QRL Results - ISC & FOGS Round 14

INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 14

Saturday 15 June

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 34 (Jacob Fauid 2, Matt Grieve, Jason Moon, Nathanael Barnes, Jake Granville tries; Matt Seamark 5 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 14 (Angus Cameron, Brendon Gibb, Dunamis Lui tries; Angus Cameron goal) at BMD Kougari Oval.

BURLEIGH BEARS 42 (Jamie Anderson 2, Steve Michaels 2, Tyron Haynes 2, Dan Kerr, Tyler Chadburn tries; Jordan Rankin 5 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 12 (David Faamita 2, Andrew Edwards tries) at Brandon Park, Acacia Ridge.

Sunday 16 June

NORTHERN PRIDE 44 (Brett Anderson 3, Hezron Murgha 2, Kyle Feldt, Sam Obst, Alex Starmer tries; Kyle Feldt 6 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 12 (Jarrod McInally, Donald Malone tries; Donald Malone 2 goals) at Barlow Park.

CQ CAPRAS 22 (Cameron Munster, Joshua Benjamin, Brent Crisp, Darcy Etrich tries; Brent Crisp 2, Cameron Munster goals) def EASTS TIGERS 20 (Ryan Pooley 2, Mahe Fonua, Tim Glasby tries; Cody Walker 2 goals) at Browne Park.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 46 (Joe Bond, Delroy Berryman, Paul Ivan, Zach Strasser, Maurice Kennedy, Sarafu Fatiaki, Joe Bradley, Aaron Whitchurch, Jacob Mayer tries; Paul Ivan 4, Joe Bond goals) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 12 (Kevin McKenzie 2 tries; Ryan Hansen 2 goals) at Stockland Stadium.

 

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 14

 

Team

Played

Wins

Draws

Losses

Byes

For

Agst

Points

Northern Pride

13

10

0

3

1

391

166

22

Ipswich Jets

13

9

0

4

1

270

256

20

Mackay Cutters

12

7

1

4

2

290

261

19

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

12

7

0

5

2

265

277

18

Souths Logan Magpies

12

7

0

5

2

263

281

18

Norths Devils

12

6

0

6

2

244

261

16

Tweed Heads Seagulls

12

5

1

6

2

229

282

15

Redcliffe Dolphins

13

5

2

6

1

306

233

14

Easts Tigers

12

5

0

7

2

281

215

14

CQ Capras 

12

4

1

7

2

244

322

13

Burleigh Bears

13

4

1

8

1

278

308

11

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

12

2

0

10

2

199

398

8

 

NEXT WEEK’S GAMES

Saturday 22 June

 

 

 

 

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

v

Burleigh Bears

  2:30pm

Stockland Stadium

CQ Capras

v

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

  6:00pm

Browne Park

Sunday 23 June

 

 

 

 

Easts Tigers

v

Mackay Cutters

  2:00pm

Langlands Park

Redcliffe Dolphins

v

Northern Pride

  2:00pm

Dolphin Oval* (Ch 9)

Norths Devils

v

Souths Logan Magpies

  3:00pm

Bishop Park

Tweed Heads Seagulls

v

Ipswich Jets

  3:00pm

Piggabeen Sports

 

FOGS CUP - ROUND 14

Saturday 15 June

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 26 (Rogan Dean 3, AJ Nona, Kurt French tries; Chris Green 3 goals) drew NORTHS DEVILS 26 (Joel Bailey, Kainga Turner, Michael Lucas, Jody Henry, Will McNee tries; Luke Samoa 3 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 28 (Wes Middleton 2, Brett Coutts, Mick Roberts, Harley Aiono tries; Wes Middleton 4 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 12 (Ono So’oialo, Ashley Bull tries; Chanel Schmidt 2 goals) at Brandon Park, Acacia Ridge.

 

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 14

 

Team

Played

Wins

Draws

Losses

Byes

For

Agst

Points

Easts Tigers

12

11

0

1

2

330

158

26

Norths Devils +

11

8

1

2

2

274

234

21

Redcliffe Dolphins +

11

7

0

4

2

250

176

18

Ipswich Jets

10

4

0

6

4

234

206

16

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

10

1

1

8

4

138

296

11

Souths Logan Magpies

12

1

0

11

2

188

344

6

+ Postponed game (Date TBA)

 

NEXT WEEK’S GAMES

Sunday 23 June

 

 

 

 

Easts Tigers

v

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

12:15pm

Langlands Park

Redcliffe Dolphins

v

Ipswich Jets

 12:15pm

Dolphin Oval

Norths Devils

v

Souths Logan Magpies

   1:15pm

Bishop Park

 

FOGS COLTS - ROUND 14

Saturday 15 June

NORTHS DEVILS 26 (Michael O’Keefe, Chris Neuendorf, Chris Ostwald, Andrew Gormley, Che Marion-Fa’alafi tries; Michael O’Keefe 3 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 16 (Joel Delany, Travis Peeters, Cade Maloney tries; Sam Clayton 2 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 27 (Luke Bellamy 2, Ben Jackson, Elliott Boyle, Aotealofa Tuimavave tries; Ben Jackson 3 goals; John Wilson field goal) def BURLEIGH BEARS 22 (Scott Purvis, Carlton Elliott, Jordan Dulay, Josh Berkers tries; Marino Allen 3 goals) at Brandon Park, Acacia Ridge

Sunday 16 June

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 30 (Oliver Regan 2, Alex Bishop, Dalton Phillips, Tom Opacic tries; Oliver Regan 5 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 0 at Stockland Park.

TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 24 (Kabunare Kofe 2, Ben White, Justin Milo, Mitchell Sargent tries; Corey Langton 2 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 22 (Jake Hargreaves, Alex Barr, Tom Ingersole, Codey Kennedy tries; Brandon Downey 3 goals) at Gold Park.

 

 

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 14

Team

Played

Wins

Draws

Losses

Byes

For

Agst

Points

Redcliffe Dolphins

12

10

0

2

2

418

176

24

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

12

9

0

3

2

280

182

22

Easts Tigers

12

7

1

4

2

356

249

19

Norths Devils

12

7

0

5

2

314

208

18

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

12

7

0

5

2

298

286

18

Toowoomba Clydesdales

12

5

1

6

2

274

330

15

Burleigh Bears

12

5

0

7

2

326

323

14

Tweed Heads Seagulls

12

3

0

9

2

234

348

10

Ipswich Jets

12

2

2

8

2

254

386

10

Souths Logan Magpies

12

3

0

9

2

186

452

10


NEXT WEEK’S GAMES

Saturday 22 June

 

 

 

 

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

v

Burleigh Bears

12:45pm

Stockland Stadium

Sunday 23 June

 

 

 

 

Easts Tigers

v

Redcliffe Dolphins

10:30am

Langlands Park

Norths Devils

v

Souths Logan Magpies

 11:30am

Bishop Park

Tweed Heads Seagulls

v

Ipswich Jets

  1:15pm

Piggabeen Sports

Toowoomba BYE

 

 

 

 

Wynnum Manly BYE

 

 

 

 

 

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?