QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - Round 24

  • by QRL
  • August 27 2013 8:52PM

Intrust Super Cup Teams Round 24:

Ipswich Jets v Burleigh Bears at North Ipswich Reserve on Saturday, August 31 - 3pm

Ipswich Jets

1. Javarn White 2. Nemani Valekapa 3. Donald Malone 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Dane Phillips 7. Ian Lacey 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Troy O`Sullivan 10. Rowan Winterfield 11. Nathaniel Neale 12. Sam Martin 13. Keiron Lander (c) 14. Jacob Ling 15. Rodney Griffin 16. Liam Capewell 17. Kurtis Lingwoodock

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Burleigh Bears

1. Jordan Rankin 2. Dan Kerr 3. Jordan Atkins 4. Jamie Anderson 5. Brad Smith 6. Todd Seymour 7. Daniel Schwass 8. Luke Page 9. Sam Meskell 10. Jamie Judge 11. Jesse Malcolm 12. Tyron Haynes 13. Darren Griffiths (c) 14. Hayden Allsop 15. Caleb Morehu 16. Louis Fanene 17. Dane Clarke 18. Nick Harrold 19. Blake Morrison 20. Jordan Barr

Coach: Carl Briggs

Referee: Tim Rutherford

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #JETSvBEARS

Mackay Cutters v Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles at Virgin Australia Stadium on Saturday, August 31 - 6pm

Mackay Cutters

1. Liam Taylor 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Michael Morgan 4. Kalifa Faifai Loa 5. David Milne 6. Dan Murphy 7. Matt Minto 8. Joel Clinton 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Sam Hoare 11. Jason Taumalolo 12. Chris Gesch 13. Jardine Bobongie (c) 15. Jason Schirnack 16. Karl Davies 17. Pulou Vaituutuu 18. Dean Webster 19. Dave Petersen 20. Kelvin Nielsen

Coach: Kim Williams

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

1. Kyle Van Klaveren 2. Kevin McKenzie 3. Rowan Klein 4. Callum Klein (c) 5. Dale Middleton 6. Brett Doherty 7. Justin Otto 8. Martin Cordwell 9. Jay Lobwein 10. Ryan Hansen 11. Kristian Wanka 12. Jacob Samoa 13. Mboya Adams 14. Brenton Stonier 15. Zac Litherland 16. Jordan Meads 17. Nick Paterson

Coach: Dave Cordwell

Referee: Liam Kennedy

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #MCvSCSE

Central Queensland Capras v Tweed Heads Seagulls at Browne Park on Saturday, August 31 - 6pm

Central Queensland Capras

1. Marco Delapena 2. Jamie Simpson 3. Anthony Flores 4. Brent Williams 5. Daniel Levi 6. Cameron Munster 7. Darcy Etrich 8. Arlin Paki 9. Ian Webster 10. Alan Rothery 11. Simon Gregory 12. Guy Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 14. Dean Blackman 15. Sam Pierce 16. Liam Pickersgill 17. Daniel Bertucci 18. Grant Rogers

Coach: Jason Hetherington

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Tom Merritt 2. Sam Saville 3. Blake Anderson 4. Cory Blair 5. Luke Dumas 6. Tom Dawney 7. Michael Burgess 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Matt King (c) 10. Reggie Saunders 11. Ayden Lee 12. Tom Kingston 13. Jake Leary 14. Matt Lindsay 15. Chris Binge 16. Marmin Barba 17. Ed Murphy 18. Chris Piper

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Referee: Nick Morel

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #CQCvTHS

Northern Pride v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Barlow Park on Saturday, August 31 - 6.30pm

Northern Pride

1. Jordan Biondi-Odo 2. Justin Castellaro 3. Davin Crampton 4. Brett Anderson 5. Semi Tadulala 6. Sam Obst 7. Ryan Ghietti 8. Alex Starmer 9. Scott Moore 10. Aidan Smith 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Stephen Snitch 13. Blake Leary 14. Jason Roos 15. Ben Spina 16. Brent Oosen 17. Tom Hancock

Coach: Jason Demetriou

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Corey Norman 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matt Grieve 4. Jason Moon 5. Nathanael Barnes 6. Jacob Fauid 7. Matt Seamark 8. Ben Shea 9. Jake Granville 10. Tim Natusch 11. Tanu Wulf 12. John Te Reo 13. Luke Dalziel-Don (c) 14. Junior Togia 15. Andrew Clayton 16. Saia Makisi 17. Graham Clark

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Referee: Chris Anderson

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #PRIDEvWYN

Easts Tigers v Souths Logan Magpies at Langlands Park on Sunday, September 1 - 2pm* (Live on Channel 9)

Easts Tigers

1. Jack Joass 2. Mahe Fonua 3. Ryan Pooley 4. Shane Neumann 5. Maeli Seve 6. Cody Walker 7. Ben Hampton 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Mitchell Garbutt 11. Dane Hogan 12. Liufau Hala 13. Matthew Zgrajewski 14. Liam McDonald 15. Adam Marr 16. Leon Panapa 17. Grant Giess

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Ben Falcone 2. Ramon Filipine 3. David Faamita 4. Dallas Anderson 5. Luke Archer 6. Ben Cronin 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Mat Pitman 18. Travis Waddell 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Chris Faust 12. Sam Gardel 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Ben Thorburn 15. Mark Appleton 16. Rez Phillips 17. Zac Lemburg

Coach: Mark Beaumont

Referee: Michael Gordon

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #TIGESvSLM

Norths Devils v Redcliffe Dolphins at Bishop Park on Sunday, September 1 - 3pm

Norths Devils

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Dylan Galloway 3. Michael Lambert 4. Namila Davui 5. Tristan Lumley 6. Luke Samoa 7. Matty Smith (c) 8. Natthan Cleaver 9. Angus Cameron 10. Mark Vaiao 11. Nathan Lowrie 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Dan Beasley 14. Krys Freeman 15. Shaun Maloney 16. James Geurtjens 17. James Sharkie

Coach: Andrew Wynyard

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Joe Bond 2. Aaron Whitchurch 3. Marty Hatfield 4. Joe Bradley 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Cameron Cullen 7. Zach Strasser 8. Alex Simpson 9. Chris Fox 10. Petero Civoniceva (c) 11. Paul Ivan 12. Sarafu Fatiaki 13. Tom Murphy 14. Tui Samoa 15. Chez Ward 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Jacob Mayer

Coach: John Dixon

Referee: Michael Wise

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #DEVILSvPHINS

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?