QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - Round 7

  • by QRL
  • May 03 2011 5:08PM

2011 Intrust Super Cup :: Queensland Rugby League
Round 7 :: May 7 & 8


Easts Tigers (Storm) v Central Comets (Cowboys) **Live on ABC TV**
Saturday 7 May 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Langlands Park, Stones Corner
Referee: Chris Butler; Touch Judges: Shane Spicer and Chris Nitso

Tigers: 1. Dane Chisholm 2. Kevin Stephensen 3. Shane Neumann (c) 4. Liam Campbell 5. Elijah Niko 6. Matt Minto 7. Isaac Kaufmann 8. James Stosic 9. McKanah Gibson 10. Fabian Soutar 11. Fred Pakutoa 12. Steve Thorpe 13. Mark Offerdahl
Interchange: 14. Matt Zgrajewski 15. Liufau Hala 17. Luke Kelly 19. Leon Panapa
Comets: 1. Jimmy McConachy 2. BJ Munns 3. Dallas Williams 4. Luke Dyer 5. Clint Rothery 6. Ian Webster 7. Nat Bowman 8. James Crombie 9. Guy Ford 10. Tim Glasby 11. Guy Williams(c) 12. Tyron Haynes 13. Mick Esdale
Interchange: 14. Mark Applegarth 15. Tevita Latu 16. Daniel Palavi 17. John Clayton
Mackay Cutters (Cowboys) v Wynnum Manly Seagulls (Broncos)
Sunday 8 May 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Shark Park, Mackay
Referee: Chris Anderson; Touch Judges: Zane Wright and Jason McManu

Cutters: 1. Shannon Gallant 2. Liam Taylor 3. Michael Comerford 4. Will Tupou 5. Chris Giumelli 6. Ben Jones 7. Jardine Bobongie (c) 8. Isaak Ah Mau 9. Neil Budworth 10. Lewis Balcomb 11. Tyson Martin 12. Darren Griffiths 13. Dane Hogan
Interchange: 14. Clint Amos 15. Grant Moore 16. Zac Dalton 17. Liam Roach
Seagulls: 1. Jake Granville 2. Sam Teo 3. Jason Moon 4. Matt Grieve 5. Vincent Silulu 6. Reece Blayney 7. Matt Seamark 8. Ben Shea 9. Aoterangi Herangi 10. Willie Scanlan 11. Tim Natusch 12. John Te Reo 13. Luke Dalziel-Don
Interchange: 14. Charlie Gubb 15. Kurtis Lingwoodock 16. Casey Rogers 17. Chris Birch
Northern Pride (Cowboys) v Redcliffe Dolphins (Broncos)
Sunday 8 May 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Barlow Park, Cairns
Referee: Nick Kalpakidis; Touch Judges: Josh Kelly and Adam Puet

Pride: 1. Chey Bird 2. Hezron Murgha 3. Brett Anderson 4. Davin Crampton 5. Mark Dalle Cort 6. Ty Williams (c) 7. Ryan Ghietti 8. Luke Harlen 9. Jason Roos 10. Ben Laity 11. Blake Leary 12. Mark Cantoni 13. Joel Riethmuller
Interchange: 14. Lancen Joudo 15. Noel Underwood 16. Jack Cooper 17. Ricky Thorby
Dolphins: 1. Justin Hunt 2. Hayden Topliss 3. Paul Ivan 4. Marty Hatfield 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Todd Murphy 7. Dan Cross 8. Chris Farrell 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Matt Britt 11. Nick Slyney 12. Troy Giess 13. Derrick Watkins
Interchange: 14. Shane Tronc 15. Greg Byrnes 16. Matt Handcock 17. Allan Heldsinger
Norths Devils (Broncos) vs Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles
Sunday 8 May 2011, kcikoff 3:00pm; Bishop Park, Nundah
Referee: Justin Davis; Touch Judges: Steve Kanowski and Juan Perez

Devils: 1. Javarn White 2. Daniel Ogden 3. Luke Samoa 4. Kyle Connor 5. Gideon Mzembe 6. Shane Perry 7. Matt Smith 8. Mark Vaiao 9. Jay Aston 10. Rohan Ahern 11. Troyden Watene 12. Jamie Muller 13. Jacob Samoa
Interchange: 14. Michael Roberts 15. Natthan Cleaver 16. Reece Watton 17. Troy Hansen
Sea Eagles: 1. Malcolm Congoo 2. Kristian Freed 3. Maa Ruua 4. Rowan Klein 5. Hughie Stanley 6. Darren Tonihi 7. Nick Swan 8. Wiremu Ratana (c) 9. Robbie Congoo 10. Jon Platt 11. Jaz Nahu Main 12. Steven Spencer 13. Jono Muir
Interchange: 14. Joel McRea 15. Dario Esposito 16. Kane Richards 17. Martin Cordwell
Souths Logan Magpies (Raiders) v Ipswich Jets (Titans)
Sunday 8 May 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Davies Park, West End
Referee: Michael Wise; Touch Judges: Rod Spain and Brian Roper

Magpies: 1. David Milne 2. Daniel Vidot 3. Jamie Dodt 4. Drury Low 5. Wade Liddell 6. Phil Dennis (c) 7. Mick Picker 8. Nick Skinner 9. Travis Waddell 10. Mark Appleton 11. Mark Nicholls 12. Mat Pitman 13. Jarrod Kennedy
Interchange: 14. Rez Phillips 15. Ben Cronin 16. Andrew Edwards 17. Sam Crabb
Jets: 1. Marshall Chalk 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Donald Malone 4. Joseph Tomane 5. Luke Walker 6. Brendon Lindsay 7. Todd Riggs 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Michael Fisher 10. Trevor Exton 11. Jacob Ling 12. Lorenzo Maafu 13. Keiron Lander
Interchange: 15. Nathaniel Neale 16. Sam Tagataese 17. Smith Samau 18. Ian Lacey
Tweed Heads Seagulls (Titans) v Burleigh Bears (Titans)
Sunday 8 May 2011, kickoff 3:30pm; Piggabeen Sports Complex, Tweed Heads
Referee: Clayton Sharpe; Touch Judges: Andrew Wareham and Tim Booth

Seagulls: 1. Shannon Walker 2. Nat Barnes 3. James Wood 4. Dominique Peyroux 5. Tom Merritt 6. Matt King 7. Brad Davis 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Tim Maccan 10. Brock Hunter 11. Dean Murphy 12. Selasi Berdie 13. Cody Nelson
Interchange: 14. Ryan Milligan 15. Kingi Akauola 16. Josh Starling 17. Jake Leary
Bears: 1. Nick Parfitt 2. Anthony Don 3. Blake Morrison 4. Clinton Toopi 5. Joe Vickery 6. Jamie Dowling 7. Brad Bennett 8. Liam McDonald 9. Marty Mitchell 10. Brenton Lawrence 11. Josh White (c) 12. Matt Pow 13. Dan Joyce
Interchange: 14. Zeb Davis 15. Louie Fanene 16. Jimmy Andersen 17. Martin Griese
Source: www.qrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?