QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - Round 9

  • by QRL
  • May 17 2011 4:20PM

2011 Intrust Super Cup :: Queensland Rugby League
Round 9 :: May 21 & 22


Norths Devils (Broncos) v Redcliffe Dolphins (Broncos)
Saturday 21 May 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Bishop Park, Nundah
Referee: ; Touch Judges:

Devils: 1. Javarn White 2. Daniel Ogden 3. Luke Samoa 4. Victor Field 5. Gideon Mzembe 6. Shane Perry 7. Matt Smith 8. Mark Vaiao 9. Jay Aston 10. Rohan Ahern 11. Troyden Watene 12. Dunamis Lui 13. Reece Watton
Interchange: 14. Michael Roberts 15. Jamie Muller 16. Natthan Cleaver 17. Eddy Purcell
Dolphins: 1. Justin Hunt 2. Hayden Topliss 3. Paul Ivan 4. Marty Hatfield 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Joe Bond 7. Dan Cross 8. Chris Farrell 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Matt Britt 11. Nick Slyney 12. Troy Giess 13. Derrick Watkins
Interchange: 14. Matt Handcock 15. Greg Byrnes 16. Daniel Faumuina 17. Allan Heldsinger

Easts Tigers (Storm) v Mackay Cutters (Cowboys)
Saturday 21 May 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Langlands Park,
Referee: ; Touch Judges:

Tigers: 1. Kevin Stephensen 2. Dane Chisholm 3. Shane Neumann (c) 4. Liam Campbell 5. Elijah Niko 6. Matt Minto 7. Isaac Kaufmann 8. James Stosic 9. Geoff Holcombe 10. Mark Offerdahl 11. Steve Thorpe 12. Leon Panapa 13. Anthony Boyd
Interchange: 14. Matt Zgrajewski 15. Fred Pakutoa 16. Dean Sheppard 17. Lance Morris
Cutters: 1. Shannon Gallant 2. Liam Taylor 3. Michael Comerford 4. Tyson Martin 5. Chris Giumelli 6. Ben Jones 7. Grant Rovelli (c) 8. Isaak Ah Mau 9. Neil Budworth 10. Lewis Balcomb 11. Leeson Ah Mau 12. Darren Griffiths 13. Jardine Bobongie
Interchange: 14. Clint Amos 15. Grant Moore 16. Zac Dalton 17. Dane Hogan

Northern Pride (Cowboys) v South Logan Magpies (Raiders)
Saturday 21 May 2011, kickoff 5:30pm; Barlow Park,
Referee: ; Touch Judges:

Pride: 1. Chey Bird 2. Rod Jensen 3. Brett Anderson 4. Davin Crampton 5. Mark Dalle Cort 6. Ty Williams (c) 7. Ryan Ghietti 8. Luke Harlen 9. Jason Roos 10. Ben Laity 11. Blake Leary 12. Mark Cantoni 13. Joel Riethmuller
Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Noel Underwood 16. Ben Spina 17. Ricky Thorby
Magpies: 1. David Milne 2. Daniel Vidot 3. Jamie Dodt 4. Corey Thompson 5. Wade Liddell (c) 6. Ben Cronin 7. Mick Picker 8. Nick Skinner 9. Travis Waddell 10. Mark Appleton 11. Mark Nicholls 12. Mat Pitman 13. Jarrad Kennedy
Interchange: 14. Rez Phillips 15. Dane Phillips 16. Andrew Edwards 17. Sam Crabb

Central Comets (Cowboys) v Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles
Saturday 21 May 2011, kickoff 6:00pm; Browne Park,
Referee: ; Touch Judges:

Comets: 1. Jimmy McConachy 2. BJ Munns 3. Mathew Templeman 4. Mitch Zornig 5. Dallas Williams 6. Ian Webster 7. Nat Bowman 8. John Clayton 9. Tevita Latu 10. Tim Glasby 11. Guy Williams (c) 12. Tyron Haynes 13. Mark Applegarth
Interchange: 14. Guy Ford 15. Nathan Barraclough 16. Daniel Palavi 17. James Crombie
Sea Eagles: 1. Hughie Stanley 2. Malcolm Congoo 3. Maa Ruua 4. Rowan Klein 5. Kristian Freed 6. Callum Klein 7. Nick Swan 8. Wiremu Ratana 9. Kane Richards 10. Jon Platt 11. Jaz Nahu-Main 12. Steven Spencer 13. Jono Muir
Interchange (from): 14. Robert Congoo 15. Joel McCrea 16. Alex Simpson 17. Martin Cordwell 18. Dario Esposito 19. Luke Zarate

Wynnum Manly Seagulls (Broncos) v Burleigh Bears (Titans)
Sunday 22 May 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; BMD Kougari Oval, Wynnum
Referee: ; Touch Judges:

Seagulls: 1. Shea Moylan 2. Sam Teo 3. Chris Birch 4. Matt Grieve 5. Jason Moon 6. Reece Blayney 7. Matt Seamark 8. Kurtis Lingwoodock 9. John Te Reo 10. Dane Carlaw 11. Tim Natusch 12. Ben Teo 13. Luke Dalziel-Don
Interchange: 14. Charlie Gubb 15. Ben Shea 16. Jake Granville 17. Shaun Cotter
Bears: 1. Nick Parfitt 2. Anthony Don 3. Dominic Walsh 4. Clinton Toopi 5. Joe Vickery 6. Josh White (c) 7. Jamie Dowling 8. Liam McDonald 9. Marty Mitchell 10. Brenton Lawrence 11. Jimmy Andersen 12. Matt Pow 13. Blake Morrison
Interchange: 14. Seb Davis 15. Louie Fanene 16. Dan Joyce 17. Ayden Lee

Tweeds Heads Seagulls v Ipswich Jets (Titans)
Sunday 22 May 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Piggabeen Sports,
Referee: ; Touch Judges:

Seagulls: 1. Shannon Walker 2. Nathanael Barnes 3. James Wood 4. Dominique Peyroux 5. Tom Merritt 6. Matt King 7. Brad Davis 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Kayne Lawton 10. Brock Hunter 11. Ben Ridge 12. Selasi Berdie 13. Cody Nelson
Interchange: 14. Ryan Milligan 15. Kingi Akauola 16. Josh Starling 17. Rod Griffin
Jets: 1. Marshall Chalk 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Donald Malone 4. Jarrod Mcinally 5. Luke Walker 6. Luke Capewell 7. Brendon Lindsay 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Michael Fisher 10. Trevor Exton 11. Jacob Ling 12. Lorenzo Maafu 13. Keiron Lander
Interchange: 15. Nathaniel Neale 16. Sam Martin 17. Smith Samau 18. Ian Lacey

Source: www.qrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?