QRL Results - ISC & FOGS Round 10

INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 10

Saturday 18 May

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 18 (Beau Henry 2, Blake Anderson tries; Beau Henry 2, Brad Lees goals) def CQ CAPRAS 14 (Joshua Benjamin, Hayden Buckman, Darcy Etrich tries; Ian Webster goal) at Biloela Rugby League.

Sunday 19 May

NORTHERN PRIDE 20 (Hezron Murgha 2, Kyle Feldt tries; Kyle Feldt 4 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 6 (Peter Gubb try; Matt Seamark goal) at BMD Kougari Oval.

NORTHS DEVILS 20 (Luke Samoa, Ben Sullivan, Brendon Gibb tries; Luke Samoa 4 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 18 (Hughie Stanley, Junior Sa’u, Ben Hampton tries; Hughie Stanley 3 goals) at Langlands Park.

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 23 (Luke Archer, Phil Dennis, Ben Cronin, Tulson Caird tries; Luke Archer 3 goals; Wes Conlon field goal) def MACKAY CUTTERS 22 (Jason Taumalolo 3, Curtis Rona, Chris Gesch tries; Liam Taylor goal) at Davies Park.

BURLEIGH BEARS 38 (James Stuart 2, Anthony Don 2, Jordan Rankin, Dan Kerr, Mark Ioane tries; Jordan Rankin 5 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 20 (Kevin McKenzie 2, Dale Middleton 2 tries; Dale Middleton, Ryan Hansen goals) at Pizzey Park.

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 10

 

Team

Played

Wins

Draws

Losses

Byes

For

Agst

Points

Northern Pride

9

6

0

3

1

261

132

14

Ipswich Jets

9

6

0

3

1

184

160

14

Souths Logan Magpies

9

6

0

3

1

209

198

14

Mackay Cutters

9

5

1

3

1

206

189

13

Norths Devils

9

5

0

4

1

204

183

12

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

9

5

0

4

1

196

188

12

Redcliffe Dolphins

9

4

1

4

1

206

157

11

Tweed Heads Seagulls

9

4

1

4

1

167

210

11

Easts Tigers

9

4

0

5

1

198

163

10

Burleigh Bears

9

3

0

6

1

176

208

8

CQ Capras

9

2

1

6

1

180

260

7

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

9

2

0

7

1

145

284

6

 

NEXT WEEK’S GAMES

Saturday 25 May

 

 

 

 

Ipswich Jets

v

Redcliffe Dolphins

3:00pm

North Ipswich Reserve

Northern Pride

v

Norths Devils

6:30pm

Barlow Park

Sunday 26 May

 

 

 

 

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

v

Souths Logan Magpies

2:00pm

BMD Kougari Oval

Burleigh Bears

v

Mackay Cutters

2:00pm

Pizzey Park

Tweed Heads Seagulls

v

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

2:00pm

Piggabeen Sports*    (Ch 9)

 

FOGS CUP - ROUND 10

 

Sunday 19 May

EASTS TIGERS 32 (Michael Thomas, Jack Joass, Josh Jerome, Maeli Seve, Brad McKee, Tom MacGougan tries; Jack Joass 4 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 14 (Kainga Turner, Jody Henry, Troyden Watene tries; Joel Bailey goal) at Langlands Park.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 52 (Chris Fox 3, Liam Georgetown 2, Al Heldsinger 2, Luke Mitchell 2, Moni Tikinau tries; Liam Georgetown 6 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 6 (AJ Nona try; Chris Green goal) at BMD Kougari Oval.

IPSWICH JETS 40 (Luke Pollock 3, Josh Veivers, Tom Guymer, Khan Ahwang, Angus Christensen, Josh Seage tries; Khan Ahwang 4 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 22 (Matthew Duncan, Simanu Crichton, Daniel Tamou, Ashley Bull tries; Chanel Schmidt 2, Ben Henaway goals) at Davies Park.

 

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 10

 

Team

Played

Wins

Draws

Losses

Byes

For

Agst

Points

Easts Tigers

10

9

0

1

0

282

142

18

Norths Devils

9

7

0

2

1

216

194

16

Redcliffe Dolphins

8

5

0

3

2

182

114

14

Ipswich Jets

8

3

0

5

2

188

168

10

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

7

1

0

6

3

80

216

8

Souths Logan Magpies

8

0

0

8

2

132

246

4

NEXT WEEK’S GAMES

Saturday 25 May

 

 

 

 

Ipswich Jets

v

Redcliffe Dolphins

  1:15pm

North Ipswich Reserve

Sunday 26 May

 

 

 

 

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

v

Souths Logan Magpies

12:15pm

BMD Kougari Oval

Easts Tigers BYE

 

 

 

 

Norths Devils BYE

 

 

 

 

 

FOGS COLTS - ROUND 10

Sunday 19 May

EASTS TIGERS 26 (Alex Barr 2, Michael Kai, Brandon Downey, Jake Hargreaves tries; Brandon Downey 3 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 20 (Jordan Drew, Michael O’Keefe, Jarrod Dodd, Shaun Tupou tries; Michael O’Keefe, Reece Daly goals) at Langlands Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 28 (Lachlan Bristo, Brendon McBryde, Tyler Butler, Anthony Scott, James Feaunati-tuia, Lachlan Tate tries; David McKenna, Lachlan Tate goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 14 (Tibian Wyles, Ryland Smith, Curtis Walsh tries; Ben Jackson goal) at Davies Park.

TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 28 (Ben White 3, Corey Langton, Nicholas Bainbridge, Luke Ash tries; Jarrod Lee 2 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 20 (Dan Kelly, Steve Tolo, Zeke Garrett, Mike Gray tries; Sam Grant 2 goals) at Piggabeen Sports.

BURLEIGH BEARS 34 (Shaun Hudson 3, Carlton Elliot, Mitch Sharp, Caleb Morehu tries; Shaun Hudson 5 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 32 (Phillip Taylor 2, Matt Gilliman 2, Brett Doherty, Luke Gillett tries; Brett Doherty 4  goals) at Pizzey Park.

 

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 10

 

Team

Played

Wins

Draws

Losses

Byes

For

Agst

Points

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

9

8

0

1

1

224

118

18

Redcliffe Dolphins

8

6

0

2

2

264

132

16

Easts Tigers

9

5

1

3

1

242

201

13

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

9

5

0

4

1

248

222

12

Norths Devils

10

5

0

5

0

252

186

10

Burleigh Bears

9

4

0

5

1

252

238

10

Toowoomba Clydesdales

9

3

1

5

1

204

246

9

Ipswich Jets

9

2

2

5

1

208

252

8

Tweed Heads Seagulls

9

3

0

6

1

192

248

8

Souths Logan Magpies

9

2

0

7

1

129

372

6

 NEXT WEEK’S GAMES

Saturday 25 May

 

 

 

 

Ipswich Jets

v

Redcliffe Dolphins

11:30am

North Ipswich Reserve

Sunday 26 May

 

 

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

v

Souths Logan Magpies

10:30am

BMD Kougari Oval

Tweed Heads Seagulls

v

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

12:15pm

Piggabeen Sports

Burleigh Bears BYE

Norths Devils BYE

Toowoomba BYE

Easts Tigers BYE

 

 

 

 

 


Article with thanks to the Queensland Rugby League - QRL.com.au.