QRL Results - ISC & FOGS Round 11

INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 11

Saturday 25 May

IPSWICH JETS 22 (Tautalatasi Tasi 2, Javarn White, Donald Malone tries; Donald Malone 3 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 18 (Delroy Berryman 2, Joe Bond, Sarafu Fatiaki tries; Liam Georgetown goal) at North Ipswich Reserve.

NORTHERN PRIDE 30 (Hezron Murgha, Kyle Feldt, Ty Williams, Wayne Ulugia, Ethan Lowe tries; Kyle Feldt 5 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 10 (Daniel Ogden, Jharal Yow Yeh tries; Luke Samoa goal) at Barlow Park

Sunday 26 May

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 29 (Matt Grieve 2, Nathanael Barnes, Sean Loxley, Nathan Norford tries; Matt Seamark 4 goals; Matt Seamark field goal) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 20 (Ramon Filipine 2, David Faamita, Rhys Jacks tries; Luke Archer 2 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

MACKAY CUTTERS 42 (Curtis Rona 2, Liam Taylor, Bureta Faraimo, Tyson Martin, Kalifa Fai Fai Loa, Dean Webster, Clint Greenshields tries; Liam Taylor 5 goals) def BURLEIGH BEARS 24 (Dan Kerr 2, Steve Michaels 2, James Stuart tries; Jordan Rankin 2 goals) at Pizzey Park.

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 44 (Ali Hijazi 2, Shaun Carney, Michael Burgess, Josh Coyle, Matt King, Cory Blair, Chris Binge tries; Brad Lees 6 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 24 (Callum Klein 2, Kevin McKenzie, Rowan Klein, Jordan Meads tries; Ryan Hansen 2 goals) at Piggabeen Sports.

 

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 11

 

Team

Played

Wins

Draws

Losses

Byes

For

Agst

Points

Northern Pride

10

7

0

3

1

291

142

16

Ipswich Jets

10

7

0

3

1

206

178

16

Mackay Cutters

10

6

1

3

1

248

213

15

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

10

6

0

4

1

225

208

14

Souths Logan Magpies

10

6

0

4

1

229

227

14

Tweed Heads Seagulls

10

5

1

4

1

211

234

13

Easts Tigers

9

4

0

5

2

198

163

12

Norths Devils

10

5

0

5

1

214

213

12

Redcliffe Dolphins

10

4

1

5

1

224

179

11

CQ Capras

9

2

1

6

2

180

260

9

Burleigh Bears

10

3

0

7

1

200

250

8

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

10

2

0

8

1

169

328

6


NEXT WEEK’S GAMES

Saturday 1 June

 

 

 

 

Mackay Cutters

v

Ipswich Jets

6:00pm

Virgin Australia

CQ Capras

v

Souths Logan Magpies

6:00pm

Browne Park

Sunday 2 June

 

 

 

Easts Tigers

v

Northern Pride

2:00pm

Langlands Park * (Ch 9)

Redcliffe Dolphins

v

Burleigh Bears

3:00pm

Dolphin Oval

Norths Devils

v

Tweed Heads Seagulls

3:00pm

Bishop Park

Sunshine Coast BYE

 

 

 

 

Wynnum Manly BYE

 

 

 

 

 

FOGS CUP - ROUND 11

Saturday 25 May

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 26 (Louis Sheriff, Brett Coutts, Tui Samoa, Ben Vengoa, Luke Mitchell tries; Jed Fuller 3 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 18 (Tom Guymer, Khan Ahwang, Mahe Paseka tries; Khan Ahwang 3 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

Sunday 26 May

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 26 (Tasi Graff, Matthew Duncan, Rohan Leo, Daniel Tamou, Robinson Wilson tries; Ben Henaway 3 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 22 (Kurt French 2, Cadence Matene, AJ Nona tries; Chris Green 3 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

 

 

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 11

 

Team

Played

Wins

Draws

Losses

Byes

For

Agst

Points

Easts Tigers

10

9

0

1

1

282

142

20

Norths Devils

9

7

0

2

2

216

194

18

Redcliffe Dolphins

9

6

0

3

2

208

132

16

Ipswich Jets

9

3

0

6

2

206

194

10

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

8

1

0

7

3

102

242

8

Souths Logan Magpies

9

1

0

8

2

158

268

6

 

NEXT WEEK’S GAMES

Sunday 2 June

 

 

 

 

Easts Tigers

v

Souths Logan Magpies

12:15pm

Langlands Park

Redcliffe Dolphins

v

Norths Devils

  1:15pm

Dolphin Oval

Wynnum Manly BYE

 

 

 

 

Ipswich Jets BYE

 

 

 

 

 

FOGS COLTS - ROUND 11

Saturday 25 May

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 46 (Oliver Regan 2, Glen Ellis 2, Tom Opacic, John Brady, Alex Bishop, Brendan Cousins, Richard Skelton tries; Oliver Regan 5 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 22 (Kyle Blackman, Beau White, Sean Hams, Brent Newton tries; Mitchell Tuite 3 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

Sunday 26 May

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 30 (Benaia Bowie, Cade Moloney, Jackson Schaffer, Joel Delany, Travis Peeters, Anthony Scott tries; David McKenna 3 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 10 (Luke Bellamy, Ryland Smith tries; Ben Jackson goal) at BMD Kougari Oval.

SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 26 (Kabe Bacon, Matt Bowd, Alex Manango, Brad Kent, Kieren O’Meara tries; Brett Doherty 2, Brad Kent goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 24 (Jack Durheim 2, Steve Tolo, Jarrod McDonald tries; Sam Grant 4 goals) at Piggabeen Sports.

 

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 11

 

Team

Played

Wins

Draws

Losses

Byes

For

Agst

Points

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

10

9

0

1

1

254

128

20

Redcliffe Dolphins

9

7

0

2

2

310

154

18

Easts Tigers

9

5

1

3

2

242

201

15

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

10

6

0

4

1

274

246

14

Norths Devils

10

5

0

5

1

252

186

12

Burleigh Bears

9

4

0

5

2

252

238

12

Toowoomba Clydesdales

9

3

1

5

2

204

246

11

Tweed Heads Seagulls

10

3

0

7

1

216

274

8

Ipswich Jets

10

2

2

6

1

230

298

8

Souths Logan Magpies

10

2

0

8

1

139

402

6

 


NEXT WEEK’S GAMES

Sunday 2 June

 

 

 

 

Easts Tigers

v

Ipswich Jets

10:30am

Langlands Park

Redcliffe Dolphins

v

Burleigh Bears

11:30am

Dolphin Oval

Norths Devils

v

Tweed Heads Seagulls

  1:15pm

Bishop Park

Toowoomba Clydesdales

v

Souths Logan Magpies

  2:00pm

Gold Park

Sunshine Coast BYE

 

 

 

 

Wynnum Manly BYE

 

 

 

 

 

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?