QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - Round 21

2011 Intrust Super Cup :: Queensland Rugby League
Round 21 :: August 27, 28

Tweed Heads Seagulls (Titans) v Redcliffe Dolphins (Broncos)
Saturday 27 August 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Piggabeen Sports Complex
Referee: Justin Davis; Touch Judges: Shane Spicer and Tim Booth

Seagulls
: 1. Ryan Milligan 2. Nathanael Barnes 3. James Wood 4. Matt Hundy 5. Tom Merritt 6. Matt King 7. Brad Davis 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Tim Maccan 10. Josh Starling 11. Ryan Simpkins 12. Tom Kingston 13. Selasi Berdie
Interchange: 14. Nathan Mossman 15. Dean Murphy 16. Jake Leary 17. Brock Hunter
Dolphins: 1. Joe Bond 2. Mitch Rivett 3. Paul Ivan 4. Marty Hatfield 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Justin Hunt 7. Ryan Carr 8. Chris Farrell (c) 9. Allan Heldsinger 10. Greg Byrnes 11. Nick Slyney 12. Troy Giess 13. James Ackerman
Interchange: 14. Matt Handcock 15. Adam Marr 16. Derrick Watkins 17. Tui Samoa

Easts Tigers (Storm) v Burleigh Bears (Titans)
Saturday 27 August 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Langlands Park
Referee: Nick Kalpakidis; Touch Judges: Rod Spain and Brian Roper

Tigers: 1. Adam Breen 2. Dane Chisholm 3. Shane Neumann 4. Junior Ahio 5. Elijah Niko 6. Leon Panapa 7. Luke Kelly 8. James Stosic 9. Geoff Holcombe 10. Mark Offerdahl 11. Lance Morris 12. Steven Thorpe 13. Matthew Zgrajewski
Interchange: 14. Brett Zgrajewski 15. Liufau Hala 16. McKanah Gibson 17. Ben Henaway
Bears: 1. Anthony Don 2. James Cameron 3. Marty Mitchell 4. Ayden Lee 5. Dan Kerr 6. Jamie Dowling 7. Luke Keary 8. Josh Coyle 9. Scott Smith (c) 10. Liam McDonald 11. Seb Davies 12. Matt Pow 13. Martin Griese
Interchange: 14. Josh White 15. Robert Apanui 16. Kurt Sorensen 17. Riley Brown

Mackay Cutters (Cowboys) v Souths Logan Magpies
Saturday 27 August 2011, kickoff 6:00pm; Stadium Mackay
Referee: Clayton Sharpe; Touch Judges: Chris Anderson and Jason McManus

Cutters: 1. Liam Taylor 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Will Tupou 4. Michael Comerford 5. Chris Giumelli 6. Ben Jones 7. Grant Rovelli (c) 8. Isaak Ah Mau 9. Clint Amos 10. Lewis Balcomb 11. Tyson Martin 12. Leeson Ah Mau 13. Darren Griffiths
Interchange: 14. Grant Moore 15. Luke Fatnowna 16. Liam Roach 17. Dylan Smith
Magpies: 1. Mitch Cronin 2. Corey Thompson 3. Drury Low 4. Sosaia Makisi 5. Wade Liddell 6. Ben Cronin 7. Dane Phillips 8. Mark Appleton 9. Travis Waddell 10. Mark Ioane 11. Mark Nicholls 12. Nick Skinner 13. Phil Dennis (c)
Interchange: 14. Rez Phillips 15. Dashae Francis 16. Andrew Edwards 17. Sam Gardel

Central Comets (Broncos) v Ipswich Jets (Titans)
Saturday 27 August 2011, kickoff 6:00pm; Browne Park, Rockhampton
Referee: Robert Gallacher; Touch Judges: Housh Fallah and Chris Donaghy

Comets: 1. Daniel Bartlett 2. Luke Dyer 3. Mat Templeman 4. Mitch Zornig 5. Dallas Williams 6. Nat Bowman 7. Jonathon Tavinor 8. James Taputu-Crombie 9. Tevita Latu 10. Tim Glasby 11. Tyron Haynes 12. Darren Mapp 13. Guy Williams (c)
Interchange: 14. Guy Ford 15. Daniel Palavi 16. Ian Webster 17. Chris Beasley
Jets: 1. Marshall Chalk 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Donald Malone 4. Brendan Marshall 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Brendon Lindsay 7. Todd Riggs 8. Liam Capewell 9. Michael Fisher 10. Trevor Exton 11. Jacob Ling 12. Nathaniel Neale 13. Slade King
Interchange: 15. Rowan Winterfield 16. Smith Samau 17. Sam Martin 18. Max Seumanutafa

Norths Devils (Broncos) v Northern Pride (Cowboys)
Sunday 28 August 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Bishop Park, Nundah
Referee: Chris Butler; Touch Judges: Andrew Wareham and Juan Perez

Devils: 1. Javarn White 2. Daniel Ogden 3. Joel Bailey 4. Zach Koitka 5. Dylan Galloway 6. Shane Perry 7. Matt Smith 8. Mark Vaiao 9. Marc Brentnall 10. Eddy Purcell 11. Troyden Watene 12. Trent Richardson 13. Reece Watton
Interchange: 14. Jay Aston 15. Pat McPherson 16. Ryan Hansen 17. Simona Vavega
Pride: 1. Chey Bird 2. Michael Bani 3. Brett Anderson 4. Davin Crampton 5. Mark Dalle Cort 6. Ty Williams(c) 7. Ryan Ghietti 8. Luke Harlen 9. Jason Roos 10. Ben Laity 11. Cory Paterson 12. Mark Cantoni 13. Joel Riethmuller
Interchange: 14. Mick Wilson 15. Rod Jensen 16. Ben Spina 17. Ricky Thorby

Wynnum Manly Seagulls (Broncos) v Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles
Sunday 28 August 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; BMD Kougari Oval
Referee: Michael Wise; Touch Judges: Daniel Gigliotti and Ron Greentree

Seagulls: 1. Jake Granville 2. Jason Moon 3. Shea Moylan 4. Vincent Silulu 5. Willie Taukafa 6. Reece Blayney 7. Matt Seamark 8. Dane Carlaw 9. John Te Reo 10. Mitchell Dodds 11. Tim Natusch 12. Kurtis Lingwoodock 13. Luke Dalziel-Don (c)
Interchange: 14. Charlie Gubb 15. Ben Shea 16. Steve Darby 17. Willie Scanlan
Sea Eagles: 1. Hughie Stanley 2. Malcolm Congoo 3. Maa Ruua 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Rowan Klein 6. Robert Congoo 7. Nick Swan 8. Wiremu Ratana (c) 9. Kane Richards 10. Martin Cordwell 11. Jaz Nahu-Main 12. Steven Spencer 13. Jono Muir
Interchange: 14. Alex Simpson 15. Dario Esposito 16. James Boyce 17. Zac Litherland

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?