Queensland Cup Draw for 2004

  • by QRL
  • December 29 2003 12:00AM

Saturday 13 March

Toowoomba Clydesdales v Tweed Heads 3.00pm Stadium Toowoomba

Easts Tigers v Souths Logan Magpies 3.00pm Langlands Park

North Qld Young Guns v Central Comets 5.30pm Dairy Farmers Stadium

Ipswich Jets v Brothers Valleys TBA TBA

Sunday 14 March

Wynnum Seagulls v Burleigh Bears 3.00pm Kougari Oval

Norths Devils v Redcliffe Dolphins 3.00pm Bishop Park

ROUND 2

Saturday 20 March

Central Comets v Tweed Heads 7.00pm Browne Park

Sunday 21 March

Redcliffe Dolphins v Wynnum Seagulls 3.00pm Dolphin Oval

Brothers Valleys v Easts Tigers 3.00pm O?Callaghan Park

Souths Logan Magpies v Norths Devils 3.00pm Davies Park

Toowoomba Clydesdales v Ipswich Jets 3.00pm Stadium Toowoomba

Burleigh Bears v North Qld Young Guns 3.00pm Pizzey Park

ROUND 3

Saturday 27 March

Easts Tigers v Toowoomba Clydesdales 3.00pm Langlands Park

North Qld Young Guns v Wynnum Seagulls 5.30pm Dairy Farmers Stadium

Ipswich Jets v Central Comets TBA TBA

Sunday 28 March

Burleigh Bears v Tweed Heads 3.00pm Pizzey Park

Souths Logan Magpies v Redcliffe Dolphins 3.00pm Davies Park

Norths Devils v Brothers Valleys 3.00pm Bishop Park

ROUND 4

Saturday 3 April

Central Comets v Easts Tigers 7.00pm Browne Park

Sunday 4 April

Wynnum Seagulls v Tweed Heads 3.00pm Kougari Oval

Redcliffe Dolphins v North Qld Young Guns 3.00pm Dolphin Oval

Burleigh Bears v Ipswich Jets 3.00pm Pizzey Park

Brothers Valleys v Souths Logan Magpies 3.00pm O?Callaghan Park

Toowoomba Clydesdales v Norths Devils TBA Suncorp Stadium

ROUND 5 Easter Weekend

Saturday 10 April

Easts Tigers v Burleigh Bears 3.00pm Langlands Park

Ipswich Jets v Wynnum Seagulls TBA TBA

Sunday 11 April

Tweed Heads v North Qld Young Guns 3.00pm Piggabeen Complex

Norths Devils v Central Comets 3.00pm Bishop Park

Souths Logan Magpies v Toowoomba Clydesdales 3.00pm Davies Park

Brothers Valleys v Redcliffe Dolphins 3.00pm O?Callaghan Park

ROUND 6

Saturday 17 April

Toowoomba Clydesdales v Brothers Valleys 3.00pm Stadium Toowoomba

North Qld Young Guns v Ipswich Jets 5.30pm Dairy Farmers Stadium

Central Comets v Souths Logan Magpies 7.00pm Browne Park

Sunday 18 April

Wynnum Seagulls v Easts Tigers 3.00pm Kougari Oval

Burleigh Bears v Norths Devils 3.00pm Pizzey Park

Redcliffe Dolphins v Tweed Heads 3.00pm Dolphin Oval

ROUND 7

Saturday 24 April

Easts Tigers v North Qld Young Guns 3.00pm Langlands Park

Ipswich Jets v Tweed Heads TBA TBA

Sunday 25 April

Brothers Valleys v Central Comets 3.00pm O?Callaghan Park

Souths Logan Magpies v Burleigh Bears 3.00pm Davies Park

Norths Devils v Wynnum Seagulls 3.00pm Bishop Park

Toowoomba Clydesdales v Redcliffe Dolphins TBA Suncorp Stadium

1/2/3 May ? BYE ? Under Age Carnival ? Southern Division

ROUND 8

Saturday 8 May

North Qld Young Guns v Norths Devils 5.30pm Dairy Farmers Stadium

Central Comets v Toowoomba Clydesdales 7.00pm Browne Park

Sunday 9 May

Wynnum Seagulls v Souths Logan Magpies 3.00pm Kougari Oval

Burleigh Bears v Brothers Valleys 3.00pm Pizzey Park

Tweed Heads v Easts Tigers 3.00pm Piggabeen Complex

Redcliffe Dolphins v Ipswich Jets 3.00pm Dolphin Oval

ROUND 9

Saturday 15 May

Easts Tigers v Ipswich Jets 3.00pm Langlands Park

Toowoomba Clydesdales v Burleigh Bears 3.00pm Stadium Toowoomba

Sunday 16 May

Norths Devils v Tweed Heads 3.00pm Bishop Park

Brothers Valleys v Wynnum Seagulls 3.00pm O?Callaghan Park

Souths Logan Magpies v North Qld Young Guns 3.00pm Davies Park

Redcliffe Dolphins v Central Comets 3.00pm Dolphin Oval

ROUND 10 State of Origin 26 May ? Sydney C/R U19 (2)

Saturday 22 May

North Qld Young Guns v Brothers Valleys 5.30pm Dairy Farmers Stadium

Ipswich Jets v Norths Devils TBA TBA

Burleigh Bears v Central Comets 7.00pm Pizzey Park

Sunday 23 May

Wynnum Seagulls v Toowoomba Clydesdales 3.00pm Kougari Oval

Redcliffe Dolphins v Easts Tigers 3.00pm Dolphin Oval

Tweed Heads v Souths Logan Magpies 3.00pm Piggabeen Complex

ROUND 11

Saturday 29 May

Central Comets v Wynnum Seagulls 7.00pm Browne Park

Sunday 30 May

Souths Logan Magpies v Ipswich Jets 3.00pm Davies Park

Brothers Valleys v Tweed Heads 3.00pm O?Callaghan Park

Norths Devils v Easts Tigers 3.00pm Bishop Park

Burleigh Bears v Redcliffe Dolphins 3.00pm Pizzey Park

Toowoomba Clydesdales v North Qld Young Guns TBA Suncorp Stadium

ROUND 12

Saturday 5 June

Easts Tigers v Brothers Valleys 3.00pm Langlands Park

Tweed Heads v Central Comets 7.00pm Piggabeen Complex

North Qld Young Guns v Burleigh Bears TBA TBA

Sunday 6 June

Norths Devils v Souths Logan Magpies 3.00pm Bishop Park

Wynnum Seagulls v Redcliffe Dolphins 3.00pm Kougari Oval

Ipswich Jets v Toowoomba Clydesdales TBA TBA

ROUND 13 Queen?s B?day W/E State of Origin 16 June ? Brisbane C/R U17

Saturday 12 June

Toowoomba Clydesdales v Easts Tigers 3.00pm Stadium Toowoomba

Sunday 13 June

Redcliffe Dolphins v Souths Logan Magpies 3.00pm Dolphin Oval

Tweed Heads v Burleigh Bears 3.00pm Piggabeen

Complex

Brothers Valleys v Norths Devils 3.00pm O?Callaghan Park

Wynnum Seagulls v North Qld Young Guns 3.00pm Kougari Oval

Central Comets v Ipswich Jets 7.00pm Browne Park

ROUND 14

Saturday 19 June

Easts Tigers v Central Comets 3.00pm Langlands Park

North Qld Young Guns v Redcliffe Dolphins TBA TBA

Sunday 20 June

Norths Devils v Toowoomba Clydesdales 3.00pm Bishop Park

Ipswich Jets v Burleigh Bears TBA TBA

Tweed Heads v Wynnum Seagulls 3.00pm Piggabeen Complex

Souths Logan Magpies v Brothers Valleys 3.00pm Davies Park

Saturday 26 June

BYE CITY V COUNTRY 3.00pm Barcaldine

ROUND 15 State of Origin 7 July ? Sydney C/R Residents

Saturday 3 July

Central Comets v Norths Devils 7.00pm Browne Park

North Qld Young Guns v Tweed Heads TBA TBA

Sunday 4 July

Burleigh Bears v Easts Tigers 3.00pm Pizzey Park

Wynnum Seagulls v Ipswich Jets 3.00pm Kougari Oval

Redcliffe Dolphins v Brothers Valleys 3.00pm Dolphin Oval

Toowoomba Clydesdales v Souths Logan Magpies TBA Suncorp Stadium

Saturday 10 July

Easts Tigers v Wynnum Seagulls 3.00pm Langlands Park

Ipswich Jets v North Qld Young Guns TBA TBA

ROUND 16

Sunday 11 July

Souths Logan Magpies v Central Comets 3.00pm Davies Park

Brothers Valleys v Toowoomba Clydesdales 3.00pm O?Callaghan Park

Norths Devils v Burleigh Bears 3.00pm Bishop Park

Tweed Heads v Redcliffe Dolphins 3.00pm Piggabeen

Complex

ROUND 17

Saturday 17 July

North Qld Young Guns v Easts Tigers 5.30pm Dairy Farmers Stadium

Central Comets v Brothers Valleys 7.00pm Browne Park

Sunday 18 July

Redcliffe Dolphins v Toowoomba Clydesdales 3.00pm Dolphin Oval

Wynnum Seagulls v Norths Devils 3.00pm Kougari Oval

Tweed Heads v Ipswich Jets 3.00pm Piggabeen Complex

Burleigh Bears v Souths Logan Magpies 3.00pm Pizzey Park

ROUND 18

Saturday 24 July

Easts Tigers v Tweed Heads 3.00pm Langlands Park

Brothers Valleys v Burleigh Bears 3.00pm O?Callaghan Park

Toowoomba Clydesdales v Central Comets 7.00pm Stadium Toowoomba

Sunday 25 July

Ipswich Jets v Redcliffe Dolphins TBA TBA

Souths Logan Magpies v Wynnum Seagulls 3.00pm Davies Park

Norths Devils v North Qld Young Guns 3.00pm Bishop Park

ROUND 19

Saturday 31 July

North Qld Young Guns v Souths Logan Magpies 5.30pm Dairy Farmers Stadium

Central Comets v Redcliffe Dolphins 7.00pm Browne Park

Sunday 1 August

Tweed Heads v Norths Devils 3.00pm Piggabeen Complex

Burleigh Bears v Toowoomba Clydesdales 3.00pm Pizzey Park

Wynnum Seagulls v Brothers Valleys 3.00pm Kougari Oval

Ipswich Jets v Easts Tigers TBA TBA

ROUND 20

Saturday 7 August

Toowoomba Clydesdales v Wynnum Seagulls 3.00pm Stadium Toowoomba

Easts Tigers v Redcliffe Dolphins 3.00pm Langlands Park

Central Comets v Burleigh Bears 7.00pm Browne Park

Sunday 8 August

Brothers Valleys v North Qld Young Guns 3.00pm O?Callaghan Park

Norths Devils v Ipswich Jets 3.00pm Bishop Park

Souths Logan Magpies v Tweed Heads 3.00pm Davies Park

ROUND 21

Saturday 14 August

Easts Tigers v Norths Devils 3.00pm Langlands Park

North Qld Young Guns v Toowoomba Clydesdales 5.30pm Dairy Farmers Stadium

Ipswich Jets v Souths Logan Magpies TBA TBA

Sunday 15 August

Redcliffe Dolphins v Burleigh Bears 3.00pm Dolphin Oval

Wynnum Seagulls v Central Comets 3.00pm Kougari Oval

Tweed Heads v Brothers Valleys 3.00pm Piggabeen Complex

ROUND 22

Saturday 21 August

Central Comets v North Qld Young Guns 7.00pm Browne Park

Sunday 22 August

Tweed Heads v Toowoomba Clydesdales 3.00pm Piggabeen Complex

Redcliffe Dolphins v Norths Devils 3.00pm Dolphin Oval

Burleigh Bears v Wynnum Seagulls 3.00pm Pizzey Park

Brothers Valleys v Ipswich Jets 3.00pm O?Callaghan Park

Souths Logan Magpies v Easts Tigers 3.00pm Davies Park

FINAL SERIES

SEMI FINAL 1 28/29 August Game A Team 2 v Team 3 (Winner to Game C, Loser to Game D)

Game B Team 4 v Team 5 (Winner to Game D, Loser Out)

SEMI FINAL 2 4/5 September Game C Team 1 v Winner Game A (Winner to GF, Loser to Game E)

Game D Loser Game A v Winner Game B (Winner to Game E, Loser Out)

PRELIM. FINAL 11 September Game E Loser Game C v Winner Game D (Winner to GF, Loser Out)

GRAND FINAL 18 September Winner Game C v Winner Game E

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?