Referee: Tim Rutherford; Touch Judges: Steve Kanowski and Daniel Gigliotti
Jets: 1. Javarn White 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Donald Malone 4. Brendon Marshall
5. Jarrod McInally 6. Brendan Lindsay 7. Todd Riggs 8. Tyson Lofipo 9.
Michael Fisher 10. Rowan Winterfield 11. Nathaniel Neale 12. Lorenzo
Maafu 13. Sam Martin
Interchange: 14. Ian Lacey 15. Luke Page 16. Keiron Lander 17.
Kurtis Lingwoodock
Sea Eagles: 1. Hughie Stanley 2. Patrick Templeman 3. Rowan Klein 4. Mitch Buckett
5. Dale Middleton 6. Callum Klein 7. Todd Murphy (c) 8. Martin Cordwell
9. Kane Richards 10. Alex Simpson 11. Kristian Wanka 12. Jaz Nahu-Main
13. Brenton Stonier
Interchange: 14. Justin Otto 15. Jon Platt 16. Joel Fitzgerald
17. Zac Litherland
Northern Pride (NRL Cowboys) v Wynnum Manly Seagulls (NRL Broncos)Barlow Park, Cairns
Saturday 5 May 2012, kickoff 5:30pm
Referee: Robert Gallacher; Touch Judges: Josh Kelly and Peter MacKinnon
Pride: 1. Ben Fitzpatrick 2. Scott Gibson 3. Brett Anderson 4. Rod Jensen 5. Davin Crampton 6.
Ty Williams
(c) 7. Ryan Ghietti 8. Alex Starmer 9. Jason Roos 10. Ben Laity 11.
Ethan Lowe 12. Ben Spina 13. Joel Riethmuller
Interchange: 14. Blake Leary 15. Jamie
Frizzo 16. Cory Paterson 17. Mark Dalle Cort
Seagulls: 1. Sean Loxley 2. Peter Gubb 3. Dan Wallace 4. Jason Moon 5. Nathanael
Barnes 6. Jacob Fauid 7. Matt Seamark 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Jake Granville
10. Dane Carlaw 11. Mitchell Dodds 12. Jon Grieve 13. Luke Dalziel-Don
(c)
Interchange: 14. John Te Reo 15. Matt Smith 16. Tim Natusch 17. Andrew Clayton
Central Queensland Capras (NRL Broncos) v Burleigh Bears (NRL Titans)Browne Park, Rockhampton
Sunday 6 May 2012, kickoff 2:00pm
Referee: Nick Morel; Touch Judges: Daniel Griffin and Toby Armstrong
Capras: 1. Reece Baker 2. Tyrone Cranston 3. Brent Williams 4. Mitch Zornig 5.
Sailosi Vatubua 6. Gavin Duffy 7. Jonathon Tavinor 8. Tim Glasby (c) 9.
Cheyenne Motu 10. James Taputu Crombie 11. Alan Rothery 12. Ben Faulkner
13. Gavin Hiscox
Interchange (from): 14. John Clayton 15. Dave McLellan 16. Reece Goldsmith
17. Anthony Raymond 18. Ashley Kris 18. Russell Webber
Bears: 1. Jamie Dowling 2. Dan Kerr 3. Dave Sheehan 4.
Steve Michaels
5. Michael Brophy 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Todd Seymour 8. Darren Griffiths
(c) 9. Sam Meskell 10. Brenton Lawrence 11. Tyron Haynes 12. Blake
Morrison 13. Kurt Sorensen (c)
Interchange: 14. Louie Fanene 15. Josh Coyle 16. Pele
Peletelese 17. Ayden Lee
Souths Logan Magpies v Mackay Cutters (NRL Cowboys)Davies Park, West End
Sunday 6 May 2012, kickoff 2:10pm
Live TV: Channel 9 QLD
Referee: Shane Spicer; Touch Judges: Ron Greentree and Terry Pascoe; Video Referee: Tony Maksoud
Magpies: 1. Josh Damen 2. Walter Imo 3. Dallas Anderson 4. Matt Templeman 5.
Chris Medcalf 6. Ben Cronin 7. Dane Phillips 8. Dario Esposito 9. Dan
Humphreys 10. Matt Cameron 11. Andrew Edwards 12. Sam Gardel 13. Rez
Phillips
Interchange: 14. Wade Liddell 15. Darcy Wright 16. Matt Pitman 17. Joe
Richards
Cutters: 1.
David Milne
2. Liam Taylor 3. Moses Pangai 4. Michael Morgan 5. Michael Thomas
6. Grant Rovelli 7. Matt Minto 8. Lewis Balcomb 9. Neil Budworth 10.
Sam Hoare 11. Jason Schirnack 12. Luke Young 13. Dane Hogan
Interchange (from): 14. Kelvin
Nielsen 15. Chris Gesch 16. Tyson Andrews 17. Jack Clark 18. Lee
Williams
Tweed Heads Seagulls (NRL Titans) v Easts Tigers (NRL Storm)Piggabeen Sports Complex
Sunday 6 May 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Nick Kalpakidis; Touch Judges: Tim Rutherford and Marcus Schooth
Seagulls: 1. Shaun Carney 2. Joe Vickery 3. James Wood 4. Matt Hundy 5. Tom Merritt 6. Ryan Milligan 7. Brad Davis (c) 8.
Aaron Cannings 9. Matt King 10. Michael Henderson 11.
Ben Ridge 12. Cody Nelson 13. Cory Blair
Interchange: 14. Rod Griffin 15. Jake Leary 16. Tom Kingston 20. Ryan James
Tigers: 1. Corey Thompson 2. Eddie Tautali 3. Shane Neumann (c) 4. Shea Moylan 5. Maa Ruua 6. Cody Walker 7. Luke Kelly 8. Liam McDonald 9. Geoff Holcombe 10. Mitch Garbutt 11. Steven Thorpe 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Leon Panapa
Interchange: 14. Matt Zgrajewski 15. Jordan Barr 17. Isaac Kaufmann 19. Wiremu Ratana
Redcliffe Dolphins (NRL Broncos) v Norths Devils (NRL Broncos)Dolphin Oval, Redcliffe
Sunday 6 May 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Chris Anderson; Touch Judges: Juan Perez and Brian Roper
Dolphins: 1. Dane Gagai 2. Delroy Berryman 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Paul Ivan 5.
Liam Georgetown 6. Maurice Kennedy 7. Luke Capewell 8. Chris Farrell (c)
9. Tom Butterfield 10. Isaak Ah Mau 11. Derrick Watkins 12. Troy Giess
13. Nick Slyney
Interchange: 14. Tom Murphy 15. James Ackerman 16. Chris Faust 17.
Dave Hala
Devils: 1. Daniel Ogden 2. Sione Lolohea 3. Lachlan Maranta 4. Namila Davui 5.
Keiran English 6. Ben Sullivan 7. Matt Smith 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Kurt
Baptiste 10. Natthan Cleaver 11. Mitchell Frei 12. Brendon Gibb 13.
Scott Anderson
Interchange: 19. Jay Aston 15. Trevor Exton 16. Jamie Muller 17. Mark
Vaiao
Source:
www.qrl.com.au