QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - Round 1

Queensland's premier open-age competition, the Intrust Super Cup, returns this weekend. Get all the teamlists here for the first weekend of action - Round 1 - thanks to the QRL.

All times listed are AEST (QLD local time)

 



2013 Intrust Super Cup || Queensland Rugby League
Round 1 || Saturday 16, Sunday 17 March

 



Ipswich Jets (Broncos) v Norths Devils (Broncos)

North Ipswich Reserve
Saturday 16 March 2013, kickoff 2:00pm

Referee: Michael Wise; Touch Judges: Nick Morel and Rod Spain

Jets: 1. Javarn White 2. Tom Guymer 3. Brendon Marshall 4. Donald Malone 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Dane Phillips 7. Ian Lacey 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Matt Parcell 10. Rowan Winterfield .11 Nathaniel Neale 12. Sam Martin 13. Keiron Lander (c) 14. Jacob Ling 15. Rod Griffin 16. Liam Capewell 17. Kurtis Lingwoodock

Devils: 1. Linc Port 2. Dylan Galloway 3. Namila Davui 4. Joel Bailey 5. Tristian Lumley 6. Matt Smith (c) 7. Gary Riccardi 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. James Geurtjens 11. Chris Mclean 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Dan Beasley 14. Angus Cameron 15. Pat McPherson 16. Natthan Cleaver 17. Nathan Lowrie

 



Northern Pride (Cowboys) v Mackay Cutters (Cowboys)

Barlow Park, Cairns
Saturday 16 March 2013, kickoff 6:30pm

Referee: Chris Anderson; Touch Judges: Luke Skinner and Juan Perez

Pride: 1. Hezron Murgha 2. Davin Crampton 3. Brett Anderson 4. Ty Williams (c) 5. Semi Tadulala 6. Shaun Nona 7. Robert Lui 8. Alex Starmer 9. Sam Obst 10. Ricky Thorby 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Blake Leary 13. Joel Riethmuller 14. Ryan Ghietti 16.Scott Bolton 17. Ben Spina 18. Stephen Snitch

Cutters: 1. Liam Taylor 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Curtis Rona 4. Michael Koko 5. Michael Comerford 6. Dave Petersen 7. Matt Minto 8. Sam Hoare 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Joel Clinton 11. Tyson Martin 12. Chris Grevsmuhl 13. Jardine Bobongie 14. Alex Elisala 15. Tyson Andrews 16. Pulou Vaituutuu 17. Jake Cooley

 



Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles v Central Qld Capras (Broncos)

Stockland Park, Kawana Waters
Saturday 16 March 2013, kickoff 7:30pm

Referee: Tim Rutherford; Touch Judges: Adam Peut and Peter McKinnon

Sea Eagles: 1. Kyle Van Klaveran 2. Dale Middleton 3. Rowan Klein 4. Jye Ballinger 5. Tye Ingebrigtsen 6. Callum Klein (C) 7. Justin Otto 8. Martin Cordwell 9. Troy Mendham 10. Ryan Hansen 11. Kristian Wanka 12. Sam Bernstrom 13. Peter Gallen 14. Jordan Meads 15. James Boyce 16. Brenton Stonier 17. Zac Litherland

Capras: 1. Cameron Munster 2. Jackson McEwan 3. Russell Webber 4. Joshua Benjamin 5. Tyson White 6. Ian Webster 7. Gavin Duffy 8. Arlin Paki 9. Darcy Etrich 10. Ben Faulkner 11. Alan Rothery 12. Brent Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 14. Jonathon Tavinor 15. Sione Tongia 16. Reggie Saunders 17. Simon Gregory

 



Wynnum Manly Seagulls (Broncos) v Redcliffe Dolphins (Broncos)

BMD Kougari Oval, Wynnum
Sunday 17 March 2013, kickoff 2:00pm
Live TV: Channel 9 QLD

Referee: Nick Kalpakidis; Touch Judges: Shane Spicer and Ron Greentree

Seagulls: 1. Shea Moylan 2. Peter Gubb 3. Jordan Kahu 4. Jason Moon 5. Nat Barnes 6. Jacob Fauid 7. Matt Seamark 8. Ben Shea 9. Jake Granville 10. Andrew Clayton 11. Tim Natusch © 12. John Te Reo 13. Jon Grieve 14. Sean Loxley 15. Tanu Wulf 16. Junior Togia 17. Saia Makisi

Dolphins: 1. Joe Bond 2. Delroy Berryman 3. Denan Kemp 4. Paul Ivan 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Zach Strasser 7. Luke Capewell 8. Nick Slyney 9. Tom Murphy 10. Petero Civoniceva (c) 11. Troy Giess 12. Sarafu Fatiaki 13. Jake Marketo 14. Al Heldsinger 15. Joe Bradley 16. Isaak Ah Mau 17. David Hala

 



Souths Logan Magpies v Easts Tigers (Storm)

Davies Park, West End
Sunday 17 March 2013, kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Nick Morel; Touch Judges: Daniel Gigliotti and Brian Roper

Magpies: 1. Ben Henaway 2. Dallas Anderson 3. Nick Doyle 4. David Faamita 5. Luke Archer 6. Phil Dennis (c) 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Mat Pitman 9. Ben Cronin 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Tulson Caird 12. Chris Faust 13. Rez Phillips 14. Ben Thorburn 15. Darcy Wright 16. Mark Appleton 17. Zac Lemberg

Tigers: 1. Cory Thompson 2. Eddie Tautali 3. Shane Neumann 4. Junior Sau 5. Michael Thomas 6. Grant Giess 7. Todd Murphy 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Mitchell Garbutt 11. Matthew Zgrajewski 12. Leon Panapa 13. Dane Hogan 14. Liam McDonald 15 Brett Zgrajewski 16. Lance Morris 17. Isaac Kaufmann

 



Tweed Heads Seagulls (Titans) v Burleigh Bears (Titans)

Piggabeen Sports Complex
Sunday 17 March 2013, kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Robert Gallacher; Touch Judges: Peter Anderson and Marcus Schooth

Seagulls: 1. Shaun Carney 2. Tom Merritt 3. James Wood (C) 4. Brad Lees 5. Ali Hijazi 6. Chris Binge 7. Beau Henry 8. Jake Leary 9. Matt King (c) 10. Kingi Akauoala 11. Ayden Lee 12. Tom Kingston 13.Mark Minichiello 14. Blake Anderson 15. Cory Blair 16. Brenton Fidock 17. Aaron Cannings

1. Shaun Carney 2. Tom Merritt 3. James Wood (C) 4. Brad Lees 5. Ali Hijazi 6. Chris Binge 7. Beau Henry 8. Jake Leary 9. Matt King (c) 10. Kingi Akauoala 11. Ayden Lee 12. Tom Kingston 13.Mark Minichiello 14. Blake Anderson 15. Cory Blair 16. Brenton Fidock 17. Aaron Cannings
Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Bears: 1. Tyler Chadburn 2. Jordan Atkins 3. Jamie Dowling 4. Steve Michaels 5. Anthony Don 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Todd Seymour 8. Mark Ioane 9. Sam Meskell 10. Louis Fanene 11. Darren Griffiths (c) 12. Shane Gray 13. Lee Mitchell 15. Sam Irwin 16. Tyrone Haynes 17. Luke Page 18. Pele Peletelese

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?