QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - Round 6 (Wk 2)

2011 Intrust Super Cup :: Queensland Rugby League
Round 6 (Split Round Week 2) :: April 30, May 1


Burleigh Bears (Titans) v Norths Devils (Broncos)
Saturday 30 April 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Pizzey Park, Burleigh
Referee: Nick Kalpakidis; Touch Judges: Steve Kanowski and Rod Spain

Bears: 1. Jamie Dowling 2. Anthony Don 3. Nick Parfit 4. Clinton Toopi 5. Joe Vickery 6. Brad Cross 7. Riley Brown 8. Liam McDonald 9. Marty Mitchell 10. Brenton Lawrence 11. Josh White (c) 12. Jimmy Andersen 13. Kurt Sorensen
Interchange: 14. Blake Morrison 15. Dan Joyce 16. Matt Pow 17. Martin Griese
Devils: 1. Javarn White 2. Daniel Ogden 3. Luke Samoa 4. Dean Bannerman 5. Kieran English 6. Shane Perry 7. Matt Smith 8. Mark Vaiao 9. Jay Aston 10. Natthan Cleaver 11. Troyden Watene 12. Dunamis Lui 13. Jacob Samoa
Interchange: 14. Michael Roberts 15. Josh McGuire 16. Jamie Muller 17. Rohan Ahern

Central Comets (Broncos) v Wynnum Manly Seagulls (Broncos)
Saturday 30 April 2011, kickoff 6:00pm; Browne Park, Rockhampton
Referee: Shane Spicer; Touch Judges: Housh Fallah and Jason McManus

Comets: 1. Clint Rothery 2. Luke Dyer 3. Tyron Haynes 4. Mitchell Zornig 5. Dallas Williams 6. Nathan Barraclough 7. Nat Bowman 8. James Crombie 9. Tevita Latu 10. Tim Glasby 11. Guy Williams (c) 12. Mick Esdale 13. Mark Applegarth
Interchange: 14. Ian Webster 15. Brent Williams 16. Daniel Palavi 17. Chris Gesch
Seagulls: 1. Shea Moylan 2. Sam Teo 3. Jason Moon 4. Matt Grieve 5. Vincent Silulu 6. Reece Blayney 7. Matt Seamark 8. Ben Shea 9. Aoterangi Herangi 10. Willie Scanlan 11. John Te Reo 12. John Grieve 13. Luke Dalziel-Don
Interchange: 14. Tim Natusch 15. Kurtis Lingwoodock 16. Jake Granville 17. Chris Birch

Redcliffe Dolphins (Broncos) v Mackay Cutters (Cowboys)
Sunday 1 May 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Dolphin Oval, Redcliffe
Referee: Clayton Sharpe; Touch Judges: Andrew Wareham and Juan Perez

Dolphins: 1. Justin Hunt 2. Mitch Rivett 3. Paul Ivan 4. Filinga Filiga 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Joe Bond 7. Ryan Carr 8. Chris Farrell 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Matt Britt 11. Nick Slyney 12. Troy Giess 13. Derrick Watkins
Interchange: 14. Shane Tronc 15. Dave Hala 16. Matt Handcock 17. Allan Heldsinger
Cutters: 1. Liam Taylor 2. Peter Hassall 3. Michael Comerford 4. Tyson Martin 5. Chris Giumelli 6. Ben Jones 7. Jardine Bobongie 8. Isaak Ah Mau 9. Neil Budworth 10. Lewis Balcomb 11. Grant Moore 12. Darren Griffiths 13. Dane Hogan
Interchange: 14. Clint Amos 15. Dylan Smith 16. Zac Dalton 17. Liam Roach

Souths Logan Magpies (Raiders) vs Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles
Sunday 1 May 2011, kcikoff 3:00pm; Davies Park, West End
Referee: Peter Gough; Touch Judges: Justin Davis and Ron Greentree

Magpies: 1. David Milne 2. Reece Robinson 3. Jamie Dodt 4. Wade Liddell 5. Drury Low 6. Phil Dennis (c) 7. Mick Picker 8. Nick Skinner 9. Travis Waddell 10. Mat Pitman 11. Mark Nicholls 12. Sam Mataora 13. Jarrad Kennedy
Interchange: 14. Rez Phillips 15. Ben Cronin 16. Eliakim Uasi 17. Sam Crabb
Sea Eagles: 1. Malcolm Congoo 2. Hugh Stanley 3. Maa Ruua 4. Rowan Klein 5. Tyrone Coppedge 6. Callum Klein 7. Nick Swan 8. Wiremu Ratana 9. Kane Richards 10. Jon Platt 11. Jaz Nahu-Main 12. Steven Spencer 13. Jon Muir
Interchange: 14. Robert Congoo 15. Riley McDowall 16. Joel McCrea 17. Martin Cordwell

Tweed Heads Seagulls (Titans) v Easts Tigers (Storm)
Sunday 1 May 2011, kickoff 3:30pm; Piggabeen Sports Complex
Referee: Robert Gallacher; Touch Judges: Tim Booth and Brian Roper

Seagulls: 1. Shannon Walker 2. Nat Barnes 3. James Wood 4. Kingi Akauola 5. Dominique Peyroux 6. Matt King 7. Brad Davis 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Kayne Lawton 10. Brock Hunter 11. Rodney Griffin 12. Selasi Berdie 13. Cody Nelson
Interchange: 14. Ryan Milligan 15. Dean Murphy 16. Jake Leary 17. Josh Starling 18. Tim Maccan
Tigers: 1. Dane Chisholm 2. Kevin Stephensen 3. Shane Neumann (c) 4. Liam Campbell 5. Elijah Niko 6. Matt Minto 7. Isaac Kaufmann 8. James Stosic 9. Geoff Holcombe 10. Mitchel Johnson 11. Fred Pakutoa 12. Steve Thorpe 13. Mark Offerdahl
Interchange: 14. Matt Zgrajewski 15. Paoa Faamita 16. Leon Panapa 17. McKanah Gibson

Source: www.qrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?