2012 Intrust Super Cup - Queensland Rugby League Round 5 :: Thu 5, Sat 7 and Sun 8 April (Easter weekend)
All times AEST
Central Queensland Capras (NRL Broncos) v Northern Pride (NRL Cowboys) Browne Park, Rockhampton Thursday 5 April 2012, kickoff 7:00pm Referee: Peter Gough; Touch Judges: Jason McManus and Daniel Griffin
Capras: 1. Reece Baker 2. Tyron Cranston 3. Brent Williams 4. Mitch Zornig 5.
Sailosi Vatubua 6. Casey Bromilow 7. Jon Tavinor 8. Tim Glasby (c) 9.
Cheyenne Motu 10. James Taputu-Crombie 11. Alan Rothery 12. Ben Faulkner
13. Gavin Hiscox Interchange: 14. Josh Tanner 15. Dave McLellan 16. John Clayton 17.
Russell Webber Pride: 1. Ty Williams
(c) 2. Hezron Murgha 3. Brett Anderson 4. Davin Crampton 5. Kalifa
Faifai Loa 6. Ryan Ghietti 7. Mitchell Seri 8. Scott Bolton 9. Jason
Roos 10. Ben Laity 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Cory Paterson 13. Ben Spina Interchange: 14.
Rod Jensen 15. Noel Underwood 16. Luke Saunders 17. Luke HarlenBurleigh Bears (NRL Titans) v Mackay Cutters (NRL Cowboys) Pizzey Park, Burleigh Saturday 7 April 2012 (Easter Saturday), kickoff 5:30pm Referee: Shane Spicer; Touch Judges: Steve Kanowski and Rod Spain
Bears: 1. Anthony Don 2. Dave Sheehan 3. Jamie Dowling 4. James Stuart 5.
Michael Brophy 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Todd Seymour 8. Pele Peletelese 9. Sam
Meskell 10. Louis Fanene 11. Darren Griffiths 12. Ayden Lee 13. Kurt
Sorensen Interchange: 14. Danny Kerr 15. Martin Griese 17. Jessie Malcolm 18. Matt Britt Cutters: 1. David Milne
2. Liam Taylor 3. Moses Pangai 4. Michael Morgan 5. Michael Thomas 6.
Grant Rovelli (c) 7. Matt Minto 8. Lewis Balcomb 9. Neil Budworth 10.
Dane Hogan 11. Jason Schirnack 12. Tyson Martin 13. Jardine Bobongie Interchange: 14.
Kelvin Nielsen 15. Luke Young 16. Zac Dalton 17. Sam Hoare 18. Chris
GeschSunshine Coast Sea Eagles v Norths Devils (NRL Broncos) Sunshine Coast Stadium, Kawana Waters Sunday 8 April 2012 (Easter Sunday), kickoff 2:10pm Live TV: Channel 9 in QLD Referee: Robert Gallacher; Touch Judges: Shane Spicer and Andrew Wareham
Sea Eagles: 1. Hughie Stanley 2. Kristian Freed 3. Rowan Klein 4. Mitchell Buckett
5. Dale Middleton 6. Callum Klein 7. Todd Murphy (c) 8. Jon Platt 9.
Brenton Stonier 10. Alex Simpson 11. Kristian Wanka 12. Jaz Nahu-Main
13. Peter Gallen Interchange: 14. Kane Richards 15. Jye Ballinger 16. Joel Fitzgerald
17. Zac Litherland Devils: 1. Daniel Ogden 2. Sione Lolohea 3. Lachlan Maranta 4. Namila Davui 5.
Keiran English 6. Ben Sullivan 7. Matt Smith 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Kurt
Baptiste 10. Natthan Cleaver 11. Mitchell Frei 12. Brendon Gibb 13.
Jamie Muller Interchange: 14. Jay Aston 15. Trevor Exton 16. Dunamis Lui 17. Mark
VaiaoTweed Heads Seagulls (NRL Titans) v Ipswich Jets (NRL Titans) Piggabeen Sports Complex Sunday 8 April 2012 (Easter Sunday), kickoff 3:00pm Referee: Nick Kalpakidis; Touch Judges: Michael Gordon and Marcus Schooth
Seagulls: 1. Phil Graham 2. Joe Vickery 3. James Wood 4. Matt Hundy 5. Tom Merritt 6. Beau Henry 7. Brad Davis (c) 8. Aaron Cannings
9. Matt King 10. Michael Henderson 11. Rod Griffin 12. Cody Nelson 13.
Tom Kingston Interchange: 14. Ryan Milligan 15. Cory Blair 16. Jake Leary 18. Selasi
Berdie Jets: 1. Javarn White 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Donald Malone 4. Brendon Marshall
5. Jarrod McInally 6. Brendan Lindsay 7. Todd Riggs 8. Tyson Lofipo 9.
Michael Fisher 10. Rowan Winterfield 11. Nat Neale 12. Lorenzo Maafu 13.
Sam Martin Interchange: 14. Ian Lacey 15. Luke Page 16. Smith Samau 17. Kurtis
LingwoodockRedcliffe Dolphins (NRL Broncos) v Souths Logan Magpies Dolphin Oval, Redcliffe Sunday 8 April 2012 (Easter Sunday), kickoff 3:00pm Referee: Chris Anderson; Touch Judges: Juan Perez and Brian Roper
Dolphins: 1. Delroy Berryman 2. Aaron Whitchurch 3. Dane Gagai 4. Marty Hatfield
5. Liam Georgetown 6. Maurice Kennedy 7. Luke Capewell 8. Chris Farrell
(c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Isaak Ah Mau 11. Derrick Watkins 12. Paul
Ivan 13. Nick Slyney Interchange: 14. Troy Giess 15. Tom Murphy 16. Chris Faust 17.
Dave Hala Magpies: 1. Josh Damen 2. Walter Imo 3. Dallas Anderson 4. Matt Templeman 5. Wade
Liddell 6. Ben Cronin 7. Dane Phillips 8. Dario Esposito 9. Dan
Humphreys 10. Matt Cameron 11. Andrew Edwards 12. Sam Gardel 13. Phil
Dennis Interchange: 14. James Tutulia 15. Darcy Wright 16. Matt Pitman 17. Rez
PhillipsWynnum-Manly Seagulls (NRL Broncos) v Easts Tigers (NRL Storm) BMD Kougari Oval, Wynnum Sunday 8 April 2012 (Easter Sunday), kickoff 3:00pm Referee: Chris Butler; Touch Judges: Ron Greentree and Terry Pascoe
Seagulls: 1. Sean Loxley 2. Peter Gubb 3. Dan Wallace 4. Jason Moon 5. Junior
Togia 6. Jacob Fauid 7. Matt Seamark 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Jake Granville
10. Dane Carlaw 11. Mitchell Dodds 12. Jon Grieve 13. Luke Dalziel-Don
(c) Interchange: 14. John Te Reo 15. Matt Smith 16. Andrew Clayton 17. Ben Shea Tigers: 1. Corey Thompson 2. Eddie Tautali 3. Shane Neumann (c) 4. Shea Moylan
5. Ryan Tongia 6. Cody Walker 7. Luke Kelly 8. Liam McDonald 9. Geoff
Holcombe 10. Mitchell Garbutt 11. Steven Thorpe 12. Kenny Bromwich 13.
Leon Panapa Interchange: 14. Matthew Zgrajewski 15. Wiremu Ratana 19. Lance Morris
17. Isaac KaufmannSource: www.qrl.com.au