QRL Round 4 Results - ISC and FOGS

INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 4

Saturday 6 April

MACKAY CUTTERS 14 (Michael Morgan 2, David Milne tries; Liam Taylor goal) def EASTS TIGERS 6 (Tim Glasby try; Jack Joass goal) at Virgin Australia Stadium.

CQ CAPRAS 24 (Brent Williams 2, Jeff Russell, Gavin Hiscox, Simon Gregory tries; Ian Webster, Blake Wallace goals) drew REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 24 (Delroy Berryman 3, Joe Bond, Liam Georgetown tries; Liam Georgetown 2 goals) at Browne Park.

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 24 (Shaun Carney, Chris Binge, Beau Henry, Marmin Barba tries; Beau Henry 4 goals) def NORTHERN PRIDE 14 (Brett Anderson, Ty Williams, Sam Obst tries; Shaun Nona goal) at Billy Slater Oval, Callendar Park, Innisfail.

Sunday 7 April

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 36 (Mat Pitman 2, David Faamita, Luke Archer, Rhys Jacks, Rez Phillips tries; Nick Doyle 6 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 10 (Dale Middleton, Jye Ballinger tries; Ryan Hansen goal) at Davies Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 20 (Nat Barnes, Matt Seamark, John Te Reo tries; Matt Seamark 4 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 16 (Javarn White, Nemani Valekapa, Dane Phillips tries; Donald Malone 2 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

NORTHS DEVILS 16 (Dylan Galloway 2, Luke Samoa tries; Joel Bailey 2 goals) def BURLEIGH BEARS 12 (Anthony Don, Todd Seymour tries; Jordan Rankin 2 goals) at Bishop Park.

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 4

TEAM

P

W

D

L

B

FOR

AGST

PTS

Northern Pride

4

3

0

1

0

132

74

6

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

4

3

0

1

0

108

86

6

Redcliffe Dolphins

4

2

1

1

0

96

58

5

Norths Devils

4

2

0

2

0

72

61

4

Easts Tigers

4

2

0

2

0

68

58

4

Ipswich Jets

4

2

0

2

0

80

78

4

Souths Logan Magpies

4

2

0

2

0

   86

106

4

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

4

2

0

2

0

77

100

4

Mackay Cutters

4

2

0

2

0

74

98

4

Tweed Heads Seagulls

4

2

0

2

0

72

100

4

CQ Capras

4

1

1

2

0

76

104

3

Burleigh Bears

4

0

0

4

0

72

90

0


NEXT WEEK’S GAMES

Saturday 13 April
                
Burleigh Bears    v     Wynnum Manly Seagulls    3:30pm    Pizzey Park
Norths Devils    v    CQ Capras    7:00pm    Clermont Sports Grd
Souths Logan Magpies    v    Ipswich Jets    7:00pm    Acacia Ridge

Sunday 14 April    
       
Redcliffe Dolphins    v    Mackay Cutters    2:00pm    Dolphin Oval *(Ch 9)
Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles    v    Northern Pride    2:30pm    Stockland Stadium
Tweed Heads BYE                
Easts Tigers BYE



FOGS CUP - ROUND 4

Sunday 7 April

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 20 (Rogan Dean 2, Sam Madden, Shaun Cotter tries; Sam Te’o 2 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 16 (Khan Ahwang 2, Mahe Paseka tries; Khan Ahwang 2 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

NORTHS DEVILS 10 (Linc Port, Jody Henry tries; Michael Lambert goal) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 6 (Ben Falcone try; Jed Fuller goal) at Bishop Park.

EASTS TIGERS 22 (Jacob Paul, Maa Ruua, Luke Lavelle, Anthony Cheng tries; Liam Tyson 3 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 18 (Kaustio Magele 2, Mark Appleton tries; Chanel Schmidt 2, Daniel Humphreys goals) at Davies Park.

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 4

 

TEAM

P

W

D

L

B

FOR

AGST

PTS

Easts Tigers

4

4

0

0

0

90

58

8

Norths Devils

4

4

0

0

0

92

76

8

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

  2

1

0

1

2

36

52

6

Redcliffe Dolphins

  3

1

0

2

1

50

38

4

Ipswich Jets

  3

   0

0

3

1

52

74

2

Souths Logan Magpies

  4

0

0

4

0

84

106

0


NEXT WEEK’S GAMES

Saturday 13 April
                
Souths Logan Magpies    v    Ipswich Jets     5:15pm    Acacia Ridge

Sunday 14 April
                
Norths Devils v     Easts Tigers 12:15pm    Bishop Park
Redcliffe Dolphins    v Wynnum Manly Seagulls    1.15pm Dolphin Oval



FOGS COLTS - ROUND 4

Saturday 6 April

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 36 (Joseph Forrester 3, Dwayne Duncan, Alex Bishop, Jayden Best tries; Dwayne Duncan 6 goals) def TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 28 (Sean Hamel 2, Jarrod Lee, Corey Langton, Conor Nolan tries; Hayden Lipp 4 goals) at Gold Park.

Sunday 7 April

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 32 (Benaia Bowie, Michael Holcroft, David McKenna, Jacob Harney, Bill Solah, Arthur Hanley tries; Jacob Harney 4 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 18 (Geoffrey Broome 2, Mitchell Tuite tries; Jaydon Adams 3 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 68 (Joe Parvin 2, Matt Gilliman 2, Mitch Webster, Kabe Bacon, Brad Kent, Beau Walker, Luke Blumke, Phillip Taylor, Tom Clarke, Maverick Dale tries; Brett Doherty 10 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 6 (Luke Wilson try; John Wilson goal) at Davies Park.

EASTS TIGERS 40 (Michael Kai 3, Brandon Downey 2, Codey Kennedy, Jaiden Reynolds, Tom Ingersole tries; Brandon Downey 4 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 18 (Steve Tolo, Luke Baker, Marcus Roil tries; Tom Sunderland 2, Steve Tolo goals) at Bycroft Oval, Runaway Bay.

NORTHS DEVILS 32 (Reece Daly 2, Shaun Tupo 2, Michael O’Keefe, Jordan Mitchell tries; Michael O’Keefe 4 goals) def BURLEIGH BEARS 24 (Jackson Luke 2, Conner Toia 2, Sam Bray tries; Conner Toia 2 goals) at Bishop Park.

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 4

TEAM

P

W

D

L

B

FOR

AGST

PTS

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

4

4

0

   0

0

144

54

     8

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

4

4

0

0

0

102

50

     8

Norths Devils

4

3

0

   1

0

116

62

     6

Easts Tigers

4

2

1

1

   0

 106

81

     5

Redcliffe Dolphins

4

2

0

2

0

106

88

     4

Burleigh Bears

4

1

0

3

0

88

110

     2

Tweed Heads Seagulls

4

1

0

3

0

74

98

     2

Toowoomba Clydesdales

4

1

0

3

0

96

122

     2

Souths Logan Magpies

4

1

0

3

0

47

164

     2

Ipswich Jets

4

0

1

3

0

78

128

     1

 

 

NEXT WEEK’S GAMES


Saturday 13 April
                
Burleigh Bears    v     Wynnum Manly Seagulls      1:45pm    Pizzey Park
Souths Logan Magpies    v    Ipswich Jets      3:30pm    Acacia Ridge       

Sunday 14 April
                
Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles    v    Redcliffe Dolphins    10:00am    Stockland Stadium
Norths Devils    v    Toowoomba Clydesdales    11:30am    Bishop Park
Tweed Heads BYE
Easts Tigers BYE

 

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?