NRL TEAMS - 2024 Round 4
3 days ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 1
Saturday 1 March
NORTHS DEVILS 22 (Shaun Carney, Rogan Dean, Dylan Galloway, Byron Creighton tries; Shaun Carney 3 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 16 (Kurt Capewell, Brendon Marshall, Sam Martin tries; Hayden Lipp 2 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.
NORTHERN PRIDE 36 (Justin Castellaro 3, Davin Crampton, Ricky Thorby, Tyrone McCarthy, Cameron King tries; Shaun Nona 4 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 0 at Barlow Park.
EASTS TIGERS 40 (Eddie Tautali 2, Richie Kennar 2, Maeli Seve 2, Shane Neumann, Hymel Hunt tries; Cody Walker 4 goals) def MACKAY CUTTERS 12 (Justin Tavae, Doug Hewitt tries; Liam Taylor 2 goals) at Stadium Mackay.
Sunday 2 March
PNG HUNTERS 24 (Garry Lo, Thompson Teteh, Israel Eliab, Lawrence Tu’u tries; Roger Laka 3, Sebastian Pandia goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 18 (Monikura Tikinau, Brett Coutts, Jake Marketo tries; Liam Georgetown 3 goals) at Dolphin Oval.
BURLEIGH BEARS 36 (Khan Ahwang 3, Henare Wells, Anthony Don, Matt Beddow, Nafe Seluini tries; Khan Ahwang 4 goals) def CQ CAPRAS 24 (Marco Delapena, Theeran Pearson, Andrew Dale, Sebastien Martins tries; Blake Wallace 4 goals) at Pizzey Park.
WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 32 (Daniel Ogden, Jason Moon, Mitchell Buckett, Kurt French, Ben Shea, Mitchell Frei tries; Kurt French 4 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 28 (Tom Merritt, Matt Parata, Damian Sironen, Cory Blair, Jamal Fogarty tries; Blake Anderson 4 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.
POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 1
Team |
Played |
Wins |
Draws |
Losses |
Byes |
For |
Agst |
Points |
Northern Pride |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
0 |
2 |
Easts Tigers |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
40 |
12 |
2 |
Burleigh Bears |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
24 |
2 |
Norths Devils |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
16 |
2 |
PNG Hunters |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
18 |
2 |
Wynnum Manly Seagulls |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
32 |
28 |
2 |
Souths Logan Magpies |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
Tweed Heads Seagulls |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
28 |
32 |
0 |
Ipswich Jets |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
16 |
22 |
0 |
Redcliffe Dolphins |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
18 |
24 |
0 |
CQ Capras |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
24 |
36 |
0 |
Mackay Cutters |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
12 |
40 |
0 |
Sunshine Coast Falcons |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
0 |
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES |
||||
Saturday 8 May |
|
|
|
|
PNG Hunters |
v |
Mackay Cutters |
2:30pm |
Kalabond Oval |
Ipswich Jets |
v |
Tweed Heads Seagulls |
5:30pm |
North Ipswich Reserve |
CQ Capras |
v |
Northern Pride |
6:00pm |
Browne Park |
Sunshine Coast Falcons |
v |
Souths Logan Magpies |
6:00pm |
Stockland Stadium |
Sunday 9 May |
|
|
|
|
Wynnum Manly Seagulls |
v |
Easts Tigers |
2:00pm |
BMD Kougari Oval* Ch 9 |
Norths Devils |
v |
Burleigh Bears |
3:00pm |
Bishop Park |
Redcliffe Dolphins |
|
BYE |
|
|
FOGS COLTS - ROUND 1
Saturday 1 March
NORTHS DEVILS 26 (Justin Sleep, Dan Russell, Michael Egan, Tom Sparks tries; Harry Pondekas 5 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 14 (Peter Whittaker 2, Sam Lavea tries; Mitchell Tuite goal) at North Ipswich Reserve.
Sunday 2 March
TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 28 (MacAuley Dawson, Zac Spring, Wilson Bennet, Cameron Kelleher, Zac O’Brien tries; Wilson Bennet 4 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 0 at BMD Kougari Oval.
TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 36 (Conor Nolan 2, Jarrod Lee, Lochlan Ross, Brook Croft, Brandon McGrady, Nicholas Sargent tries; Lochlan Ross 3, Luke Ash goals) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 16 (Kyle Laybutt, Phillip Taylor, Zac Sutton tries; Jordi Taylor, Jack Alley goals) at Gold Park.
REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 38 (Josh Beehag 3, Lui Tusa 2, Sam Elwin, Spencer Eniata tries; Dwayne Duncan 5 goals) def BURLEIGH BEARS 16 (Jarrod Ross, Jackson Luke, Sam Grant tries; Carne Rhodes 2 goals) at Pizzey Park.
POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 1
Team |
Played |
Wins |
Draws |
Losses |
Byes |
For |
Agst |
Points |
Tweed Heads Seagulls |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
28 |
0 |
2 |
Redcliffe Dolphins |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
38 |
16 |
2 |
Toowoomba Clydesdales |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
16 |
2 |
Norths Devils |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
26 |
14 |
2 |
Easts Tigers |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
Souths Logan Magpies |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
Ipswich Jets |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
14 |
26 |
0 |
Sunshine Coast Falcons |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
16 |
36 |
0 |
Burleigh Bears |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
16 |
38 |
0 |
Wynnum Manly Seagulls |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
28 |
0 |
NEXT WEEK’S GAMES |
||||
Saturday 8 March |
|
|
|
|
Ipswich Jets |
v |
Tweed Heads Seagulls |
3:45pm |
Nth Ipswich Reserve |
Sunshine Coast Falcons |
v |
Souths Logan Magpies |
4:15pm |
Stockland Stadium |
Sunday 9 March |
|
|
|
|
Wynnum Manly Seagulls |
v |
Easts Tigers |
12:15pm |
BMD Kougari Oval |
Norths Devils |
v |
Burleigh Bears |
1:15pm |
Bishop Park |
Redcliffe Dolphins |
|
BYE |
|
|
Toowoomba Clydesdales |
|
BYE |
|
|