QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - Round 3

2012 Intrust Super Cup - Queensland Rugby League
Round 3 :: Sat 24 & Sun 25 March

All times AEST (QLD)


Easts Tigers (NRL Storm) v Northern Pride (NRL Cowboys)
Langlands Park, Coorparoo
Saturday 24 March 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Robert Gallacher; Touch Judges: Marcus Schooth and Rod Spain

Tigers: 1. Corey Thompson 2. Eddie Tautali 3. Shane Neumann (c) 4. Lance Morris 5. Ryan Tongia 6. Cody Walker 7. Isaac Kaufmann 8. Liam McDonald 9. Geoff Holcombe 10. Matt Zgrajewski 11. Steven Thorpe 12. Wiremu Ratana 13. Leon Panapa
Interchange: 14. Mitchell Garbutt 15. Kenny Bromwich 19. Shea Moylan 17. Luke Kelly
Pride: 1. Ty Williams (c) 2. Hezron Murgha 3. Brett Anderson 4. Davin Crampton 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Ryan Ghietti 7. Robert Lui 8. Luke Harlen 9. Jason Roos 10. Ben Laity 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Cory Paterson 13. Ben Spina
Interchange: 14. Rod Jensen 15. Jamie Frizzo 16. Noel Underwood 17. Luke Saunders
Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles v Tweed Heads Seagulls (NRL Titans)
Sunshine Coast Stadium, Kawana Waters
Saturday 24 March 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Tim Rutherford: Touch Judges: Steve Kanowski and Juan Perez

Sea Eagles: 1. Hughie Stanley 2. Kristian Freed 3. Rowan Klein 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Dale Middleton 6. Callum Klein 7. Todd Murphy 8. Martin Cordwell 9. Brenton Stonier 10. Alex Simpson 11. Kristian Wanka 12. Jaz Nahu-Main 13. Peter Gallen
Interchange: 14. Kane Richards 15. Jon Platt 16. Joel Fitzgerald 17. Zac Litherland
Seagulls: 1. Phil Graham 2. Joe Vickery 3. James Wood 4. Matt Hundy 5. Kevin Gordon 6. Beau Henry 7. Brad Davis 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Matt King 10. Michael Henderson 11. Rod Griffin 12. Cody Nelson 13. Tom Kingston
Interchange: 14. Ryan Milligan 15. Blake Anderson 16. Jake Leary 17. Selasi Berdie

Mackay Cutters (NRL Cowboys) v Norths Devils (NRL Broncos)
Virgin Australia Stadium, Mackay
Saturday 24 March 2012, kickoff 6:00pm
Referee: Nick Kalpakidis; Touch Judges: Christian Strang and Anthony Anderson

Cutters: 1. David Milne 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Moses Pangai 4. Luke Young 5. Michael Thomas 6. Grant Rovelli 7. Michael Morgan 8. Lewis Balcomb 9. Neil Budworth 10. Dane Hogan 11. Jason Schirnack 12. Tyson Martin 13. Jardine Bobongie
Interchange: 14. Kelvin Nielsen 15. Chris Gesch 16. Zac Dalton 17. Sam Hoare 18. Matt Minto
Devils: 1. Lachlan Maranta 2. Joel Bailey 3. Dale Copley 4. Namila Davui 5. Daniel Ogden 6. Jacob Samoa 7. Matt Smith 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Jay Aston 10. Natthan Cleaver 11. Trevor Exton 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Jamie Muller
Interchange: 14. Kurt Baptiste 15. Mitchell Frei 16. Pat McPherson 17. Dunamis Lui
Souths Logan Magpies v Central Queensland Capras (NRL Broncos)
Gladstone
Saturday 24 March 2012, kickoff 7:00pm
Referee: Chris Anderson; Touch Judges: Daniel Griffin and Ross Crear

Magpies: 1. Josh Damen 2. Nick Doyle 3. Matt Templeman 4. Dallas Anderson 5. Solomon Foley 6. Ben Cronin 7. Dane Phillips 8. James Tutuila 9. Matt Duncan 10. Matt Cameron 11. Andrew Edwards 12. Sam Gardel 13. Rez Phillips
Interchange: 14. Wade Liddell 15. Dario Esposito 16. Cadence Matene 17. Simanu Crichton
Capras: 1. Reece Baker 2. Mal Darkin 3. Brent Williams 4. Mitch Zornig 5. Sailosi Vatubua 6. Casey Bromilow 7. Jon Tavinor 8. Tim Glasby (c) 9. Cheyenne Motu 10. James Taputu-Crombie 11. Alan Rothery 12. Ben Faulkner 13. Gavin Hiscox
Interchange: 14. Josh Tanner 15. Dave McLellan 16. John Clayton 17. Russell Webber
Redcliffe Dolphins (NRL Broncos) v Ipswich Jets (NRL Titans)
Dolphin Oval, Redcliffe
Sunday 25 March 2012, kickoff 2:10pm (LIVE on Channel 9 QLD)
Referee: Chris Butler; Touch Judges: Shane Spicer and Andrew Wareham

Dolphins: 1. Joe Bond 2. Aaron Whitchurch 3. Dane Gagai 4. Marty Hatfield 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Maurice Kennedy 7. Luke Capewell 8. Chris Farrell (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Isaak Ah Mau 11. Chris Faust 12. Paul Ivan 13. Nick Slyney
Interchange: 14. Derrick Watkins 15. Tom Murphy 16. James Ackerman 17. Matt Handcock
Jets: 1. Javarn White 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Donald Malone 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Brendan Lindsay 7. Todd Riggs 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Michael Fisher 10. Rowan Winterfield 11. Nat Neale 12. Lorenzo Maafu 13. Sam Martin
Interchange: 14. Ian Lacey 15. Mark Appleton 16. Smith Samau 17. Kurtis Lingwoodock
Wynnum Manly Seagulls (NRL Broncos) v Burleigh Bears (NRL Titans)
BMD Kougari Oval, Wynnum
Sunday 25 March 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Clayton Sharpe; Touch Judges: Tim Rutherford and Ron Greentree

Seagulls: 1. Sean Loxley 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matt Grieve 4. Jason Moon 5. Junior Togia 6. John Tereo 7. Jacob Fauid 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Jake Granville 10. Dane Carlaw 11. Mitchell Dodds 12. Jon Grieve 13. Luke Dalziel-Don (c)
Interchange: 14. Matt Seamark 15. Matt Smith 16. Dan Wallace 17. Tim Natusch
Bears: 1. Jamie Dowling 2. Dave Sheehan 3. Ayden Lee 4. James Stuart 5. Michael Brophy 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Todd Seymour 8. Pele Peletelese 9. Sam Meskell 10. Louis Fanene 11. Darren Griffiths (c) 12. Tyron Haynes 13. Kurt Sorensen (c)
Interchange: 14. Danny Kerr 15. Matt Britt 16. Martin Griese 17. Josh Coyle
Source: www.qrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?