QRL Round 3 Results - ISC and FOGS

INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 3

Thursday 28 March

CQ CAPRAS 24 (Joshua Benjamin 3, Jeff Russell, Darcy Etrich tries; Ian Webster 2 goals) def BURLEIGH BEARS 18 (Anthony Don, Jamie Dowling, Mark Ioane tries; Jordan Rankin 3 goals) at Browne Park.

Saturday 30 March

NORTHERN PRIDE 50 (Ty Williams 2, Hezron Murgha, Wayne Ulugia, Brett Anderson, Robert Lui, Ricky Thorby, Ben Spina, Davin Crampton tries; Shaun Nona 7 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 16 (Dallas Anderson, Nick Doyle, Chris Faust tries; Nick Doyle 2 goals) at Barlow Park.

Sunday 31 March

IPSWICH JETS 28 (Ian Lacey 2, Donald Malone, Jarrod McInally, Tyson Lofipo tries; Donald Malone 4 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 10 (Michael Thomas, Matthew Zgrajewski tries; Todd Murphy goal) at North Ipswich Reserve.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 36 (Nat Barnes 2, Jason Moon, Matt Seamark, Jake Granville, Tanu Wulf, John Te Reo tries; Matt Seamark 4 goals) def MACKAY CUTTERS 10 (Bureta Faraimo, Liam Taylor tries; Liam Taylor goal) at BMD Kougari Oval.

SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 17 (Justin Otto 2, Jye Ballinger tries; Dale Middleton, Ryan Hansen goals; Justin Otto field goal) def NORTHS DEVILS 16 (Luke Samoa, Brendon Gibb, Jarrod Wallace tries; Joel Bailey 2 goals) at Bishop Park.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 24 (Delroy Berryman, Joe Bradley, Paul Ivan, Luke Capewell, Nick Slyney tries; Liam Georgetown 2 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 0 at Dolphin Oval.

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 3

TEAM

P

W

D

L

B

FOR

AGST

PTS

Northern Pride

3

3

0

0

0

118

50

6

Redcliffe Dolphins

3

2

0

1

0

72

34

4

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

3

2

0

1

0

88

70

4

Easts Tigers

3

2

0

1

0

62

44

4

Ipswich Jets

3

2

0

1

0

64

58

4

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

  3

2

0

1

0

  67

64

4

Norths Devils

3

1

0

2

0

56

49

2

CQ Capras

3

1

0

2

0

52

80

2

Mackay Cutters

3

1

0

2

0

60

92

2

Tweed Heads Seagulls

3

1

0

2

0

48

86

2

Souths Logan Magpies

3

1

0

2

0

50

96

2

Burleigh Bears

3

0

0

3

0

60

74

0

NEXT WEEK’S GAMES

Saturday 6 April
Mackay Cutters    v     Easts Tigers    6:00pm    Virgin Australia
CQ Capras    v    Redcliffe Dolphins    6:00pm    Browne Park
Tweed Heads Seagulls    v    Northern Pride    7:00pm    Innisfail

Sunday 7 April
Souths Logan Magpies    v    Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles    2:00pm    Davies Park * (Ch 9)
Wynnum Manly Seagulls    v    Ipswich Jets    2:00pm    BMD Kougari Oval
Norths Devils    v    Burleigh Bears    3:00pm    Bishop Park

 



FOGS CUP - ROUND 3

Sunday 31 March

EASTS TIGERS 30 (Mitch Moore 2, Maeli Seve, Luke Lavelle, Sioeli Makaui tries; Liam Tyson 5 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 14 (Khan Ahwang 2, Mahe Paseka tries; Khan Ahwang goal) at North Ipswich Reserve.

NORTHS DEVILS 20 (Jody Henry 2, Zach Koitka, Ben Sullivan tries; Troyden Watene 2 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 18 (Wes Conlon 2, Horomona Foley tries; Chanel Schmidt 3 goals) at Bishop Park.

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 3

TEAM

P

W

D

L

B

FOR

AGST

PTS

Easts Tigers

3

3

0

0

0

68

40

6

Norths Devils

3

3

0

0

0

82

70

6

Redcliffe Dolphins

  2

1

0

1

1

44

28

4

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

  1

0

0

1

2

16

36

4

Ipswich Jets

  2

   0

0

2

1

36

54

2

Souths Logan Magpies

  3

0

0

3

0

66

84

0

NEXT WEEK’S GAMES

Sunday 7 April
Souths Logan Magpies    v     Easts Tigers    12:15pm    Davies Park
Wynnum Manly Seagulls    v    Ipswich Jets    12:15pm    BMD Kougari Oval
Norths Devils    v    Redcliffe Dolphins       1:15pm    Bishop Park

 

 


FOGS COLTS - ROUND 3

Saturday 30 March

TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 40 (Corey Langton 2, Kabunare Kofe 2, Jarrod Lee, Conor Nolan, Luke Ash tries; Hayden Lipp 6 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 18 (Ryland Smith 2, Ben Jackson tries; Ben Jackson 3 goals) at Gold Park.

Sunday 31 March

IPSWICH JETS 22 (Kyle Blackman, Tautalatasi Tasi, Beau White, Sam Parcell tries; Sam Parcell 3 goals) drew EASTS TIGERS 22 (Codey Kennedy, Kulima Panapa, Tom Ingersole, Kurt Hatfield tries; Brandon Downey 3 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 14 (Sam Wright, Luke Blumke tries; Brett Doherty 3 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 10 (Reece Daly, Jake Solomone tries; Michael O’Keefe goal) at Bishop Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 34 (David McKenna 2, Joel Delany, Sam Clayton, Jacob Harney, Brendan McBride tries; Jacob Harney 5 goals) def BURLEIGH BEARS 10 (Conner Toia, Mitch Sharp tries; Conner Toia goal) at BMD Kougari Oval.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 32 (Oliver Regan, Joseph Forrester, Dwayne Duncan, Alex Bishop, Jarrod Watson, Hayden Hansen tries; Oliver Regan 4 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 14 (Macauley Dawson, Kane Elgy, Romney Lavea tries; Tom Sunderland goal) at Dolphin Oval.

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 3

TEAM

P

W

D

L

B

FOR

AGST

PTS

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

3

3

0

   0

0

70

32

     6

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

3

3

0

0

0

76

48

     6

Norths Devils

3

2

0

  1

0

84

38

     4

Easts Tigers

3

1

1

1

   0

  66

63

     3

Redcliffe Dolphins

3

1

0

2

0

70

60

     2

Tweed Heads Seagulls

3

1

0

2

0

56

58

     2

Burleigh Bears

3

1

0

2

0

64

78

     2

Toowoomba Clydesdales

3

1

0

2

0

68

86

     2

Souths Logan Magpies

3

1

0

2

0

41

96

     2

Ipswich Jets

3

0

1

2

0

60

96

     1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NEXT WEEK’S GAMES

Saturday 6 April
Toowoomba Clydesdales    v     Redcliffe Dolphins      3:00pm    Gold Park

Sunday 7 April
Wynnum Manly Seagulls    v    Ipswich Jets    10:30am    BMD Kougari Oval
Souths Logan Magpies    v    Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles    10:30am    Davies Park
Tweed Heads Seagulls    v    Easts Tigers    10:30am    Runaway Bay
Norths Devils    v    Burleigh Bears    11:30am    Bishop Park

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?