Lee 12. Robert Apanui 13. Louis Fanene
Interchange: 14. Seb Davies 15. Matt Pow 16. Josh Coyle 17. Marty Mitchell

Devils: 1. Jake Granville 2. Jason Moon 3. Shea Moylan 4. Matt Grieve 5. Tyson Brookes 6. Reece Blayney 7. Matt Seamark 8. Dane Carlaw 9. John Te Reo 10. Mitchell Dodds 11. Tim Natusch 12. Kurtis Lingwoodock 13. Luke Dalziel-Don(c)
Interchange: 14. Charlie Gubb 15. Ben Shea 16. Steve Darby 17. Willie Scanlan


Burleigh Bears (Titans) v Wynnum Manly Seagulls (Broncos)

Sunday 21 August 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Pizzey Park, Burleigh

Referee: ; Touch Judges:


Bears: 1. Joe Bond 2. Mitch Rivett 3. Paul Ivan 4. Marty Hatfield 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Justin Hunt 7. Ryan Carr 8. Chris Farrell (c) 9. Allan Heldsinger 10. Greg Byrnes 11. Nick Slyney 12. Troy Giess 13. James Ackerman
Interchange: 14. Matt Handcock 15. Adam Marr 16. Derrick Watkins 17. Tui Samoa

Seagulls: 1. Javarn White 2. Daniel Ogden 3. Joel Bailey 4. Luke Samoa 5. Keiran English 6. Shane Perry 7. Matt Smith 8. Mark Vaiao 9. Marc Brentnall 10. Pat McPherson 11. Troyden Watene 12. Eddy Purcell 13. Reece Watton
Interchange: 14. Jay Aston 15. Trent Richardson 16. Ryan Hansen 17. Simona Vavega


Source: www.qrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?