QRL Results - ISC & FOGS Round 16

INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 16

Saturday 29 June

MACKAY CUTTERS 20 (Liam Taylor, Kalifa FaiFai Loa, Matt Minto, Chris Gesch tries; Liam Taylor 2 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 18 (Jarrod McInally 2, Jacob Ling tries; Donald Malone 3 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 20 (Ben Falcone, David Faamita, Luke Archer tries; Luke Archer 4 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 12 (Tom Merritt, Marmin Barba tries; Brad Lees 2 goals) at Brandon Park, Acacia Ridge.

NORTHERN PRIDE 38 (Davin Crampton 2, Ethan Lowe 2, Semi Tadulala, Joel Riethmuller, Ricky Thorby tries; Shaun Nona 5 goals) def CQ CAPRAS 12 (Joshua Benjamin, John Clayton tries; Brent Crisp 2 goals) at Barlow Park.

Sunday 30 June

EASTS TIGERS 22 (Maeli Seve, Shane Neumann, Grant Giess, Kenny Bromwich tries; Cody Walker 3 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 10 (Tom Opacic, Aaron Whitchurch tries; Liam Georgetown goal) at Langlands Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 24 (Nathanael Barnes 3, Matt Grieve 2 tries; Matt Seamark 2 goals) def BURLEIGH BEARS 10 (Dan Kerr, Tyron Haynes tries; Jordan Rankin goal) at BMD Kougari Oval.

NORTHS DEVILS 30 (Linc Port, Tristan Lumley, Natthan Cleaver, Kurt Baptiste, Troyden Watene tries; Angus Cameron 5 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 10 (Jordan Meads, Troy Mendham tries; Ryan Hansen goal) at Stockland Stadium.

 

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 16

 

Team

Played

Wins

Draws

Losses

Byes

For

Agst

Points

Northern Pride

15

12

0

3

1

461

194

26

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

14

9

0

5

2

335

293

22

Mackay Cutters

14

8

1

5

2

326

319

21

Norths Devils

14

8

0

6

2

308

293

20

Ipswich Jets

15

9

0

6

1

310

320

20

Souths Logan Magpies

14

8

0

6

2

305

327

20

Easts Tigers

14

7

0

7

2

343

241

18

Tweed Heads Seagulls

14

6

1

7

2

285

324

17

Redcliffe Dolphins

15

5

2

8

1

332

287

14

Burleigh Bears

15

5

1

9

1

326

348

13

CQ Capras

14

4

1

9

2

262

406

13

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

14

2

0

12

2

225

466

8

 

NEXT WEEK’S GAMES

Saturday 6 July

 

 

 

 

Ipswich Jets

v

Souths Logan Magpies

 2:30pm

North Ipswich Reserve

CQ Capras

v

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

 6:00pm

Browne Park

Sunday 7 July

 

 

 

 

Mackay Cutters

v

Northern Pride

  12:30pm

Virgin Australia* (Ch 9)

Norths Devils

v

Easts Tigers

  3:00pm

Bishop Park

Redcliffe Dolphins

v

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

  3:00pm

Dolphin Oval

Burleigh Bears

v

Tweed Heads Seagulls

  3:00pm

Pizzey Park

*delayed on Channel 9 – 2pm TV

 

 

 

 

 

FOGS CUP - ROUND 16

Saturday 29 June

NORTHS DEVILS 27 (Todd Murphy 3, Joel Bailey, Kainga Turner tries; Luke Samoa 3 goals; Jody Henry field goal) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 20 (Ono So’oialo, Pulotu Taukatelata, Ben Henaway, Robinson Wilson tries; Ono So’oialo 2 goals) at Brandon Park, Acacia Ridge.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 30 (Sam Madden, Tim Brooks, AJ Nona, Nathan Crowley, James Hanley tries; Kurt French 5 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 20 (Tom Guymer, Khan Ahwang, Mahe Paseka, Tu’u Maori tries; Khan Ahwang, Tu’u Maori goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

Sunday 30 June

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 14 (Brett Coutts 2, Adam Jeffery tries; Jed Fuller goal) def EASTS TIGERS 12 (Jacob Paul, Luke Lavelle tries; Jack Joass 2 goals) at Langlands Park.

 

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 16

Team

Played

Wins

Draws

Losses

Byes

For

Agst

Points

Easts Tigers

14

11

0

3

2

364

195

26

Norths Devils +

13

10

1

2

2

347

268

25

Redcliffe Dolphins +

13

9

0

4

2

304

200

22

Ipswich Jets

12

4

0

8

4

266

276

16

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

12

3

1

8

4

191

338

15

Souths Logan Magpies

14

1

0

13

2

222

417

6

+ Postponed game (Date TBA)

 

NEXT WEEK’S GAMES

Saturday 6 July

 

 

 

 

Ipswich Jets

v

Souths Logan Magpies

12:15pm

North Ipswich Reserve

Sunday 7 July

 

 

 

 

Norths Devils

v

Easts Tigers

1:15pm

Bishop Park

Redcliffe Dolphins

v

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1:15pm

Dolphin Oval

 

FOGS COLTS - ROUND 16

Saturday 29 June

IPSWICH JETS 24 (Lotufou Muliaga, Geoffrey Broome, Matthew Fairhurst, Perry Ioane tries; Mitchell Tuite 4 goals) drew TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 24 (Christopher Gelhaar 2, Hayden Lipp, Corey Langton, Maui Poe tries; Hayden Lipp, Jarrod Lee goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 36 (Sam Grant 2, Dan Kelly 2, Will Te Maari Nemana, MacAuley Dawson, Romney Lavea tries; Sam Grant 4 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 18 (Ben Jackson, Elliott Boyle, Corey Bremner tries; John Wilson 3 goals) at Brandon Park, Acacia Ridge.

Sunday 30 June

EASTS TIGERS 18 (Brandon Downey, Jake Hargreaves, Alex Barr tries; Brandon Downey 3 goals) drew REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 18 (Glen Ellis 2, Jerome Leedy, Christian Morris tries; Oliver Regan goal) at Langlands Park.

NORTHS DEVILS 26 (Chris Neuendorf, Chris Ostwald, Arnold Ruetschi, Michael O’Keefe, Shaun Wickham tries; Michael O’Keefe 3 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 18 (Sam Wright, Brett Doherty, Travis Long tries; Kabe Bacon 3 goals) at Stockland Stadium.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 28 (Benaia Bowie 2, Jacob Harney, Lachlan Bristo, Junior Pita tries; Jacob Harney 4 goals) def BURLEIGH BEARS 20 (Jackson Luke 2, Daniel Schwass, Jerry Nia tries; Sam Harrold 2 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

 

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 16

Team

Played

Wins

Draws

Losses

Byes

For

Agst

Points

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

13

10

0

3

3

308

202

26

Redcliffe Dolphins

14

10

1

3

2

448

207

25

Norths Devils

14

9

0

5

2

366

244

22

Easts Tigers

14

8

2

4

2

387

279

22

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

14

7

0

7

2

332

337

18

Toowoomba Clydesdales

13

5

2

6

3

298

354

18

Burleigh Bears

14

6

0

8

2

371

367

16

Ipswich Jets

14

3

3

8

2

307

438

13

Tweed Heads Seagulls

14

4

0

10

2

298

395

12

Souths Logan Magpies

14

3

0

11

2

222

514

10

 

NEXT WEEK’S GAMES

Saturday 6 July

 

 

 

Ipswich Jets

v

Souths Logan Magpies

10:30am

Nth Ipswich Res

Norths Devils

v

Easts Tigers

11:30am

Bishop Park

Redcliffe Dolphins

v

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

11:30am

Dolphin Oval

Burleigh Bears

v

Tweed Heads Seagulls

  1:15pm

Pizzey Park

Toowoomba Clydesdales

v

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

  2:00pm

Gold Park

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?