QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - Round 6 (Week 1)

2012 Intrust Super Cup - Queensland Rugby League
Round 6 (Split Round Week 1) :: Sat 14, Sun 15 April



Ipswich Jets (NRL Titans) v Burleigh Bears (NRL Titans)
North Ipswich Reserve
Saturday 14 April 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Robert Gallacher; Touch Judges: Rod Spain and Brian Roper

Jets: 1. Javarn White 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Donald Malone 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Brendon Lindsay 7. Todd Riggs 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Michael Fisher 10. Rowan Winterfield 11. Nathaniel Neale 12. Kurtis Lingwoodock 13. Sam Martin
Interchange: 14. Ian Lacey 15. Luke Page 16. Smith Samau 17. Sione Piutau
Bears: 1. Jamie Dowling 2. David Sheehan 3. Anthony Don 4. Steve Michaels 5. Michael Brophy 6. Danny Kerr 7. Todd Seymour 8. Pele Peletelese 9. Sam Meskell 10. Brenton Lawrence 11. Tyron Haynes 12. Ayden Lee 13. Kurt Sorensen (c)
Interchange: 15. Blake Morrison 17. Jessie Malcolm 18 Matt Britt 19. Martin Griese
Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles v Wynnum Manly Seagulls (NRL Broncos)
Sunshine Coast Stadium, Kawana Waters
Saturday 14 April 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Nick Kalpakidis; Touch Judges: Tim Rutherford and Terry Pascoe

Sea Eagles: 1. Hughie Stanley 2. Kristian Freed 3. Rowan Klein 4. Filinga Filiga 5. Dale Middleton 6. Callum Klein 7. Todd Murphy (c) 8. Jon Platt 9. Brenton Stonier 10. Alex Simpson 11. Kristian Wanka 12. Jaz Nahu-Main 13. Peter Gallen
Interchange: 14. Kane Richards 15. Jye Ballinger 16. Joel Fitzgerald 17. Zac Litherland
WM Seagulls
: 1. Sean Loxley 2. Peter Gubb 3. Dan Wallace 4. Jason Moon 5. Junior Togia 6. Jacob Fauid 7. Matt Seamark 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Jake Granville 10. Dane Carlaw 11. Mitchell Dodds 12. Jon Grieve 13. Luke Dalziel-Don (c)
Interchange: 14. John Te Reo 15. Matt Smith 16. Tim Natusch 17. Troyden Watene
Tweed Heads Seagulls (NRL Titans) v Northern Pride (NRL Cowboys)
Piggabeen Sports Complex
Sunday 15 April 2012, kickoff 2:10pm
Live TV: Channel 9 QLD
Referee: Chris Butler; Touch Judges: Shane Spicer and Marcus Schooth

TH Seagulls: 1. Phil Graham 2. Joe Vickery 3. James Wood 4. Matt Hundy 5. Tom Merritt 6. Dominique Peyroux 7. Brad Davis (c) 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Matt King 10. Ben Ridge 11. Rod Griffin 12. Cody Nelson 13. Tom Kingston
Interchange: 14. Ryan Milligan 15. Cory Blair 16. Jake Leary 17. Selasi Berdie
Pride: 1. Chey Bird 2. Hezron Murgha 3. Brett Anderson 4. Davin Crampton 5. Scott Gibson 6. Ty Williams (c) 7. Ryan Ghietti 8. Luke Harlen 9. Jason Roos 10. Ben Laity 11. Cory Paterson 12. Ben Spina 13. Joel Riethmuller
Interchange: 14. Blake Leary 15. Noel Underwood 16. Luke Saunders 17. Ethan Lowe
Souths Logan Magpies v Norths Devils (NRL Broncos)
Davies Park, West End
Sunday 15 April 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Chris Anderson; Touch Judges: Ron Greentree and Juan Perez

Magpies: 1. Josh Damen 2. Walter Imo 3. Dallas Anderson 4. Matt Templeman 5. Chris Medcalf 6. Ben Cronin 7. Dane Phillips 8. Dario Esposito 9. Dan Humphreys 10. Matt Cameron 11. Andrew Edwards 12. Sam Gardel 13. Phil Dennis (c)
Interchange: 14. Wade Liddell 15. Darcy Wright 16. Matt Pitman 17. Rez Phillips
Devils:1. Daniel Ogden 2. Sione Lolohea 3. Lachlan Maranta 4. Namila Davui 5. Keiran English 6. Ben Sullivan 7. Matt Smith 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Natthan Cleaver 11. Mitchell Frei 12. Brendan Gibb 13. Scott Anderson
Interchange: 14. Jay Aston 15. Trevor Exton 16. Dunamis Lui 17. Mark Vaiao
Next week:
Sunday 22 April
CQ Capras (NRL Broncos) v Redcliffe Dolphins (NRL Broncos) @ Browne Park, Rockhampton, 2:00pm
Easts Tigers (NRL Storm) v Mackay Cutters (NRL Cowboys) @ Langlands Park, Coorparoo, 2:10pm (Ch 9)

Source: www.qrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?