QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - Round 1

2012 Intrust Super Cup :: Queensland Rugby League
Round 1 :: Sat 10 & Sun 11 March

All times AEST (QLD time)


Easts Tigers (NRL Storm) v Souths Logan Magpies
Langlands Park, Coorparoo
Saturday 10 March 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Match officials to be confirmed

Tigers: 1. Corey Thompson 2. Eddie Tautali 3. Shane Neumann (c) 4. Shea Moylan 5. Ryan Tongia 6. Cody Walker 7. Luke Kelly 8. Liam McDonald 9. Geoff Holcombe 10. Kenny Bromwich 11. Steven Thorpe 12. Wiremu Ratana 13. Leon Panapa
Interchange: 14. Mitchell Garbutt 15. Matt Zgrajewski 16. Lance Morris 17. Isaac Kaufmann
Magpies: 1. Josh Damen 2. Nick Doyle 3. Matt Templeman 4. Dallas Anderson 5. Solomon Foley 6. Ben Cronin 7. Dane Phillips 8. James Tutuila 9. Cameron Joyce 10. Matt Cameron 11. Andrew Edwards 12. Sam Gardel 13. Rez Phillips
Interchange: 14. Wade Liddell 15. Matt Duncan 16. Cadence Matene 17. Simanu Crichton
Northern Pride (NRL Cowboys) v Ipswich Jets (NRL Titans)
Barlow Park, Cairns
Saturday 10 March 2012, kickoff 5:30pm
Match officials to be confirmed

Pride: 1. Ty Williams (c) 2. Hezron Murgha 3. Brett Anderson 4. Davin Crampton 5. Scott Gibson 6. Shaun Nona 7. Ryan Ghietti 8. Scott Bolton 9. Jason Roos 10. Ben Laity 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Jamie Frizzo 13. Ben Spina
Interchange: 14. Rod Jensen 15. Luke Saunders 16. Noel Underwood 17. Ricky Thorby
Jets: 1. Javarn White 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Donald Malone 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Brendon Lindsay 7. Ian Lacey 8. Rowan Winterfield 9. Michael Fisher 10. Tyson Lofipo 11. Nathaniel Neale 12. Lorenzo Maafu 13. Sam Martin
Interchange: 14. Todd Riggs 15. Luke Page 16. Smith Samau 17. Kurtis Lingwoodock
Central Capras (NRL Broncos) v Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles
Browne Park, Rockhampton
Sunday 11 March 2012, kickoff 2:00pm
Match officials to be confirmed

Capras: 1. Reece Baker 2. Malcolm Darkin 3. Mitch Zornig 4. Dan Randall 5. Sailosi Vatubua 6. Casey Bromilow 7. Jon Tavinor 8. Tim Glasby 9. Cheyenne Motu 10. James Crombie 11. Brent Williams 12. Ben Faulkner 13. Reece Goldsmith
Interchange: 14. Gavin Hiscox 15. Alan Rothery 16. Dave McLellan 17. Sam Pierce
Sea Eagles: 1. Hughie Stanley 2. Filinga Filiga 3. Rowan Klein 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Dale Middleton 6. Callum Klein 7. Todd Murphy 8. Martin Cordwell 9. Brenton Stonier 10. Alex Simpson 11. Kristian Wanka 12. Jaz Nahu-Main 13. Peter Gallen
Interchange: 14. Kane Richards 15. Jon Platt 16. Joel Fitzgerald 17. Robert Congoo 18. James Boyce
Redcliffe Dolphins (NRL Broncos) v Mackay Cutters (NRL Cowboys)
Dolphin Oval, Redcliffe
Sunday 11 March 2012, kickoff 2:00pm
Match officials to be confirmed

Dolphins: 1.Joe Bond 2.Delroy Berryman 3.Aaron Whitchurch 4.Marty Hatfield 5.Liam Georgetown 6.Maurice Kennedy 7.John Kennedy 8.Chris Farrell (c) 9.Tom Butterfield 10. Isaak Ah Mau 11. Derrick Watkins 12. Paul Ivan 13. Tom Murphy
Interchange: 14. Allan Heldsinger 15. James Ackerman 16. Chris Faust 17. Matt Handcock
Cutters:1. Dean Tass 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Moses Pangai 4. Michael Comerford 5. David Milne 6. Grant Rovelli 7. Michael Morgan 8. Lewis Balcomb 9. Neil Budworth 10. Dane Hogan 11. Jason Schirnack 12. Tyson Martin 13. Jardine Bobongie
Interchange: 14. Kelvin Nielsen 15. Chris Gesch 16. Zac Dalton 17. Sam Hoare 18. Luke Young
Wynnum-Manly Seagulls (NRL Broncos) v Tweed Heads Seagulls (NRL Titans)
BMD Kougari Oval, Wynnum
Sunday 11 March 2012, kickoff 2:10pm (Live on Channel 9 QLD)
Match officials to be confirmed.

W.M. Seagulls: 1. Sean Loxley 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matt Grieve 4. Dan Wallace 5. Nathanael Barnes 6. John Te Reo 7. Jacob Fauid 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Jake Granville 10. Dane Carlaw 11. Tim Natusch 12. Jon Grieve 13. Luke Dalziel-Don (c)

Interchange: 14. Chris Ross 15. Matt Smith 16. Ben Shea 17. Troyden Watene
T.H. Seagulls: 1. Phil Graham 2. Joe Vickery 3. James Wood 4. Matt Hundy 5. Kevin Gordon 6. Beau Henry 7. Brad Davis 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Matt King 10. Michael Henderson 11. Luke O'Dwyer 12. Cody Nelson 13. Tom Kingston
Interchange: 14. Ryan Milligan 15.Rod Griffin 16. Jake Leary 17. Selasi Berdie


Burleigh Bears (NRL Titans) v Norths Devils (NRL Broncos)
Pizzey Park, Burleigh
Sunday 11 March 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Match officials to be confirmed

Bears: 1. Jamie Dowling 2.Dave Sheehan3.Ayden Lee 4.James Stuart 5.Michael Brophy 6.Aidan Sezer 7.Todd Seymour 8.Brenton Lawrence 9.Sam Meskell 10.Louis Fanene 11.Darren Griffiths (c) 12.Bodene Thompson 13.Kurt Sorensen (c)
Interchange: 14. Danny Kerr 15.Tyron Haynes 16.Pele Peletelese 17.Josh Coyle 18. Matt Britt
Devils: 1. Lachlan Maranta 2. Joel Bailey 3. Dale Copley 4. Namila Davui5. Daniel Ogden 6. Dan Murphy 7. Matt Smith 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Jay Aston 10. Scott Anderson 11. Sam Martin 12. Brendan Gibb 13. Mitchell Frei
Interchange: 14. Trevor Exton 15. Jamie Muller 16. Ryan Hansen 17. Kurt Baptiste

Source: www.qrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?