Results QRL
FOG Round 10

  • by QRL
  • May 22 2006 12:00AM

QUEENSLAND RUGBY LEAGUE
FOG CUP ROUND 10 RESULTS - A GRADE
Saturday 20th May
TWEED HEADS 30 (Brett Woolley 2, Ryan O?Connell, Andre Amato, Nathan Small try; Paul Rolls 5) d BURLEIGH 14 (Hayden Allsop 2, Phil Ramage tries; Phil Ramage goal) at Pizzey Park.

IPSWICH 44 (Ricky Dodd 4, Allan Petersen, John Dean, Todd Riggs, Cody Fullarton tries; Steven West 6) d WESTERN DISTRICTS 24 (Ben Demmel 3, Darcy Sumner tries; Brad McKee 4 goals) at QLD Group Stadium.

Sunday 21st May
ASPLEY 34 (Nass Teddy, Jorgie Skeen, Pat Dall, Robert Fisher, Vaughan Eriksen, Lachlan Morgan tries; Pat Dall 5 goals) d NORTHS 16 (Nathan Daley, Phil Wuersching, Andrew Anderson tries; Phil Wuersching 2 goals) at Bishop Park.

SUNSHINE COAST 28 (Jason Wardrop 2, Clint Broomham, Jay Tedge, Kris Boyce tries; Kris Boyce 4 goals) d REDCLIFFE 26 (Adam Fletcher 2, Dominic Fallini, Luke Boldery, Adam Lutchetti, Chris Giumelli tries; Adam Lutchetti goal) at Dolphin Oval.

SOUTHS LOGAN 34 (John Andrews 2, Josh Henaway 2, Mehau Phillip, Christian Thompson, Grant Lewis tries; John Andrews 2, Ron Troutman goals) d WYNNUM MANLY 32(Chris Rafter 3, Chris Currie, Chris Young, Bart Masters tries; Bart Masters 4 goals)at BMD Kougari Oval.

BYE: Easts Tigers

QUEENSLAND RUGBY LEAGUE
ROUND 10 RESULTS - COLTS GRADE

Saturday 20th May
TWEED HEADS 26 (Zane McCarthy 2, Denis Gordon, William Matthews, Matt Lindsay tries; Trent Iselin 3 goals) d BURLEIGH 10 (Casey Lyons, Dominick Devitt tries; Marty Paulson goal) at Pizzey Park.

WESTERN DISTRICTS 28 (Adam Breen 2, Ryan Corrie, Kristian Freed, Curtis Purssell tries; Michael Walker 4 goals) d IPSWICH 24 (Dean Bannermann, Matt McGready, Brenden Mazzer, Kailyb Gray tries; Tim McIlwain 4 goals) at QLD Group Stadium.

Sunday 21st May
ASPLEY 39 (Matthew Baird 2, Chris Minehan, Chris Bella, Alex Tallon, Troyden Edwards, Stephen Johnston tries; Jacob Fauid 5 goals; Jacob Fauid field goal) d NORTHS 22 (Sam McPhail, Blayne Harling, Luke Capewell, Dean Franckom, Steve Beaumont tries; Kieran Turner goal) at Bishop Park.

REDCLIFFE 25 (Phil Daisy, Michael Wilson, Andrew Rickertt, Tim Yee, Matt Gillett tries; Tim Benson 2 goals; Tim Benson field goal) d SUNSHINE COAST 24 (Ben Whiddon, Russell Roche, Ben Harney, Luke Williamson, Darren Peck tries; Ben Whiddon 2 goals) at Dolphin Oval.

WYNNUM MANLY 30 (Brendon O?Neill, Michael Chaplain, Bruce Kolio, Shaun Cotter, Aaron Brown tries; Luke Menhinnitt 5 goals) d SOUTHS LOGAN 26 (Craig Brown 3, Louis Makuare, Chris Sandow tries; Chris Sandow 3 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

BYE: Easts Tigers

NEXT ROUND?S GAMES ? ROUND 11
QRL FOGS: CUP - CHALLENGE
SATURDAY 27TH MAY
Ipswich Jets v Easts Tigers QLD Group Stadium 12.15pm - 10.45am
Souths Logan Magpies v Aspley Devils Brandon Park 1.15pm - 11.45pm
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Wynnum Manly Seagulls Quad Park - 5.30pm
Western Districts Panthers V Norths DevilsQuad Park Kev McKell Oval 1.15pm - 4.00pm

SUNDAY 28th MAY
Tweed Heads Seagulls v Redcliffe Dolphins Piggabeen Complex 1.15pm - 11.45am

Burleigh Bears v Bye

# Rescheduled match
SATURDAY 24th JUNE
# Sunshine Coast Falcons v Wynnum Manly Seagulls Quad Park 3.00pm


Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?