QRL Results - ISC & FOGS Round 12

INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 12

Saturday 1 June

IPSWICH JETS 28 (Troy O’Sullivan, Donald Malone, Brendon Marshall, Tautalatasi Tasi, Michael Fisher tries; Donald Malone 4 goals) def MACKAY CUTTERS 16 (Curtis Rona 2, David Milne tries; Liam Taylor 2 goals) at Virgin Australia Stadium.

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 22 (Mat Pitman, Ben Falcone, Tulson Caird, Ben Thorburn tries; Luke Archer 3 goals) def CQ CAPRAS 12 (Simon Gregory, Reggie Saunders tries; Cameron Munster 2 goals) at Browne Park.

Sunday 2 June

NORTHERN PRIDE 24 (Davin Crampton 2, Wayne Ulugia, Kyle Feldt tries; Kyle Feldt 4 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 8 (Junior Sa’u, Grant Giess tries) at Langlands Park.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 16 (Delroy Berryman 2, Tui Samoa tries; Liam Georgetown 2 goals) drew BURLEIGH BEARS 16 (Jordan Atkins, Steve Michaels, Tyron Haynes tries; Jordan Rankin 2 goals) at Dolphin Oval.

NORTHS DEVILS 16 (Daniel Ogden 2, Luke Samoa, Tristan Lumley tries) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 14 (Matt Hundy, Tom Merritt, Cory Blair tries; Brad Lees goal) at Bishop Park.

 

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 12

Team

Played

Wins

Draws

Losses

Byes

For

Agst

Points

Northern Pride

11

8

0

3

1

315

150

18

Ipswich Jets

11

8

0

3

1

234

194

18

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

10

6

0

4

2

225

208

16

Souths Logan Magpies

11

7

0

4

1

251

239

16

Mackay Cutters

11

6

1

4

1

264

241

15

Norths Devils

11

6

0

5

1

230

227

14

Tweed Heads Seagulls

11

5

1

5

1

225

250

13

Redcliffe Dolphins

11

4

2

5

1

240

195

12

Easts Tigers

10

4

0

6

2

206

187

12

Burleigh Bears

11

3

1

7

1

216

266

9

CQ Capras

10

2

1

7

2

192

282

9

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

10

2

0

8

2

169

328

8


NEXT WEEK’S GAMES

 

Saturday 8 June

 

 

 

 

Ipswich Jets

v

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

3:00pm

North Ipswich Reserve

Mackay Cutters

v

Redcliffe Dolphins

6:00pm

Virgin Australia

Northern Pride

v

Tweed Heads Seagulls

6:30pm

Barlow Park

Sunday 9 June

 

 

 

 

Easts Tigers

v

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

2:00pm

Langlands Park

Burleigh Bears

v

CQ Capras

2:00pm

Pizzey Park* (Ch 9)

Norths Devils BYE

 

 

 

 

Souths Logan Magpies BYE

 

 

 

 

FOGS CUP - ROUND 12

Sunday 2 June

EASTS TIGERS 20 (Josh Jerome, Michael Kai, Geoff Holcombe tries; Josh Jerome 3, Liam McDonald goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 6 (Mark Appleton try; Chanel Schmidt goal) at Langlands Park.

 

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 12

Team

Played

Wins

Draws

Losses

Byes

For

Agst

Points

Easts Tigers

11

10

0

1

1

302

148

22

Norths Devils +

9

7

0

2

2

216

194

18

Redcliffe Dolphins +

9

6

0

3

2

208

132

16

Ipswich Jets

9

3

0

6

3

206

194

12

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

8

1

0

7

4

102

242

10

Souths Logan Magpies

10

1

0

9

2

164

288

6

+ Postponed game (Date TBA)

 

NEXT WEEK’S GAMES

Saturday 8 June

 

 

 

 

Ipswich Jets

v

Souths Logan Magpies

  1:15pm

North Ipswich Reserve

Sunday 9 June

 

 

 

 

Easts Tigers

v

Wynnum Manly seagulls

12:15pm

Langlands Park

Redcliffe Dolphins

v

Norths Devils

   1:15pm

Dolphin Oval

 

FOGS COLTS - ROUND 12

Sunday 2 June

EASTS TIGERS 64 (Nathan Bassani 3, James Moore 2, Ellery Tusa, Brandon Downey, Billy Walters, Alex Barr, Tom Ingersole, Rhys Tierney tries; Brandon Downey 10 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 14 (Mitchell Tuite, George Marchant, Geoffrey Broome tries; Mitchell Tuite goal) at Langlands Park.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 40 (John Brady 2, Josh Beehag, Oliver Regan, Glen Ellis, Alex Bishop, Dalton Phillips tries; Oliver Regan 6 goals) def BURLEIGH BEARS 10 (Tevita Folau, Carlton Elliot tries; Jordan Dulay goal) at Dolphin Oval.

NORTHS DEVILS 36 (Jordan Drew 2, Josh Jaggle 2, Michael O’Keefe, Shaun Tupou, Harry Pondekas tries; Michael O’Keefe 4 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 6 (Steve Tolo try, Sam Grant goal) at Bishop Park.

TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 28 (Sean Hamel 2, Hayden Edmonds, Jarrod Lee, Brodie Ciesiolka, Kabunare Kofe tries; Corey Langton, Carl Gale goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 20 (Luke Bellamy, Mitchell McMillan, Ben Jackson, Aotealofa Tuimavave tries; Ben Jackson 2 goals) at Gold Park.

 

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 12

Team

Played

Wins

Draws

Losses

Byes

For

Agst

Points

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

10

9

0

1

2

254

128

22

Redcliffe Dolphins

10

8

0

2

2

350

164

20

Easts Tigers

10

6

1

3

2

306

215

17

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

10

6

0

4

2

274

246

16

Norths Devils

11

6

0

5

1

288

192

14

Toowoomba Clydesdales

10

4

1

5

2

232

266

13

Burleigh Bears

10

4

0

6

2

262

278

12

Tweed Heads Seagulls

11

3

0

8

1

222

310

8

Ipswich Jets

11

2

2

7

1

244

362

8

Souths Logan Magpies

10

2

0

8

1

159

430

6

 

NEXT WEEK’S GAMES

Saturday 8 June

 

 

Ipswich Jets

v

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

11:30am

North Ipswich Reserve

Sunday 9 June

 

 

 

 

Easts Tigers

v

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

10:30am

Langlands Park

Redcliffe Dolphins

v

Tweed Heads Seagulls

11:30am

Dolphin Oval

Burleigh Bears

v

Toowoomba Clydesdales

12:15pm

Pizzey Park

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?