QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - Round 2

Get all the teamlists here for the weekend ahead of Intrust Super Cup action - Round 2 - thanks to the QRL.

Tweet #IntrustSuperCup

Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Follow @IntrustSuperCup

All times listed are AEST (QLD local time)

 



2013 Intrust Super Cup || Queensland Rugby League
Round 2 || Saturday 23, Sunday 24 March

 



Mackay Cutters (Cowboys) v Central Qld Capras (Broncos)

Virgin Australia Stadium, Mackay
Saturday 23 March 2013, kickoff 6:00pm

Referee: Chris Anderson; Touch Judges: Zane Wright and Christian Strang

Cutters: 1. David Milne 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Curtis Rona 4. Michael Comerford 5. Liam Taylor 6. Dave Petersen 7. Matt    Minto 8. Joel    Clinton (c) 9. Alex    Elisala 10. Tyson Andrews 11. Tyson Martin 12. Chris Gesch 13. Jardine Bobongie (c)
Interchange: 14. Rory Kostjasyn 15. Tariq Sims 16. Pulou Vaituutuu 17. Matt Constantinou

Capras: 1. Cameron Munster 2. Jackson McEwan 3. Russell Webber 4. Joshua Benjamin 5. Cooper Nobbs 6. Ian Webster 7. Gavin Duffy 8. Arlin Paki 9. Darcy Etrich 10. John Clayton 11. Alan Rothery 12. Brent Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox (c)
Interchange: 14. Jonathon Tavinor 15. Reggie Saunders 16. Ben Faulkner 17. Mick Esdale 18. Simon Gregory

 



Redcliffe Dolphins (Broncos) v Easts Tigers (Storm)

Dolphin Oval, Redcliffe
Sunday 24 March 2013, kickoff 2:00pm

Referee: Michael Wise; Touch Judges: Luke Skinner and Juan Perez

Dolphins: 1. Joe Bond 2. Delroy Berryman 3. Denan Kemp 4. Paul Ivan 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Zach Strasser 7. Luke Capewell 8. Nick Slyney 9. Tom Murphy 10. Petero Civoniceva (c) 11. Troy Giess 12. Sarafu Fatiaki 13. Jake Marketo
Interchange: 14. Al Heldsinger 15. Joe Bradley 16. Isaak Ah Mau 17. David Hala

Tigers: 1. Corey Thompson 2. Ryan Pooley 3. Shane Neumann 4. Eddie Tautali 5. Michael Thomas 6. Grant Giess 7. Todd Murphy 8. Steven Thorpe 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Mitchell Garbutt 11. Tim Glasby 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Dane Hogan
Interchange: 14. Liam McDonald 15. Matthew Zgrajewski 16. Lance Morris 17. Isaac Kaufmann

 



Burleigh Bears (Titans) v Northern Pride (Cowboys)

Pizzey Park, Miami
Sunday 24 March 2013, kickoff 2:00pm

Referee: Clayton Sharpe; Touch Judges: Steve Kanowski and Peter Anderson

Bears: 1. Anthony Don 2. Jordan Atkins 3. Jamie Dowling 4. James Stuart 5. Steve Michaels 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Danny Kerr 8. Pele Peletelese 9. Sam Meskell 10. Luke Page 11. Darren Griffiths (c) 12. Shane Gray 13. Tyron Haynes
Interchange: 14. Sam Irwin 15. Mark Ioane 16. Lee Mitchell 17. Louis Fanene

Pride: 1. Hezron Murgha 2. Wayne Ulugia 3. Brett Anderson 4. Ty Williams (c) 5. Semi Tadulala 6. Shaun Nona 7. Robert Lui 8. Alex Starmer 9. Sam Obst 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Steve Snitch 12. Davin Crampton 13. Joel Riethmuller
Interchange: 14. Ryan Ghietti 21. Aidan Smith 16. Ben Spina 17. Ricky Thorby

 



Souths Logan Magpies v Norths Devils (Broncos)

Davies Park, West End
Sunday 24 March 2013, kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Robert Gallacher; Touch Judges: Daniel Gigliotti and Ron Greentree

Magpies: 1. Ben Henaway 2. Dallas Anderson 3. Nick Doyle 4. David Faamita 5. Luke Archer 6. Phil Dennis (c) 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Mat Pitman 9. Ben Cronin 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Chris Faust 12. Tulson Caird 13. Rez Phillips
Interchange: 14. Ben Thorburn 15. Darcy Wright 16. Sam Gardel 17. Zac Lemburg

Devils: 1. Linc Port 2. Dylan Galloway 3. Namila Davui 4. Joel Bailey 5. Tristian Lumley 6. Matt Smith (c) 7. Gary Riccardi 8. Jarrod Wallace 9.Kurt Baptiste 10. James Geurtjens 11. Chris McLean 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Dan Beasley
Interchange: 14. Angus Cameron 15. Pat McPherson 16. Nathan Cleaver 17. Nathan Lowrie

 



Tweed Heads Seagulls (Titans) v Wynnum Manly Seagulls (Broncos)

Piggabeen Sports
Sunday 24 March 2013, kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Nick Kalpakidlis; Touch Judges: Michael Gordon and Marcus Schooth

TH Seagulls: 1. Shaun Carney 2. Ali Hijazi 3. James Wood (c) 4. Brad Lees 5. Tom Merritt 6. Chris Binge 7. Beau Henry 8. Kingi Akauoala 9. Matt King (c) 10. Jake Leary 11. Ayden Lee 12. Tom Kingston 13. Mark Minichiello
Interchange: 14. Marmin Barba 15. Cory Blair 16. Brenton Fidock 17. Aaron Cannings 18. Luke O’Dwyer

WM Seagulls: 1. Shea Moylan 2. Peter Gubb 3. Jordan Kahu 4. Jason Moon 5. Nat Barnes 6. Jacob Fauid 7. Matt Seamark 8. Ben Shea 9. Jake Granville 10. Andrew Clayton 11. Tim Natusch c) 12. John Te Reo 13. Jon Grieve
Interchange: 14. Sean Loxley 15. Tanu Wulf 16. Junior Togia 17. Saia Makisi

 



Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles v Ipswich Jets (Broncos)

Stockland Park, Kawana Waters
Sunday 24 March 2013, kickoff 4:00pm

Referee: Tim Rutherford; Touch Judges: Shane Spicer and Brian Roper

Sea Eagles: 1. Kyle Van Klaveren 2. Dale Middleton 3. Rowan Klein 4. Jye Ballinger 5. Tye Ingebrigtsen 6. Callum Klein (c) 7. Justin Otto 8. Martin Cordwell 9. Jay Lobwein 10. Ryan Hansen 11. Kristian Wanka 12. Sam Bernstrom 13. Peter Gallen
Interchange: 14. Jordan Meads 15. James Boyce 16. Brenton Stonier 17. Zac Litherland

Jets: 1. Javarn White    2. Nemani Valekapa 3. Donald Malone 4. Brendon Marshall    5. Jarrod McInally 6. Dane Phillips 7. Ian Lacey 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Matt Parcell 10. Rowan Winterfield 11. Nathaniel Neale 12. Sam Martin 13. Keiron Lander (c)
Interchange: 14. Jacob Ling 15. Rod Griffin 16. Liam Capewell 17. Kurtis Lingwoodock

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?