QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - Round 12

2012 Intrust Super Cup - Queensland Rugby League
Round 12 :: Sat 2 & Sun 3 June



All times AEST


Sunshine Coast Sea EaglesCentral Capras (NRL Broncos)
Sunshine Coast Stadium
Saturday 2 June 2012, kickoff 5:00pm
Match officials TBC

Sea Eagles: 1. Hughie Stanley 2. Campbell Stewart 3. Filinga Filiga 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Dale Middleton 6. Justin Otto 7. Todd Murphy (c) 8. Martin Cordwell 9. Brenton Stonier 10. Alex Simpson 11. Kristian Wanka 12. Jaz Nahu-Main 13. Jon Platt
Interchange: 14. Kane Richards 15. Peter Gallen 16. Matt Gough 17. Zac Litherland
Capras: 1. Reece Baker 2. Tyron Cranston 3. Brent Williams 4. Mitch Zornig 5. Russell Webber 6. Gavin Duffy 7. Jonathon Tavinor 8. Tim Glasby (c) 9. Cheyenne Motu 10. James Taputu-Crombie 11. Alan Rothery 12. John Clayton 13. Gavin Hiscox
Interchange: 20. Dave McLellan 15. Reece Goldsmith 16. George Jarrett 17. Ashley Kris
Mackay Cutters (NRL Cowboys) v Redcliffe Dolphins (NRL Broncos)
Virgin Australia Stadium
Saturday 2 June 2012, kickoff 6:00pm
Match officials TBC

Cutters: 1. David Milne 2. Moses Pangai 3. Ben Jones 4. Michael Morgan 5. Michael Thomas 6. Grant Rovelli (c) 7. Matt Minto 8. Tyson Andrews 9. Neil Budworth 10. Sam Hoare 11. Jason Schirnack 12. Chris Gesch 13. Jardine Bobongie
Interchange: 14. Kelvin Nielsen 15. Liam Taylor 20. Luke Fatnowna 17. Andrew Ward 18. Jack Clark
Dolphins: 1. Joe Bond 2. Deiroy Berryman 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Paul Ivan 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Maurice Kennedy 7. Luke Capewell 8. Chris Farrell (c) 9. Tui Samoa 10. Issak Ah Mau 11. Nick Slyney 12. Derrick Watkins 13. Tom Murphy
Interchange: 14. Tom Butterfield 15. James Ackerman 16. Matt Handcock 17. Chris Faust 

Ipswich Jets (NRL Titans) v Northern Pride (NRL Cowboys) 
North Ipswich
Sunday 3 June 2012, kickoff 2:10pm
Match officials TBC

Jets: 1. Javarn White 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Donald Malone 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Brendan Lindsay 7. Ian Lacey 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Todd Riggs 10. Rowan Winterfield 11. Sam Martin 12. Lorenzo Maafu 13. Keiron Lander (c)
Interchange: 14. Smith Samau 15. Luke Page 16. Luke Walker 17. Kurtis Lingwoodock
Pride: 1. Kalifa Faifai Loa 2. Davin Crampton 3. Brett Anderson 4. Rod Jensen 5. Scott Gibson 6. Ty Williams (c) 7. Ryan Ghietti 8. Ben Spina 9. Jason Roos 10. Scott Bolton 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Blake Leary 13. Joel Riethmuller
Interchange: 14. Maddie Oosen 15. Luke Saunders 16. Alex Starmer 17. Ben Laity

Tweed Heads Seagulls (NRL Titans) v Wynnum Manly Seagulls (NRL Broncos)
Piggabeen Sports
Sunday 3 June 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Match officials TBC

TH Seagulls: 1. Phil Graham 2. Joe Vickery 3. James Wood 4. Matt Hundy 5. Tom Merritt 6. Beau Henry 7. Brad Davis (c) 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Matt King 10. Michael Henderson 11. Rod Griffin 12. Cody Nelson 13. Tom Kingston
Interchange: 14. Michael Parker-Walshe 15. Jake Leary 16. Ryan Milligan 20. Ryan James
WM Seagulls: 1. Sean Loxley 2. Peter Gubb 3. Dan Wallace 4. Jason Moon 5. Nat Barnes 6. Jacob Fauid 7. Matt Seamark 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Jake Granville 10. Dane Carlaw 11. Matt Smith 12. Jon Grieve 13. Luke Dalziel-Don (c)
Interchange: 14. John Te Reo 15. Andrew Clayton 16. Tim Natusch 17. Troyden Watene

Souths Logan Magpies v Easts Tigers (NRL Storm)
Davies Park
Sunday 3 June 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Match officials TBC

Magpies: 1. Dallas Anderson 2. Walter Imo 3. Nick Doyle 4. Matt Templeman 5. Josh Damon 6. Ben Cronin 7. Dan Humphreys 8. Matt Pitman 9. Dane Phillips 10. Matt Cameron 11. Andrew Edwards 12. Sam Gardel 13. Rez Phillips
Interchange: 14. Wade Liddell 15. Darcy Wright 16. Dario Esposito 17. Cadence Matene
Tigers: 1. Corey Thompson 2. Corbin Kiernan 3. Shane Neumann (c) 4. Shea Moylan 5. Ryan Tongia 6. Cody Walker 7. Luke Kelly 8. Liam McDonald 9. McKanah Gibson 10. Mitchell Garbutt 11. Steven Thorpe 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Leon Panapa
Interchange: 14. Matt Zgrajewski 15. Liufau Hala 16. Luke Lavelle 17. Isaac Kaufmann

Norths Devils (NRL Broncos) v Burleigh Bears (NRL Titans)
Piggabeen Sports Complex, Tweed Heads West
Sunday 27 May 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Match officials TBC

Devils: 1. Daniel Ogden 2. Sione Lolohea 3. Joel Bailey 4. Namila Davui 5. Keiran English 6. Lachlan Maranta 7. Matt Smith (c) 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Natthan Cleaver 11. Mitchell Frei 12. Chris Mclean 13. Jay Aston
Interchange: 14. Jacob Samoa 15. Pat McPherson 16. Chris Binge 17. Mark Vaiao
Bears: 1. Michael Brophy 2. Anthony Don 3. Jamie Dowling 4. Steve Michaels 5. Dave Sheehan 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Todd Seymour 8. Josh Coyle 9. Sam Meskell 10. Louie Fanene 11. Darren Griffiths (c) 12. James Stuart 13. Kurt Sorensen (c)
Interchange: 14. Beau Falloon 15. Blake Morrison 16. Pele Peletelese 17. Martin Griese

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?