QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - Round 3

Queensland Rugby League - Intrust Super Cup
Round 3 :: April 2 and 3
all times AEST (QLD)


Wynnum Manly Seagulls (Broncos) v Souths Logan Magpies (Raiders)
Saturday 2 April 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; BMD Kougari Oval
*LIVE on ABC TV*

Seagulls: 1. Denan Kemp 2. Jason Moon 3. Shea Moylan 4. Matt Grieve 5. Willie Taukafa 6. Luke Dalziel-Don 7. Matt Seamark 8. Kurtis Lingwoodock 9. Aoterangi Herangi 10. Willie Scanlan 11. Dane Carlaw 12. John Te Reo 13. Casey Rogers
Interchange: 14. Jake Granville 15. Steve Darby 16. Hanan Laban 17. Ben Shea
Magpies: 1. David Milne 2. Reece Robinson 3. Jamie Dodt 4. James Stuart 5. Drury Low 6. Phil Dennis (c) 7. Mick Picker 8. Nick Skinner 9. Eliakim Uasi 10. Mark Ioana 11. Mark Nicholls 12. Sam Mataora
Interchange: 13. Jarrod Kennedy 14. Wes Conlon 15. Ben Cronin 16. Sam Gardel 17. Mat Pitman
Easts Tigers (Storm) v Northern Pride (Cowboys)
Saturday 2 April 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Langlands Park

Tigers: 1. Dane Chisholm 2. Paoa Faamita 3. Shane Neumann (c) 4. Liam Campbell 5. Elijah Niko 6. Isaac Kaufmann 7. Matt Minto 8. James Stosic 9. Geoff Holcombe 10. Mitchel Johnson 11. Fred Pakutoa 12. Steve Thorpe 13. Mark Offerdahl
Interchange: 14. Matt Zgrajewski 15. Liufau Hala 16. Leon Panapa 17. McKanah Gibson
Pride: 1. Chey Bird 2. Hezron Murgha 3. Brett Anderson 4. Ty Williams (c) 5. Michael Bani 6. Clint Amos 7. Ryan Ghietti 8. Luke Harlen 9. Jason Roos 10. Ben Laity 11. Blake Leary 12. Mark Cantoni 13. Joel Riethmuller
Interchange: 14. Rod Jensen 15. Noel Underwood 16. Ricky Thorby 17. Alex Starmer
Ipswich Jets (Titans) v Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles
Saturday 2 April 2011, kickoff 5:00pm; North Ipswich Reserve

Jets: 1. Luke Capewell 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Donald Malone 4. Joseph Tomane 5. Smith Samau 6. Brendon Lindsay 7. Todd Riggs 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Michael Fisher 10. Trevor Exton 11. Jacob Ling 12. Lorenzo Maafu 13. Keiron Lander
Interchange: 14. Ian Lacey 15. Nathaniel Neale 16. Sam Martin 17. Slade King
Sea Eagles: 1. Zane McCarthy 2. Hughie Stanley 3. Rowan Klein 4. Jaz Nahu-Main 5. Malcolm Congoo 6. Kane Richards 7. Darren Tonihi 8. Steven Spencer 9. Robert Congoo 10. Martin Cordwell 11. Joel McCrea 12. Wiremu Ratana 13. Jon Muir
Interchange: 14. Dario Esposito 15. Alex Simpson 16. Troy Mendham 17. Chris Boss
Central Comets (Broncos) v Norths Devils (Broncos)
Saturday 2 April 2011, kickoff 6:00pm; Browne Park

Comets: 1. Clint Rothery 2. Luke Dyer 3. Guy Williams (c) 4. Mitchell Zornig 5. Dallas Williams 6. Nathan Barraclough 7. Jonathon Tavinor 8. Nick Kenny 9. Tevita Latu 10. Ben Faulkner 11. Tyron Haynes 12. Darren Mapp 13. Mark Applegarth
Interchange: 14. Mick Esdale 15. Guy Ford 16. James Crombie 17. Tim Glasby
Devils: TBC

Redcliffe Dolphins (Broncos) v Burleigh Bears (Titans)
Sunday 3 April 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Dolphin Oval

Dolphins: 1. Justin Hunt 2. Mitch Rivett 3. Paul Ivan 4. Filinga Filiga 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Joe Bond 7. Ryan Carr 8. Chris Farrell 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Matt Britt 11. Nick Slyney 12. Troy Giess 13. Derrick Watkins
Interchange: 14. Matt Handcock 15. Greg Byrnes 16. Adam Marr 17. Dan Cross
Bears: 1. Jamie Dowling 2. Anthony Don 3. Brad Cross 4. Clinton Toopi 5. Joe Vickery 6. Luke Keary 7. Brent McConnell 8. Liam McDonald 9. Kurt Sorensen 10. Martin Griese 11. Josh White (c) 12. Jimmy Andersen 13. Matt Pow
Interchange: 14. Blake Morrison 15. Shaun Spring 16. Chris Hodges 17. Seb Davies
Tweed Heads Seagulls (Titans) v Mackay Cutters (Cowboys)
Sunday 3 April 2011, kickoff 3:30pm; Piggabeen Complex

Seagulls: 1. Ryan Milligan 2. Nat Barnes 3. James Wood 4. Kingi Akauola 5. Dominique Peyroux 6. Matt King 7. Brad Davis 8. Jake Leary 9. Kayne Lawton 10. Aaron Cannings 11. Luke O'Dwyer 12. Selasi Berdie 13. Ryan Simpkins
Interchange: 14. Tim Maccan 15. Rodney Griffin 16. Brock Hunter 17. Josh Starling
Cutters: 1. Liam Taylor 2. Peter Hassall 3. Michael Comerford 4. Tyson Martin 5. Chris Giumelli 6. Grant Rovelli (c) 7. Todd Seymour 8. Isaak Ah Mau 9. Neil Budworth 10. Lewis Balcomb 11. Jardine Bobongie 12. Darren Griffiths 13. Ben Jones
Interchange: 14. Janan Billings 15. Zac Dalton 16. Grant Moore 17. Dylan Smith 19. Liam Roach
Source: www.qrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?