QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - Round 7

2012 Intrust Super Cup - Queensland Rugby League
Round 7 :: Fri 27, Sat 28 & Sun 29 April



Mackay Cutters (NRL Cowboys) v Central Queensland Capras (NRL Broncos)
Virgin Australia Stadium, Mackay
Friday 27 April 2012, kickoff 7:00pm
Referee: Peter Gough; Touch Judges: Chris Anderson and David Parnell

Cutters: 1. David Milne 2. Liam Taylor 3. Moses Pangai 4. Michael Morgan 5. Michael Thomas 6. Grant Rovelli 7. Matt Minto 8. Lewis Balcomb 9. Neil Budworth 10. Dane Hogan 11. Jason Schirnack 12. Luke Young 13. Jardine Bobongie
Interchange: 14. Kelvin Nielsen 20. Luke Fatnowna 16. Tyson Andrews 17. Sam Hoare 18. Chris Gesch 19. Lee Williams
Capras: 1. Reece Baker 2. Tyron Cranston 3. Brent Williams 4. Mitch Zornig 5. Sailosi Vatubua 6. Gavin Duffy 7. Jon Tavinor 8. Tim Glasby (c) 9. Cheyenne Motu 10. James Taputu-Crombie 11. Alan Rothery 12. Ben Faulkner 13. Gavin Hiscox
Interchange: 14. Josh Tanner 15. Dave McLellan 16. John Clayton 17. Reece Goldsmith

Easts Tigers (NRL Storm) v Norths Devils (NRL Broncos)
Langlands Park, Coorparoo
Saturday 28 April 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Chris Butler; Touch Judges: Rod Spain and Ron Greentree

Tigers: 1. Corey Thompson 2. Eddie Tautali 3. Shane Neumann (c) 4. Shea Moylan 5. Ryan Tongia 6. Cody Walker 7. Luke Kelly 8. Liam McDonald 9. Geoff Holcombe 10. Mitchell Garbutt 11. Steven Thorpe 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Leon Panapa
Interchange: 14. Matthew Zgrajewski 15. Jordan Barr 17. Isaac Kaufmann 19. Wiremu Ratana
Devils: 1. Daniel Ogden 2. Sione Lolohea 3. Lachlan Maranta 4. Namila Davui 5. Keiran English 6. Ben Sullivan 7. Matt Smith 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Natthan Cleaver 11. Mitchell Frei 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Scott Anderson
Interchange: 14. Jay Aston 15. Trevor Exton 16. Jamie Muller 17. Mark Vaiao

Northern Pride (NRL Cowboys) v Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles
Barlow Park, Cairns
Saturday 28 April 2012, kickoff 5:30pm

Referee: Robert Gallacher; Touch Judges: Josh Kelly and Adam Puet


Pride: 1. Ben Fitzpatrick 2. Scott Gibson 3. Brett Anderson 4. Rod Jensen 5. Davin Crampton 6. Ty Williams (c) 7. Ryan Ghietti 8. Scott Bolton 9. Jason Roos 10. Ben Laity 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Ben Spina 13. Joel Riethmuller
Interchange: 14. Blake Leary 15. Jamie Frizzo 16. Mark Dalle Cort 17. Alex Starmer
Sea Eagles: 1. Hughie Stanley 2. Patrick Templeman 3. Rowan Klein 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Dale Middleton 6. Callum Klein 7. Todd Murphy (c) 8. Martin Cordwell 9. Brenton Stonier 10. Alex Simpson 11. Kristian Wanka 12. Jaz Nahu-Main 13. Peter Gallen
Interchange: 14. Kane Richards 15. Jon Platt 16. Jye Ballinger 17.Zac Litherland


Wynnum Manly Seagulls (NRL Broncos) v Redcliffe Dolphins (NRL Broncos)
BMD Kougari Oval, Wynnum
Sunday 29 April 2012, kickoff 2:10pm
Live TV: Channel 9, Queensland

Referee: Michael Wise; Touch Judges: Shane Spicer and Steve Kanowski; Video Referee: Tony Maksoud


WM Seagulls: 1. Sean Loxley 2. Peter Gubb 3. Dan Wallace 4. Jason Moon 5. Nathanael Barnes 6. Jacob Fauid 7. Matt Seamark 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Jake Granville 10. Dane Carlaw 11. Mitchell Dodds 12. Jon Grieve 13. Luke Dalziel-Don (c)
Interchange: 14. John Te Reo 15. Matt Smith 16. Tim Natusch 17. Andrew Clayton
Dolphins: 1. Joe Bond 2. Aaron Whitchurch 3. Dane Gagai 4. Marty Hatfield 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Maurice Kennedy 7. Luke Capewell 8. Chris Farrell (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Isaak Ah Mau 11. Troy Giess 12. Paul Ivan 13. Nick Slyney
Interchange: 14. Tom Murphy 15. James Ackerman 16. Chris Faust 17. Dave Hala


Souths Logan Magpies v Ipswich Jets (NRL Titans)
Davies Park, West End
Sunday 29 April 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Clayton Sharpe; Touch Judges: Andrew Wareham and Brian Roper


Magpies: 1. Josh Damen 2. Walter Imo 3. Dallas Anderson 4. Matt Templeman 5. Chris Medcalf 6. Ben Cronin 7. Dane Phillips 8. Dario Esposito 9. Dan Humphreys 10. Matt Cameron 11. Andrew Edwards 12. Sam Gardel 13. Rez Phillips
Interchange: 14. Wade Liddell 15. Darcy Wright 16. Matt Pitman 17. Joe Richards
Jets: 1. Javarn White 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Donald Malone 4. Brendan Marshall 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Brendon Lindsay 7. Todd Riggs 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Michael Fisher 10. Rowan Winterfield 11. Nathaniel Neale 12. Lorenzo Maafu 13. Sam Martin
Interchange: 14. Ian Lacey 15. Luke Page 16. Keiron Lander (c) 17. Kurtis Lingwoodock


Tweed Heads Seagulls (NRL Titans) v Burleigh Bears (NRL Titans)
Piggabeen Sports Complex

Sunday 29 April 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Nick Kalpakidis; Touch Judges: Daniel Gigliotti and Marcus Schooth


TH Seagulls: 1. Phil Graham 2. Brad Lees 3. James Wood 4. Matt Hundy 5. Tom Merritt 6. Ryan Milligan 7. Brad Davis (c) 8. Jake Leary 9. Matt King 10. Aaron Cannings 11. Ben Ridge 12. Cody Nelson 13. Rod Griffin
Interchange: 14. Tom Kingston 15. Cory Blair 16. Matt Carbutt 17. Sean Carney
Bears: 1. Jamie Dowling 2. Dan Kerr 3. Dave Sheehan 4. Steve Michaels 5. Mick Brophy 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Todd Seymour 8. Martin Griese 9. Sam Meskell 10. Brenton Lawrence 11. Tyron Haynes 12. Darren Griffiths (c) 13. Kurt Sorensen (c)
Interchange:14. Blake Morrison 15. Matt Britt 16. Pele Peletelese 17. Ayden Lee


Source: www.qrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?