2012 Intrust Super Cup - Queensland Rugby League Round 9 :: Sat 12 & Sun 13 May
Easts Tigers (NRL Storm) v Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles Langlands Park, Coorparoo Saturday 12 May 2012, kickoff 3:00pm Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski; Touch Judges: Steve Kanowski and Rod Spain
Tigers: 1. Ryan Tongia 2. Eddie Tautali 3. Shane Neumann (c) 4. Shea Moylan 5.
Maa Ruua 6. Cody Walker 7. Luke Kelly 8. Liam McDonald 9. Geoff Holcombe
10. Mitchell Garbutt 11. Leon Panapa 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Matthew
Zgrajewski Interchange: 14. Jordan McLean 15. Wiremu Ratana 17. Isaac Kaufmann 19.
Lance Morris Sea Eagles: 1. Patrick Templeman 2. Hughie Stanley 3. Rowan Klein 4. Mitchell
Buckett 5. Dale Middleton 6. Callum Klein 7. Todd Murphy (c) 8. Martin
Cordwell 9. Kane Richards 10. Alex Simpson 11. Kristian Wanka 12. Jaz
Nahu-Main 13. Brenton Stonier Interchange: 14. Justin Otto 15. Jon Platt 16. Peter
Gallen 17. Zac LitherlandNorthern Pride (NRL Cowboys) v Burleigh Bears (NRL Titans) Barlow Park, Cairns Saturday 12 May 2012, kickoff 5:30pm Referee: Nick Kalpakidis; Touch Judges: Josh Kelly and Adam Puet
Pride: 1. Ben Fitzpatrick 2. Kalifa Faifai Loa 3. Brett Anderson 4. Davin Crampton 5. Scott Gibson 6. Ty Williams
(c) 7. Ryan Ghietti 8. Alex Starmer 9. Jason Roos 10. Scott Bolton 11.
Ethan Lowe 12. Ben Spina 13. Joel Riethmuller Interchange: 14. Blake Leary 15. Jamie
Frizzo 16. Cory Paterson 17. Mark Dalle Cort Bears: 1. Jamie Dowling 2. Dan Kerr 3. Dave Sheehan 4. Steve Michaels
5. Michael Brophy 6. Danny Kerr 7. Todd Seymour 8. Darren Griffiths (c)
9. Sam Meskell 10. Brenton Lawrence 11. Tyron Haynes 12. Blake Morrison
13. Kurt Sorensen (c) Interchange: 14. Louie Fanene 15. Josh Coyle 16. Pele
Peletelese 17. Ayden LeeMackay Cutters (NRL Cowboys) v Ipswich Jets (NRL Titans) Virgin Australia Stadium, Mackay Saturday 12 May 2012, kickoff 6:00pm Referee: Robert Gallacher; Touch Judges: Chris Anderson and Christian Strang
Cutters:1. David Milne
2. Liam Taylor 3. Moses Pangai 4. Michael Morgan 5. Michael Thomas
6. Grant Rovelli (c) 7. Matt Minto 8. Lewis Balcomb 9. Neil Budworth
10. Sam Hoare 11. Dane Hogan 12. Luke Young 13. Jardine Bobongie Interchange (from): 14.
Kelvin Nielsen 15. Chris Gesch 16. Tyson Andrews 17. Jason Schirnack 18.
Ben Jones 20. Luke Fatnowna Jets: 1. Javarn White 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Donald Malone 4. Brendan Marshall
5. Jarrod McInally 6. Brendon Lindsay 7. Ian Lacey 8. Tyson Lofipo 9.
Michael Fisher 10. Rowan Winterfield 11. Nathaniel Neale 12. Lorenzo
Maafu 13. Sam Martin Interchange: 14. Smith Samau 15. Luke Page 16. Luke Walker 17.
Kurtis LingwoodockNorths Devils (NRL Broncos) v Central Capras (NRL Broncos) Gladstone Saturday 12 May 2012, kickoff 7:00pm Referee: Tim Rutherford; Touch Judges: Jason McManus and Daniel Griffin
Devils: 1. Daniel Ogden 2. Sione Lolohea 3. Lachlan Maranta 4.
Namila Davui 5. Keiran English 6. Ben Sullivan 7. Matt Smith (c) 8.
Jarrod Wallace 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Natthan Cleaver 11. Mitchell Frei
12. Chris McLean 13. Scott Anderson Interchange: 14. Jay Aston 15. Dunamis Lui 16.
Jamie Muller 17. Mark Vaiao Capras: 1. Reece Baker 2. Tyrone Cranston 3. Brent Williams 4. Mitch Zornig 5.
Sailosi Vatubua 6. Gavin Duffy 7. Jonathon Tavinor 8. Tim Glasby (c) 9.
Cheyenne Motu 10. James Taputu Crombie 11. Alan Rothery 12. John Clayton
13. Gavin Hiscox Interchange (from): 14. Dave McLellan 15. Reece Goldsmith 16. Anthony
Raymond 17. Ashley Kris 18. Russell WebberTweed Heads Seagulls (NRL Titans) v Redcliffe Dolphins (NRL Broncos) Piggabeen Sports Complex Sunday 13 May 2012, kickoff 2:10pm Live TV: Channel 9 QLD Referee: Michael Wise; Touch Judges: Shane Spicer and Marcus Schooth; Video Referee: Tony Maksoud
Seagulls: 1. Shaun Carney 2. Joe Vickery 3. James Wood 4. Matt Hundy 5. Tom Merritt 6. Ryan Milligan 7. Brad Davis (c) 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Matt King 10. Michael Henderson 11. Ben Ridge 12. Cody Nelson 13. Tom Kingston Interchange: 14. Rod Griffin 15. Jake Leary 16. TBA 20. Ryan James Dolphins: 1. Dane Gagai 2. Delroy Berryman 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Paul Ivan 5.
Liam Georgetown 6. Zac Strasser 7. Maurice Kennedy 8. Chris Farrell (c)
9. Tui Samoa 10. Isaak Ah Mau 11. Nick Slyney 12. Troy Giess 13.
Chris Faust Interchange: 14. Tom Murphy 15. James Ackerman 16. Matt Handcock 17.
Dave HalaWynnum Manly Seagulls (NRL Broncos) v Souths Logan Magpies) BMD Kougari Oval, Wynnum Sunday 13 May 2012, kickoff 3:00pm Referee: Chris Butler; Touch Judges: Daniel Gigliotti and Andrew Wareham
Seagulls: 1. Nathanael Barnes 2. Kurt Capewell 3. Dan Wallace 4. Jason Moon 5.
Junior Togia 6. Jacob Fauid 7. Matt Seamark 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Jake
Granville 10. Dane Carlaw 11. Mitchell Dodds 12. Jon Grieve 13. Luke
Dalziel-Don (c) Interchange: 14. John Te Reo 15. Matt Smith 16. Tim Natusch 17.
Andrew Clayton Magpies: 1. Josh Damen 2. Walter Imo 3. Dallas Anderson 4. Mat Templeman 5. Chris
Medcalf 6. Ben Cronin 7. Dane Phillips 8. Dario Esposito 9. Dan
Humphreys 10. Matt Cameron 11. Andrew Edwards 12. Sam Gardel 13. Rez
Phillips Interchange: 14. Wade Liddell 15. Darcy Wright 16. Mat Pitman 17. Luke
BatemanSource: www.qrl.com.au