QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - Round 4

2012 Intrust Super Cup - Queensland Rugby League
Round 4 :: Sat 31 March & Sun 1 April

All times AEST (QLD)


Mackay Cutters (NRL Cowboys) v Tweed Heads Seagulls (NRL Titans)
Virgin Australia Stadium, Mackay
Saturday 31 March 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Chris Butler; Touch Judges: Christian Strang and Anthony Anderson 

Cutters: 1. David Milne 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Moses Pangai 4. Lee Williams 5. Michael Thomas 6. Grant Rovelli 7. Matt Minto 8. Lewis Balcomb 9. Neil Budworth 10. Dane Hogan 11. Jason Schirnack 12. Tyson Martin 13. Jardine Bobongie
Interchange (from): 14. Luke Young 15. Chris Gesch 16. Zac Dalton 17. Sam Hoare 18. Liam Taylor
Seagulls: 1. Phil Graham 2. Joe Vickery 3. James Wood 4. Matt Hundy 5. Tom Merritt 6. Beau Henry 7. Brad Davis (c) 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Matt King 10. Michael Henderson 11. Rod Griffin 12. Cody Nelson 13. Tom Kingston
Interchange: 14. Ryan Milligan 15. Corey Blair 16. Jake Leary 18. Selasi Berdie
Northern Pride (NRL Cowboys) v Souths Logan Magpies
Barlow Park, Cairns
Saturday 31 March 2012, kickoff 5:30pm
Referee: Nick Kalpakidis; Touch Judges: Josh Kelly and Adam Peut

Pride: 1. Ty Williams (c) 2. Hezron Murgha 3. Brett Anderson 4. Davin Crampton 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Ryan Ghietti 7. Mitchell Seri 8. Luke Harlen 9. Jason Roos 10. Ben Laity 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Cory Paterson 13. Ben Spina
Interchange: 14. Rod Jensen 15. Jamie Frizzo 16. Noel Underwood 17. Luke Saunders
Magpies: 1. Josh Damen 2. Walter Imo 3. Dallas Anderson 4. Matt Templeman 5. Wade Liddell 6. Ben Cronin 7. Dane Phillips 8. Dario Esposito 9. Dan Humphreys 10. Matt Cameron 11. Andrew Edwards 12. Sam Gardel 13. Phil Dennis (c)
Interchange: 14. James Tutulia 15. Darcy Wright 16. Cadence Matene 17. Simanu Crichton
Norths Devils (NRL Broncos) v Wynnum Manly Seagulls (NRL Broncos)
Bishop Park, Nundah
Saturday 31 March 2012, kickoff 7:00pm
Referee: Clayton Sharpe; Touch Judges: Rod Spain and Juan Perez 

Devils: 1. Lachlan Maranta 2. Joel Bailey 3. TBA 4. Namila Davui 5. Daniel Ogden 6. Jacob Samoa 7. Matt Smith 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Jay Aston 10. Natthan Cleaver 11. Trevor Exton 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Jamie Muller
Interchange: 14. Kurt Baptiste 15. Mitchell Frei 16. Pat McPherson 17. Dunamis Lui
Seagulls: 1. Sean Loxley 2. Peter Gubb 3. Mitch Stevens 4. Jason Moon 5. Junior Togia 6. John Te Reo 7. Jacob Fauid 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Jake Granville 10. Dane Carlaw 11. Mitchell Dodds 12. Jon Grieve 13. Luke Dalziel-Don (c)
Interchange: 14. Matt Seamark 15. Matt Smith 16. Dan Wallace 17. Tim Natusch
Ipswich Jets (NRL Titans) v Central Queensland Capras (NRL Broncos)
Browne Park, Rockhampton
Sunday 1 April 2012, kickoff 2:00pm
Referee: Robert Gallacher; Touch Judges: Jason McManus and Daniel Griffin

Jets
: 1. Javarn White 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Donald Malone 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Brendon Lindsay 7. Todd Riggs 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Michael Fisher 10. Rowan Winterfield 11. Nathaniel Neale 12. Lorenzo Maafu 13. Sam Martin
Interchange: 14. Ian Lacey 15. Luke Page 16. Smith Samau 17. Kurtis Lingwoodock
Capras: 1. Reece Baker 2. Tyron Cranston 3. Dan Randall 4. Mitch Zornig 5. Mal Darkin 6. Caleb Littleboy 7. Jon Tavinor 8. Tim Glasby (c) 9. Cheyenne Motu 10. James Taputu-Crombie 11. Ben Faulkner 12. Brent Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox
Interchange: 14. Alan Rothery 15. Reece Goldsmith 16. Dave McLellan 17. John Clayton
Burleigh Bears (NRL Titans) v Easts Tigers (NRL Storm)
Pizzey Park, Burleigh
Sunday 1 April 2012, kickoff 2:10pm (LIVE on Channel 9 QLD)
Referee: Michael Wise; Touch Judges: Shane Spicer and Ron Greentree; Video Referee: Tony Maksoud

Bears: 1. Anthony Don 2. Dave Sheehan 3. Jamie Dowling 4. James Stuart 5. Michael Brophy 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Todd Seymour 8. Pele Peletelese 9. Sam Meskell 10. Louis Fanene 11. Darren Griffiths 12. Ayden Lee 13. Kurt Sorensen
Interchange: 14. Danny Kerr 15. Martin Griese 16. Matt Britt 17. Jessie Malcolm
Tigers: 1. Corey Thompson 2. Eddie Tautali 3. Shane Neumann (c) 4. Shea Moylan 5. Ryan Tongia 6. Cody Walker 7. Luke Kelly 8. Liam McDonald 9. Geoff Holcombe 10. Mitchell Garbutt 11. Steven Thorpe 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Leon Panapa
Interchange: 14. Matthew Zgrajewski 15. Wiremu Ratana 19. Lance Morris 17. Isaac Kaufmann
Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles v Redcliffe Dolphins (NRL Broncos)
Sunshine Coast Stadium, Kawana Waters
Sunday 1 April 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Chris Anderson; Touch Judges: Nick Morel and Andrew Wareham

Sea Eagles: 1. Hughie Stanley 2. Kristian Freed 3. Rowan Klein 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Dale Middleton 6. Callum Klein 7. Todd Murphy (c) 8. Jye Ballinger 9. Brenton Stonier 10. Alex Simpson 11. Kristian Wanka 12. Jaz Nahu-Main 13. Peter Gallen
Interchange: 14. Kane Richards 15. Jon Platt 16. Joel Fitzgerald 17. Zac Litherland
Dolphins: 1. Dane Gagai 2. Delroy Berryman 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Marty Hatfield 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Maurice Kennedy 7. Luke Capewell 8. Chris Farrell (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Isaak Ah Mau 11. Derrick Watkins 12. Paul Ivan 13. Nick Slyney
Interchange: 14. Troy Giess 15. Tom Murphy 16. Chris Faust 17. Zac Lemberg
Source: www.qrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?