QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - Round 5

Queensland Rugby League - Intrust Super Cup
Round 5 :: April 16-17
all times AEST (QLD)


Wynnum Manly Seagulls (Broncos) v Tweed Heads Seagulls (Titans)
Saturday 16 April 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; BMD Kougari Oval
*LIVE on ABC TV*

Wynnum Manly: 1. Shea Moylan 2. Sam Teo 3. Jason Moon 4. Matt Grieve 5. Vincent Silulu 6. Reece Blayney 7. Jimmy O'Brien 8. Ben Shea 9. Aoterangi Herangi 10. Willie Scanlan 11. Kurtis Lingwoodock 12. John Te Reo 13. Casey Rogers
14. Tim Natusch 15. Charlie Gubb 16. Jake Granville 17. Luke Laban

Tweed Heads: 1. Ryan Milligan 2. Nat Barnes 3. James Wood 4. Kingi Akau'ola 5. Dom Peyroux 6. Matt King 7. Brad Davis 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Kayne Lawton 10. Jake Leary 11. Rod Griffin 12. Ryan Simpkins 13. Cody Nelson
14. Tim Maccan 15. Dean Murphy 16. Brock Hunter 17. Josh Starling


Easts Tigers (Storm) v Norths Devils (Broncos)
Saturday 16 April 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Langlands Park

Easts: 1. Dane Chisholm 2. Kevin Stephensen 3. Shane Neumann (c) 4. Liam Campbell 5. Elijah Niko 6. Matt Minto 7. Luke Kelly 8. James Stosic 9. Geoff Holcombe 10. Mitchel Johnson 11. Fred Pakutoa 12. Steve Thorpe 13. Mark Offerdahl
14. Matt Zgrajewski 15. Liufau Hala 16. Leon Panapa 17. Isaac Kaufmann
Norths: 1. Javarn White 2. Daniel Ogden 3. Luke Samoa 4. Dean Bannerman 5. Kieran English 6. Shane Perry 7. Matt Smith 8. Mark Vaiao 9. Asher Elemani 10. Natthan Cleaver 11. Troyden Watene 12. Dunamis Lui 13. Jacob Samoa
14. Jay Aston 15. Josh McGuire 16. Jamie Muller 17. Rohan Ahern
Ipswich Jets (Titans) v Redcliffe Dolphins (Broncos)
Saturday 16 April 2011, kickoff 5:00pm; North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich: 1. Marshall Chalk 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Brendon Marshall 4. Joseph Tomane 5. Luke Walker 6. Brendon Lindsay 7. Todd Riggs 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Michael Fisher 10. Trevor Exton 11. Jacob Ling 12. Lorenzo Maafu 13. Keiron Lander
15. Nathaniel Neale 16. Sam Martin 17. Smith Samau 18. Ian Lacey
Redcliffe: 1. Justin Hunt 2. Mitch Rivett 3. Paul Ivan 4. Filinga Filiga 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Joe Bond 7. Ryan Carr 8. Chris Farrell 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Matt Britt 11. Nick Slyney 12. Troy Giess 13. Derrick Watkins
14. Shane Tronc 15. Dave Hala 16. Matt Handcock 17. Allan Heldsinger
Northern Pride (Cowboys) v Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles
Saturday 16 April 2011, kickoff 5:30pm; Barlow Park

Northern: 1. Chey Bird 2. Hezron Murgha 3. Brett Anderson 4. Will Tupou 5. Rod Jensen 6. Ty Williams (c) 7. Ryan Ghietti 8. Luke Harlen 9. Jason Roos 10. Ben Laity 11. Clint Amos 12. Mark Cantoni 13. Joel Riethmuller
14. Lancen Joudo 15. Noel Underwood 16. Jack Cooper 17. Alex Starmer
Sunshine Coast: 1. Malcolm Congoo 2. Zane McCarthy 3. Rowan Klein 4. Hughie Stanley 5. Tyrone Coppedge 6. Kane Richards 7. Nick Swan 8. Alex Simpson 9. Robert Congoo 10. Dario Esposito 11. Jaz Nahu-Main 12. Wiremu Ratana 13. Steven Spencer
14. Troy Mendham 15. Martin Cordwell 16. Joel McCrea 17. Jon Platt
Central Comets (Broncos) v Mackay Cutters (Cowboys)
Saturday 16 April 2011, kickoff 6:00pm; Browne Park

Central: 1. Clint Rothery 2. Luke Dyer 3. Tyron Haynes 4. Mitchell Zornig 5. Dallas Williams 6. Nathan Barraclough 7. Nat Bowman 8. James Crombie 9. Tevita Latu 10. Tim Glasby 11. Guy Williams (c) 12. Mick Esdale 13. Mark Applegarth
14. Ian Webster 15. Brent Williams 16. Daniel Palavi 17. Chris Gesch
Mackay: 1. Liam Taylor 2. Peter Hassall 3. Michael Comerford 4. Tyson Martin 5. Chris Giumelli 6. Ben Jones 7. Todd Seymour 8. Zac Dalton 9. Neil Budworth 10. Lewis Balcomb 11. Grant Moore 12. Darren Griffiths 13. Jardine Bobongie (c)
14. Janan Billing 15. Dylan Smith 16. Kailem Perkins 17. Liam Roach 18. Damon Koolstra

Souths Logan Magpies (Raiders) v Burleigh Bears (Titans)
Sunday 17 April 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Davies Park

Souths Logan: 1. Wes Conlon 2. Corey Thompson 3. Jamie Dodt 4. Wade Liddell 5. Drury Low 6. Phil Dennis (c) 7. Mick Picker 8. Nick Skinner 9. Eliakim Uasi 10 Wesley Forsythe 11. Mark Nicholls 12. Sam Mataora 13. Jarrad Kennedy
14. Rez Phillips 15. Ben Cronin 16. Sam Gardel 17. Mat Pitman
Burleigh: 1. Jamie Dowling 2. Anthony Don 3. Nick Parfitt 4. Clinton Toopi 5. Joe Vickery 6. Brad Cross 7. Marty Mitchell 8. Liam McDonald 9. Riley Brown 10. Martin Griese 11. Josh White (c) 12. Jimmy Andersen 13. Kurt Sorensen
14. Blake Morrison 15. Shaun Spring 16. Matt Pow 17. Louie Fanene

Source: www.qrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?