QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - Round 14

2012 Intrust Super Cup - Queensland Rugby League
Round 14 :: Fri 15, Sat 16, Sun 17 June

All times AEST

Click here to check out Your Club This Weekend, a full list of feeder club games for each club (Toyota Cup, VB NSW Cup and Intrust Super Cup), plus links to all teamlists in each grade).


Ipswich Jets (NRL Titans) v Mackay Cutters (NRL Cowboys)
North Ipswich Reserve
Friday 15 June 2012, kickoff 7:30pm
Referee: Michael Wise; Touch Judges: Rod Spain and Brian Roper

Jets: 1. Javarn White 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Donald Malone 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Brendan Lindsay 7. Ian Lacey 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Todd Riggs 10. Rowan Winterfield 11. Sam Martin 12. Lorenzo Maafu 13. Keiron Lander
Interchange: 14. Smith Samau 15. Luke Page 16. Matt Parcell 17. Kurtis Lingwoodock
Cutters: 1. David Milne 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Ben Jones 4. Aaron Fairweather 5. Liam Taylor 6. Grant Rovelli (c) 7. Matt Minto 8. Lewis Balcomb 9. Neil Budworth 10.Sam Hoare 11. Jason Schirnack 12. Dane Hogan 13. Jardine Bobongie
Interchange: 14. Kelvin Nielsen 15. Tyson Andrews 16. Chris Gesch 17. Luke Fatnowna

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles v Easts Tigers (NRL Storm)
Sunehine Coast Stadium, Kawana
Saturday 16 June 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Chris Anderson; Touch Judges: Andrew Wareham and Daniel Gigliotti

Sea Eagles: 1. Hughie Stanley 2. Filinga Filiga 3. Jake Meninga 4. Mitch Buckett 5. Dale Middleton 6. Justin Otto 7. Todd Murphy (c) 8. Martin Cordwell 9. Brenton Stonier 10. Alex Simpson 11. Kristian Wanka 12. Jaz Nahu-Main 13. Jon Platt
Interchange: 14. James Boyce 15. Kane Richards 16. Peter Gallen 17. Zac Litherland 18. Luke Zarate
Tigers: 1. Corey Thompson 2. Corbin Kiernan 3. Shane Neumann (c) 4. Shea Moylan 5. Ryan Tongia 6. Cody Walker 7. Isaac Kaufmann 8. Mitchell Garbutt 9. McKanah Gibson 10. Kenny Bromwich 11. Matthew Zgrajewski 12. Wiremu Ratana 13. Leon Panapa
Interchange: 14. Liam McDonald 15. Steven Thorpe 16. Luke Lavelle 17. Geoff Holcombe
Burleigh Bears (NRL Titans) v Northern Pride (NRL Cowboys)
Pizzey Park, Miami
Sunday 17 June 2012, kickoff 2:00pm
Referee: Nick Kalpakidis; Touch Judges: Shane Spicer and Marcus Schooth

Bears: 1. Michael Brophy 2. Ethan Mafi 3. Anthony Don 4. Dave Sheehan 5. Dan Kerr 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Brad Bennett 8. Josh Coyle 9. Beau Falloon 10. Louis Fanene 11. Darren Griffiths (c) 12. Jesse Malcolm 13. Kurt Sorensen (c)
Interchange: 14. Sam Meskell 15. Blake Morrison 16. Pele Peletelese 18. Jason Bradfield
Pride: 1. Ben Fitzpatrick 2. Wayne Ulugia 3. Brett Anderson 4. Chey Bird 5. Davin Crampton 6. Ty Williams (c) 7. Ryan Ghietti 8. Ben Spina 9. Jason Roos 10. Alex Starmer 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Blake Leary 13. Joel Riethmuller
Interchange: 14. Maddie Oosen 15. Luke Saunders 16. Jamie Frizzo 17. Ben Laity

Central Capras (NRL Broncos) v Norths Devils (NRL Broncos)
Browne Park, Rockhampton
Sunday 17 June 2012, kickoff 2:10pm
TV: Live Channel 9 QLD
Referee: Chris Butler; Touch Judges: Jason McManus and Daniel Griffin; Video Referee: Tony Maksoud

Capras: 1. Reece Baker 2. Tyron Cranston 3. Brent Williams 4. Mitch Zornig 5. Russel Webber 6. Gavin Duffy 7. Jonathon Tavinor 8. Tim Glasby 9. Cheyenne Motu 10. James Taputu Crombie 11. Alan Rothery 12. John Clayton 13. Gavin Hiscox
Interchange: 14. Ashley Kris 15. Reece Goldsmith 16. George Jarrett 17. Sailosi Vatubua 18. Ben Bromley
Devils: 1. Daniel Ogden 2. Sione Lolohea 3. Joel Bailey 4. Namila Davui 5. Keiran English 6. Angus Cameron 7. Matt Smith 8. Ryan Hansen 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Natthan Cleaver 11. Jacob Samoa 12. Chris McLean 13. Jay Aston
Interchange: 14. Che Fa Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?