QRL Results - ISC & FOGS Round 13

INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 13

Saturday 8 June

IPSWICH JETS 24 (Jarrod McInally 2, Javarn White, Ian Lacey tries; Brendon Marshall 4 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 18 (Rowan Klein, Justin Otto, Kristian Wanka tries; Ryan Hansen 3 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

MACKAY CUTTERS 26 (Curtis Rona, David Milne, Rory Kostjasyn, Chris Grevsmuhl tries; Matt Minto 5 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 20 (Zach Strasser, Delroy Berryman, Paul Ivan tries; Liam Georgetown 4 goals) at Virgin Australia Stadium.

NORTHERN PRIDE 32 (Hezron Murgha, Wayne Ulugia, Brett Anderson, Scott Moore, Joel Riethmuller, Davin Crampton tries; Kyle Feldt 4 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 4 (Tom Dawney try) at Barlow Park.

Sunday 9 June

EASTS TIGERS 55 (Junior Sa’u 4, Cody Walker 3, Shane Neumann, Ben Hampton, Tom Butterfield tries; Cody Walker 7 goals; Ben Hampton field goal) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 6 (Jacob Fauid try; Matt Seamark goal) at Langlands Park.

CQ CAPRAS 30 (Cameron Munster, Russell Webber, Brent Crisp, Brent Williams, Gavin Hiscox, Reggie Saunders tries; Cameron Munster 3 goals) def BURLEIGH BEARS 20 (Tyron Haynes 2, Tyler Chadburn, Louis Fanene tries; Jordan Rankin 2 goals) at Pizzey Park.

 

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 13

 

Team

Played

Wins

Draws

Losses

Byes

For

Agst

Points

Northern Pride

12

9

0

3

1

347

154

20

Ipswich Jets

12

9

0

3

1

258

212

20

Souths Logan Magpies

11

7

0

4

2

251

239

18

Mackay Cutters

12

7

1

4

1

290

261

17

Norths Devils

11

6

0

5

2

230

227

16

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

11

6

0

5

2

231

263

16

Easts Tigers

11

5

0

6

2

261

193

14

Tweed Heads Seagulls

12

5

1

6

1

229

282

13

Redcliffe Dolphins

12

4

2

6

1

260

221

12

CQ Capras

11

3

1

7

2

222

302

11

Burleigh Bears

12

3

1

8

1

236

296

9

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

11

2

0

9

2

187

352

8

 

NEXT WEEK’S GAMES

 

Saturday 15 June

 

 

 

 

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

v

Norths Devils

  3:00pm

BMD Kougari Oval

Souths Logan Magpies

v

Burleigh Bears

  6:00pm

Brandon Park

Sunday 16 June


 

 

 

Northern Pride

v

Ipswich Jets

11:45am

Barlow Park

CQ Capras

v

Easts Tigers

  2:00pm

Browne Park*Ch 9

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

v

Redcliffe Dolphins

  2:30pm

Stockland Stadium

Mackay Cutters BYE

 

 

 

 

Tweed Heads BYE

 

 

 

 

 

FOGS CUP - ROUND 13

Saturday 8 June

IPSWICH JETS 28 (Tom Guymer, Khan Ahwang, Kevin Bell, Chris Ash, Fred Tila tries; Khan Ahwang 2, Chris Ash, Fred Tila goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 12 (Ono So’oialo, Justin Cullen tries; Wes Conlon 2 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

Sunday 9 June

EASTS TIGERS 28 (Jack Joass 2, Maeli Seve, Luke Lavelle, David Georgiou, Geoff Holcombe tries; Jack Joass 2 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 10 (AJ Nona, Pat Matulino tries; Chris Green goal goals) at Langlands Park.

NORTHS DEVILS 32 (Shaun Rees 2, Joel Bailey 2, Dylan Galloway, Kainga Turner tries; Joel Bailey 4 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 14 (Louis Sheriff 2, John Fox tries; Jed Fuller goal) at Dolphin Oval.


POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 13

 

Team

Played

Wins

Draws

Losses

Byes

For

Agst

Points

Easts Tigers

12

11

0

1

1

330

158

24

Norths Devils +

10

8

0

2

2

248

208

20

Redcliffe Dolphins +

10

6

0

4

2

222

164

16

Ipswich Jets

10

4

0

6

3

234

206

14

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

9

1

0

8

4

112

270

10

Souths Logan Magpies

11

1

0

10

2

176

316

6

+ Postponed game (Date TBA)

 

NEXT WEEK’S GAMES

Saturday 15 June

 

 

 

 

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

v

Norths Devils

1:15pm

BMD Kougari Oval

Souths Logan Magpies

v

Redcliffe Dolphins

4:15pm

Brandon Park

Ipswich Jets BYE

 

 

 

 

Easts Tigers BYE

 

 

 

 

 

FOGS COLTS - ROUND 13

Saturday 8 June

SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 24 (Brad Kent 2, Kabe Bacon, Brett Doherty tries; Brett Doherty 4 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 10 (Tulituli Leota, Wilson Bennet tries; Mitchell Tuite goal) at North Ipswich Reserve.

Sunday 9 June

EASTS TIGERS 28 (Jake Hargreaves 2, Wayne Kennedy, Brayden Torpy, Tom Dempsey tries; Brandon Downey 4 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 10 (Jackson Schaffer, Aaron Rockley tries; Sam Clayton goal) at Langlands Park.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 38 (John Brady 3, Josh Beehag, Oliver Regan, Brenden Cousins, Joseph Forrester tries; Oliver Regan 5 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 12 (Matt Saunima’a, Mitchell Dening tries; Sam Grant 2 goals) at Dolphin Oval.

BURLEIGH BEARS 42 (Jordan Dulay 2, Scott Purvis, Jerry Nia, Jackson Clarke, Bryce Thomas, Caleb Morehu, Sam Bray tries; Conner Toia 5 goals) def TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 18 (Hayden Edmonds 3, Conor Nolan tries; Corey Langton goal) at Pizzey Park.

 

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 13

 

Team

Played

Wins

Draws

Losses

Byes

For

Agst

Points

Redcliffe Dolphins

11

9

0

2

2

388

176

22

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

11

9

0

2

2

264

156

22

Easts Tigers

11

7

1

3

2

334

225

19

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

11

7

0

4

2

298

256

18

Norths Devils

11

6

0

5

2

288

192

16

Burleigh Bears

11

5

0

6

2

304

296

14

Toowoomba Clydesdales

11

4

1

6

2

250

308

13

Tweed Heads Seagulls

12

3

0

9

1

234

348

8

Ipswich Jets

12

2

2

8

1

254

386

8

Souths Logan Magpies

11

2

0

9

2

159

430

8

 

NEXT WEEK’S GAMES

Saturday 15 June

 

 

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

v

Norths Devils

11:30am

BMD Kougari Oval

Souths Logan Magpies

v

Burleigh Bears

  2:30pm

Brandon Park

Sunday 16 June

 

 

 

Sunshine Coast S/Eagles

v

Redcliffe Dolphins

11:00am

Stockland Stadium

Toowoomba Clydesdales

v

Easts Tigers

   2:00pm

Gold Park

Ipswich Jets BYE;

 

 

 

 

Tweed Heads BYE

 

 

 

 

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?