QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - Round 20

2012 Intrust Super Cup - Queensland Rugby League
Round 20 :: Sat 11 and Sun 12 August


Your Club This Weekend
TeamlistsNRL | NYC | NSW Cup | BRC

All times AEST


Northern Pride (NRL Cowboys) v Norths Devils (NRL Broncos)
Barlow Park, Cairns
Saturday 11 August 2012, kickoff 5:30pm
Referee: Nick Kalpakidis; Touch Judges: Josh Kelly and Peter MacKinnon

Pride: 1. Hezron Murgha 2. Wayne Ulugia 3. Brett Anderson (c) 4. Scott Gibson 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Shaun Nona 7. Mitchell Seri 8. Ben Laity 9. Blake Leary 10. Alex Starmer 11. Cory Paterson 12. Sosaia Makisi 13. Ben Spina
Interchange: 14. Ryan Ghietti 15. Brent Oosen 16. Ethan Lowe 17. Luke Saunders

Devils: 1. Daniel Ogden 2. Dylan Galloway 3. Joel Bailey 4. Namila Davui 5. Keiran English 6. Angus Cameron 7. Matt Smith (c) 8. Scott Anderson 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Natthan Cleaver 11. Brendon Gibb 12. Chris Mclean 13. Mark Vaiao
Interchange: 19. Jamie Muller 15. Pat McPherson 16. Ryan Hansen 17. Jacob Samoa


Mackay Cutters (NRL Cowboys) v Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles
Virgin Australia Stadium, Mackay
Saturday 11 August 2012, kickoff 6:00pm
Referee: Chris Anderson; Touch Judges: David Parnell and Anthony Anderson

Cutters: 1. David Milne 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Mosese Pangai 4. Ben Jones 5. Liam Taylor 6. Grant Rovelli (c) 7. Matt Minto 8. Tyson Andrews 9. Jason Schirnack 10. Sam Hoare 11. Dane Hogan 12. Jason Taumalolo 13. Jardine Bobongie
Interchange: 14. Kelvin Nielsen 15. Trevor Exton 16. Chris Gesch 17. Luke Fatnowna 18. Grant Moore

Sea Eagles: 1. Hughie Stanley 2. Kev McKenzie 3. Callum Klein 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Paul McKewin 6. Justin Otto 7. Todd Murphy (c) 8. Zac Litherland 9. Troy Mendham 10. Alex Simpson 11. Kristian Wanka 12. Jaz Nahu-Main 13. Brenton Stonier
Interchange: 14. James Boyce 15. Peter Gallen 16. Jye Ballinger 17. Rob Cordwell


Souths Logan Magpies v Burleigh Bears (NRL Titans)
Brandon Park, Acacia Ridge
Saturday 11 August 2012, kickoff 6:00pm
Referee: Shane Spicer; Touch Judges: Steve Kanowski and Rod Spain

Magpies: 1. Dallas Anderson 2. Chris Medcalf 3. Nick Doyle 4. Mat Templeman 5. Josh Damen 6. Ben Thorburn 7. Dane Phillips 8. Mat Pitman 9. Ben Cronin 10. Matt Cameron 11. Andrew Edwards 12. Sam Gardel 13. Rez Phillips
Interchange: 14. Dan Humphreys 15. Darcy Wright 16. Daniel Bell 17. Simanu Crichton

Bears: 1. Michael Brophy 2. Ethan Mafi 3. Jamie Dowling 4. James Stuart 5. Dan Kerr 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Todd Seymour 8. Brenton Lawrence 9. Sam Meskell 10. Louis Fanene 11. Darren Griffiths (c) 12. Shane Gray 13. Tyron Haynes
Interchange: 14. Danny Kerr 15. Jesse Malcolm 16. Pele Peletelese 17. Ayden Lee


Tweed Heads Seagulls (NRL Titans) v Central Qld Capras (NRL Broncos)
Piggabeen Sports Complex, Tweed Heads West NSW
Sunday 12 August 2012, kickoff 2:00pm
Referee: Rob Gallacher; Touch Judges: Peter Anderson and Brian Roper

TH Seagulls: 1. Shaun Carney 2. Phil Graham 3. James Wood 4. Matt Hundy 5. Tom Merritt 6. Matt King 7. Brad Davis(c) 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Blake Anderson 10. Michael Henderson 11. Rod Griffin 12. Dominique Peyroux 13. Cory Blair
Interchange: 14. Tom Kingston 15. Cody Nelson 18. Jake Leary 20. Ryan James

Capras: 1. Reece Baker 2. Tyron Cranston 3. Brent Williams 4. Russell Webber 5. Mitch Zornig 6. Gavin Duffy 7. Jonathon Tavinor 8. Reece Goldsmith 9. Guy Williams 10. Alan Rothery 11. James Taputu-Crombie 12. Cheyenne Motu 13. Tim Glasby (c)
Interchange: 14. Dave McLellan 15. Gavin Hiscox 16. Ben Bromley 17. Josh Tanner


Wynnum Manly Seagulls (NRL Broncos) v Ipswich Jets (NRL Titans)
BMD Kougari Oval, Wynnum
Sunday 12 August 2012, kickoff 2:00pm
Referee: Chris Butler; Touch Judges: Andrew Wareham and Terry Pascoe

WM Seagulls:  1. Nathanael Barnes 2. Peter Gubb 3. Dan Wallace 4. Jason Moon 5. Junior Togia 6. Jacob Fauid 7. Matt Seamark 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Jake Granville 10. Dane Carlaw 11. Tim Natusch 12. Jon Grieve 13. Luke Dalziel-Don (c)
Interchange: 14. John Te Reo 15. Matt Smith 16. Andrew Clayton 17. Ben Shea

Jets: 1. Javarn White 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Luke Walker 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Brendan Lindsay 7. Ian Lacey 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Michael Fisher 10. Rowan Winterfield 11. Nathaniel Neale 12. Lorenzo Maafu 13. Keiron Lander (c)
Interchange: 14. Smith Samau 15. Luke Page 16. Sam Martin 17. Kurtis Lingwoodock


Redcliffe Dolphins (NRL Broncos) v Easts Tigers (NRL Storm)
Dolphin Oval, Redcliffe
Sunday 12 August 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Clayton Sharpe; Touch Judges: Ron Greentree and Juan Perez

Dolphins: 1. Joe Bond 2. Delroy Berryman 3. Marty Hatfield 4. Mitch Rivett 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Maurice Kennedy 7. Luke Capewell 8. Matt Handcock 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Isaak Ah Mau (c) 11. Troy Giess 12. Aaron Whitchurch 13. Tom Murphy
Interchange: 14. Allan Heldsinger 15. James Ackerman 16. Luke Mitchell 17. Chris Faust

Tigers: 1. Corey Thompson 2. Maeli Seve 3. Shane Neumann (c) 4. Eddie Tautali 5. Ryan Tongia 6. Cody Walker 7. Isaac Kaufmann 8. Steven Thorpe 9. McKanah Gibson 10. Jordan Mclean 11. Matthew Zgrajewski 12. Wiremu Ratana 13. Leon Panapa
Interchange: 14. Liam McDonald 15. Liufau Hala 16. Luke Lavelle 17. Lance Morris

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?