NRL TEAMS - 2024 Round 4
3 days ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 6
Saturday 20 April
IPSWICH JETS 22 (Donald Malone, Sam Martin, Keiron Lander, Kurtis Lingwoodock tries; Donald Malone 3 goals) def NORTHERN PRIDE 20 (Wayne Ulugia, Ricky Thorby, Ethan Lowe, Davin Crampton tries; Ethan Lowe 2 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.
MACKAY CUTTERS 34 (David Milne 2, Bureta Faraimo 2, Curtis Rona, Dean Webster tries; Liam Taylor 5 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 16 (Jarrod Wallace 2, Namila Davui tries; Luke Samoa 2 goals) at Virgin Australia Stadium.
Sunday 21 April
TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 23 (Ali Hijazi 2, Tim Maccan, David Taylor tries; Brad Lees 3 goals; Marmin Barba field goal) def EASTS TIGERS 20 (Eddie Tautali 2, Ryan Pooley, Dane Hogan tries; Jack Joass 2 goals) at Langlands Park.
SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 30 (Dallas Anderson 2, Luke Archer 2, Josh Damen, Ben Cronin tries; Nick Doyle 3 goals) def BURLEIGH BEARS 4 (Sam Meskell try) at Pizzey Park.
REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 50 (Denan Kemp 2, Aaron Whitchurch 2, Luke Capewell 2, Paul Ivan, Tom Murphy, Joe Bradley tries; Liam Georgetown 7 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 10 (Justin Otto, Brenton Stonier tries; Ryan Hansen goal) at Dolphin Oval.
POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 6
Team |
Played |
Wins |
Draws |
Losses |
Byes |
For |
Agst |
Points |
Northern Pride |
6 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
200 |
102 |
8 |
Wynnum Manly Seagulls |
5 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
130 |
110 |
8 |
Souths Logan Magpies |
6 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
136 |
124 |
8 |
Mackay Cutters |
6 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
142 |
132 |
8 |
Tweed Heads Seagulls |
5 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
95 |
120 |
8 |
Redcliffe Dolphins |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
164 |
102 |
7 |
Norths Devils |
6 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
134 |
121 |
6 |
Easts Tigers |
5 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
88 |
81 |
6 |
Ipswich Jets |
6 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
116 |
118 |
6 |
CQ Capras |
5 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
102 |
150 |
5 |
Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles |
6 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
93 |
198 |
4 |
Burleigh Bears |
6 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
100 |
142 |
2 |
NEXT WEEK’S GAMES
Saturday 27 April
CQ Capras v Ipswich Jets 6:00pm Browne Park
Mackay Cutters v Tweed Heads Seagulls 6:00pm Virgin Australia Stadium
Sunday 28 April
Souths Logan Magpies v Redcliffe Dolphins 2:00pm Davies Park * (Ch 9)
Easts Tigers v Burleigh Bears 2:00pm Langlands Park
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles 2:00pm BMD Kougari Oval
Northern Pride BYE
Norths Devils BYE
FOGS CUP - ROUND 6
Saturday 20 April
NORTHS DEVILS 30 (Joel Bailey, Linc Port, Will McNee, John Puna, Alec Jones tries; Troyden Watene 5 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 24 (Khan Ahwang, James Furminger, Lance Sua Poe, Mahe Paseka, Joe Mika tries; Khan Ahwang 2 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.
Sunday 21 April
EASTS TIGERS 48 (Corbin Kiernan 3, Jacob Paul 2, Luke Lavelle 2, Maeli Seve, Damon Koolstra tries; Joshua Jerome 6 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 14 (Tom O’Connor, Tim Sutcliffe, Robinson Wilson tries; Chanel Schmidt goal) at Langlands Park.
POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 6
Team |
Played |
Wins |
Draws |
Losses |
Byes |
For |
Agst |
Points |
Easts Tigers |
6 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
164 |
88 |
12 |
Norths Devils |
6 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
138 |
126 |
10 |
Redcliffe Dolphins |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
72 |
50 |
8 |
Wynnum Manly Seagulls |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
48 |
74 |
8 |
Ipswich Jets |
5 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
100 |
104 |
4 |
Souths Logan Magpies |
6 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
98 |
178 |
0 |
NEXT WEEK’S GAMES
Sunday 28 April
Souths Logan Magpies v Redcliffe Dolphins 12:15pm Davies Park
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Easts Tigers 12:15pm BMD Kougari Oval
Norths Devils v Ipswich Jets 1:15pm Bishop Park
FOGS COLTS - ROUND 6
Saturday 20 April
IPSWICH JETS 26 (Tautalatasi Tasi 2, Jaydon Adams, George Marchant, Elliot Standfield tries; Mitchell Tuite 2, Jaydon Adams goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 20 (Chris Neuendorf 2, Jarrod Dodd 2, Adam Wickins tries) at North Ipswich Reserve.
Sunday 21 April
TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 34 (Luke Baker 2, Rian Diffey, Jared Teo, Sam Johnson, Zeke Garrett, Matt Saunima’a tries; Sam Johnson 2, Zeke Garrett goals) def EASTS TIGERS 22 (Wayne Kennedy 2, Codey Kennedy, Jaiden Reynolds tries; Brandon Downey 3 goals) at Langlands Park.
BURLEIGH BEARS 74 (Jackson Luke 3, Scott Purvis 2, Conner Toia 2, Jamian Iroa, Hayden Schwass, Jordan Dulay, Carne Doyle-Manga, Sam Lennon, Bryce Thomas, Douglas Faaiu tries; Carne Rhodes 9 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 10 (Simione Fatafehi, Ryland Smith tries; Ben Jackson goal) at Pizzey Park.
REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 44 (Glenn Ellis 2, Oliver Regan, Mackenzie Reid, Tom O’Keefe, Nick Ritter, Brandon Lee, Christian Morris tries; Oliver Regan 6 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 4 (Phillip Taylor goal) at Dolphin Oval.
POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 6
Team |
Played |
Wins |
Draws |
Losses |
Byes |
For |
Agst |
Points |
Wynnum Manly Seagulls |
5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
120 |
56 |
12 |
Redcliffe Dolphins |
6 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
190 |
108 |
8 |
Norths Devils |
6 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
156 |
104 |
8 |
Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles |
6 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
164 |
138 |
8 |
Easts Tigers |
5 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
128 |
115 |
7 |
Tweed Heads Seagulls |
5 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
108 |
120 |
6 |
Burleigh Bears |
6 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
168 |
138 |
4 |
Toowoomba Clydesdales |
5 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
112 |
142 |
4 |
Souths Logan Magpies |
6 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
81 |
254 |
4 |
Ipswich Jets |
6 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
120 |
172 |
3 |
NEXT WEEK’S GAMES
Sunday 28 April
Souths Logan Magpies v Redcliffe Dolphins 10:30am Davies Park
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles 10:30am BMD Kougari Oval
Norths Devils v Tweed Heads Seagulls 11:30am Bishop Park
Easts Tigers v Burleigh Bears 4:00pm Langlands Park
Toowoomba Clydesdales v Ipswich Jets 2:00pm Gold Park