NRL Match Review & Judiciary Charges: 2024 Round 7
90 mins ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
Saturday 13 March
Toowoomba Clydesdales v Tweed Heads 3.00pm Stadium Toowoomba
Easts Tigers v Souths Logan Magpies 3.00pm Langlands Park
North Qld Young Guns v Central Comets 5.30pm Dairy Farmers Stadium
Ipswich Jets v Brothers Valleys TBA TBA
Sunday 14 March
Wynnum Seagulls v Burleigh Bears 3.00pm Kougari Oval
Norths Devils v Redcliffe Dolphins 3.00pm Bishop Park
ROUND 2
Saturday 20 March
Central Comets v Tweed Heads 7.00pm Browne Park
Sunday 21 March
Redcliffe Dolphins v Wynnum Seagulls 3.00pm Dolphin Oval
Brothers Valleys v Easts Tigers 3.00pm O?Callaghan Park
Souths Logan Magpies v Norths Devils 3.00pm Davies Park
Toowoomba Clydesdales v Ipswich Jets 3.00pm Stadium Toowoomba
Burleigh Bears v North Qld Young Guns 3.00pm Pizzey Park
ROUND 3
Saturday 27 March
Easts Tigers v Toowoomba Clydesdales 3.00pm Langlands Park
North Qld Young Guns v Wynnum Seagulls 5.30pm Dairy Farmers Stadium
Ipswich Jets v Central Comets TBA TBA
Sunday 28 March
Burleigh Bears v Tweed Heads 3.00pm Pizzey Park
Souths Logan Magpies v Redcliffe Dolphins 3.00pm Davies Park
Norths Devils v Brothers Valleys 3.00pm Bishop Park
ROUND 4
Saturday 3 April
Central Comets v Easts Tigers 7.00pm Browne Park
Sunday 4 April
Wynnum Seagulls v Tweed Heads 3.00pm Kougari Oval
Redcliffe Dolphins v North Qld Young Guns 3.00pm Dolphin Oval
Burleigh Bears v Ipswich Jets 3.00pm Pizzey Park
Brothers Valleys v Souths Logan Magpies 3.00pm O?Callaghan Park
Toowoomba Clydesdales v Norths Devils TBA Suncorp Stadium
ROUND 5 Easter Weekend
Saturday 10 April
Easts Tigers v Burleigh Bears 3.00pm Langlands Park
Ipswich Jets v Wynnum Seagulls TBA TBA
Sunday 11 April
Tweed Heads v North Qld Young Guns 3.00pm Piggabeen Complex
Norths Devils v Central Comets 3.00pm Bishop Park
Souths Logan Magpies v Toowoomba Clydesdales 3.00pm Davies Park
Brothers Valleys v Redcliffe Dolphins 3.00pm O?Callaghan Park
ROUND 6
Saturday 17 April
Toowoomba Clydesdales v Brothers Valleys 3.00pm Stadium Toowoomba
North Qld Young Guns v Ipswich Jets 5.30pm Dairy Farmers Stadium
Central Comets v Souths Logan Magpies 7.00pm Browne Park
Sunday 18 April
Wynnum Seagulls v Easts Tigers 3.00pm Kougari Oval
Burleigh Bears v Norths Devils 3.00pm Pizzey Park
Redcliffe Dolphins v Tweed Heads 3.00pm Dolphin Oval
ROUND 7
Saturday 24 April
Easts Tigers v North Qld Young Guns 3.00pm Langlands Park
Ipswich Jets v Tweed Heads TBA TBA
Sunday 25 April
Brothers Valleys v Central Comets 3.00pm O?Callaghan Park
Souths Logan Magpies v Burleigh Bears 3.00pm Davies Park
Norths Devils v Wynnum Seagulls 3.00pm Bishop Park
Toowoomba Clydesdales v Redcliffe Dolphins TBA Suncorp Stadium
1/2/3 May ? BYE ? Under Age Carnival ? Southern Division
ROUND 8
Saturday 8 May
North Qld Young Guns v Norths Devils 5.30pm Dairy Farmers Stadium
Central Comets v Toowoomba Clydesdales 7.00pm Browne Park
Sunday 9 May
Wynnum Seagulls v Souths Logan Magpies 3.00pm Kougari Oval
Burleigh Bears v Brothers Valleys 3.00pm Pizzey Park
Tweed Heads v Easts Tigers 3.00pm Piggabeen Complex
Redcliffe Dolphins v Ipswich Jets 3.00pm Dolphin Oval
ROUND 9
Saturday 15 May
Easts Tigers v Ipswich Jets 3.00pm Langlands Park
Toowoomba Clydesdales v Burleigh Bears 3.00pm Stadium Toowoomba
Sunday 16 May
Norths Devils v Tweed Heads 3.00pm Bishop Park
Brothers Valleys v Wynnum Seagulls 3.00pm O?Callaghan Park
Souths Logan Magpies v North Qld Young Guns 3.00pm Davies Park
Redcliffe Dolphins v Central Comets 3.00pm Dolphin Oval
ROUND 10 State of Origin 26 May ? Sydney C/R U19 (2)
Saturday 22 May
North Qld Young Guns v Brothers Valleys 5.30pm Dairy Farmers Stadium
Ipswich Jets v Norths Devils TBA TBA
Burleigh Bears v Central Comets 7.00pm Pizzey Park
Sunday 23 May
Wynnum Seagulls v Toowoomba Clydesdales 3.00pm Kougari Oval
Redcliffe Dolphins v Easts Tigers 3.00pm Dolphin Oval
Tweed Heads v Souths Logan Magpies 3.00pm Piggabeen Complex
ROUND 11
Saturday 29 May
Central Comets v Wynnum Seagulls 7.00pm Browne Park
Sunday 30 May
Souths Logan Magpies v Ipswich Jets 3.00pm Davies Park
Brothers Valleys v Tweed Heads 3.00pm O?Callaghan Park
Norths Devils v Easts Tigers 3.00pm Bishop Park
Burleigh Bears v Redcliffe Dolphins 3.00pm Pizzey Park
Toowoomba Clydesdales v North Qld Young Guns TBA Suncorp Stadium
ROUND 12
Saturday 5 June
Easts Tigers v Brothers Valleys 3.00pm Langlands Park
Tweed Heads v Central Comets 7.00pm Piggabeen Complex
North Qld Young Guns v Burleigh Bears TBA TBA
Sunday 6 June
Norths Devils v Souths Logan Magpies 3.00pm Bishop Park
Wynnum Seagulls v Redcliffe Dolphins 3.00pm Kougari Oval
Ipswich Jets v Toowoomba Clydesdales TBA TBA
ROUND 13 Queen?s B?day W/E State of Origin 16 June ? Brisbane C/R U17
Saturday 12 June
Toowoomba Clydesdales v Easts Tigers 3.00pm Stadium Toowoomba
Sunday 13 June
Redcliffe Dolphins v Souths Logan Magpies 3.00pm Dolphin Oval
Tweed Heads v Burleigh Bears 3.00pm Piggabeen
Complex
Brothers Valleys v Norths Devils 3.00pm O?Callaghan Park
Wynnum Seagulls v North Qld Young Guns 3.00pm Kougari Oval
Central Comets v Ipswich Jets 7.00pm Browne Park
ROUND 14
Saturday 19 June
Easts Tigers v Central Comets 3.00pm Langlands Park
North Qld Young Guns v Redcliffe Dolphins TBA TBA
Sunday 20 June
Norths Devils v Toowoomba Clydesdales 3.00pm Bishop Park
Ipswich Jets v Burleigh Bears TBA TBA
Tweed Heads v Wynnum Seagulls 3.00pm Piggabeen Complex
Souths Logan Magpies v Brothers Valleys 3.00pm Davies Park
Saturday 26 June
BYE CITY V COUNTRY 3.00pm Barcaldine
ROUND 15 State of Origin 7 July ? Sydney C/R Residents
Saturday 3 July
Central Comets v Norths Devils 7.00pm Browne Park
North Qld Young Guns v Tweed Heads TBA TBA
Sunday 4 July
Burleigh Bears v Easts Tigers 3.00pm Pizzey Park
Wynnum Seagulls v Ipswich Jets 3.00pm Kougari Oval
Redcliffe Dolphins v Brothers Valleys 3.00pm Dolphin Oval
Toowoomba Clydesdales v Souths Logan Magpies TBA Suncorp Stadium
Saturday 10 July
Easts Tigers v Wynnum Seagulls 3.00pm Langlands Park
Ipswich Jets v North Qld Young Guns TBA TBA
ROUND 16
Sunday 11 July
Souths Logan Magpies v Central Comets 3.00pm Davies Park
Brothers Valleys v Toowoomba Clydesdales 3.00pm O?Callaghan Park
Norths Devils v Burleigh Bears 3.00pm Bishop Park
Tweed Heads v Redcliffe Dolphins 3.00pm Piggabeen
Complex
ROUND 17
Saturday 17 July
North Qld Young Guns v Easts Tigers 5.30pm Dairy Farmers Stadium
Central Comets v Brothers Valleys 7.00pm Browne Park
Sunday 18 July
Redcliffe Dolphins v Toowoomba Clydesdales 3.00pm Dolphin Oval
Wynnum Seagulls v Norths Devils 3.00pm Kougari Oval
Tweed Heads v Ipswich Jets 3.00pm Piggabeen Complex
Burleigh Bears v Souths Logan Magpies 3.00pm Pizzey Park
ROUND 18
Saturday 24 July
Easts Tigers v Tweed Heads 3.00pm Langlands Park
Brothers Valleys v Burleigh Bears 3.00pm O?Callaghan Park
Toowoomba Clydesdales v Central Comets 7.00pm Stadium Toowoomba
Sunday 25 July
Ipswich Jets v Redcliffe Dolphins TBA TBA
Souths Logan Magpies v Wynnum Seagulls 3.00pm Davies Park
Norths Devils v North Qld Young Guns 3.00pm Bishop Park
ROUND 19
Saturday 31 July
North Qld Young Guns v Souths Logan Magpies 5.30pm Dairy Farmers Stadium
Central Comets v Redcliffe Dolphins 7.00pm Browne Park
Sunday 1 August
Tweed Heads v Norths Devils 3.00pm Piggabeen Complex
Burleigh Bears v Toowoomba Clydesdales 3.00pm Pizzey Park
Wynnum Seagulls v Brothers Valleys 3.00pm Kougari Oval
Ipswich Jets v Easts Tigers TBA TBA
ROUND 20
Saturday 7 August
Toowoomba Clydesdales v Wynnum Seagulls 3.00pm Stadium Toowoomba
Easts Tigers v Redcliffe Dolphins 3.00pm Langlands Park
Central Comets v Burleigh Bears 7.00pm Browne Park
Sunday 8 August
Brothers Valleys v North Qld Young Guns 3.00pm O?Callaghan Park
Norths Devils v Ipswich Jets 3.00pm Bishop Park
Souths Logan Magpies v Tweed Heads 3.00pm Davies Park
ROUND 21
Saturday 14 August
Easts Tigers v Norths Devils 3.00pm Langlands Park
North Qld Young Guns v Toowoomba Clydesdales 5.30pm Dairy Farmers Stadium
Ipswich Jets v Souths Logan Magpies TBA TBA
Sunday 15 August
Redcliffe Dolphins v Burleigh Bears 3.00pm Dolphin Oval
Wynnum Seagulls v Central Comets 3.00pm Kougari Oval
Tweed Heads v Brothers Valleys 3.00pm Piggabeen Complex
ROUND 22
Saturday 21 August
Central Comets v North Qld Young Guns 7.00pm Browne Park
Sunday 22 August
Tweed Heads v Toowoomba Clydesdales 3.00pm Piggabeen Complex
Redcliffe Dolphins v Norths Devils 3.00pm Dolphin Oval
Burleigh Bears v Wynnum Seagulls 3.00pm Pizzey Park
Brothers Valleys v Ipswich Jets 3.00pm O?Callaghan Park
Souths Logan Magpies v Easts Tigers 3.00pm Davies Park
FINAL SERIES
SEMI FINAL 1 28/29 August Game A Team 2 v Team 3 (Winner to Game C, Loser to Game D)
Game B Team 4 v Team 5 (Winner to Game D, Loser Out)
SEMI FINAL 2 4/5 September Game C Team 1 v Winner Game A (Winner to GF, Loser to Game E)
Game D Loser Game A v Winner Game B (Winner to Game E, Loser Out)
PRELIM. FINAL 11 September Game E Loser Game C v Winner Game D (Winner to GF, Loser Out)
GRAND FINAL 18 September Winner Game C v Winner Game E