RESULTS: QRL ISC & FOGS 2014 Round 3

QRLResultsPNG

INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 3

Saturday 15 March

IPSWICH JETS 32 (Wes Conlon 2, Kurt Capewell, Brendon Marshall, Josh Seage, Marmin Barba tries; Wes Conlon 2, Haydan Lipp 2 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 22 (Dylan Smith 2, Peter Gubb, Mitchell Frei tries; Kurt French 2, John Te Reo goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

PNG HUNTERS 46 (George Benson 2, Noel Zemming 2, Adex Wera, Thompson Teteh, Roger Laka, Willie Minoga tries; Noel Zemming 6, Roger Laka goals) def CQ CAPRAS 14 (Rhys Williams 2, Grant Rogers tries; Theeran Pearson goal) at Kalabond Oval, Kokopo.

NORTHERN PRIDE 20 (Justin Castellaro, Jack Svendsen, Jason Roos tries; Shaun Nona 4 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 12 (Aaron Whitchurch, James Ackerman tries; Adrian Davis 2 goals) at Barlow Park.

Sunday 16 March

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 28 (Jordan Rapana, Jack Ahearn, Mat Pitman, Sam Mataora, Phil Dennis, Kurt Baptiste tries; Jordan Rapana 2 goals) def BURLEIGH BEARS 26 (Henare Wells, Khan Ahwang, Matt Beddow, Louis Fanene tries; Khan Ahwang 5 goals) at Davies Park.

NORTHS DEVILS 24 (Tristan Lumley 2, Rogan Dean, Kainga Turner tries; Todd Murphy 4 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 12 (Damian Sironen, Pele Peletelese tries; Blake Anderson 2 goals) at Piggabeen Sports.

EASTS TIGERS 50 (Jarrod McInally 2, Cody Walker 2, Tim Glasby 2, Richie Kennar, Shane Neumann, Steven Thorpe, Maeli Seve tries; Cody Walker 5 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 6 (Jaz Nahu-Main try; Ryan Hansen goal) at Langlands Park.

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 3

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Northern Pride3300094386
PNG Hunters3300094486
Souths Logan Magpies2200166406
Norths Devils3300064406
Easts Tigers32010114504
Ipswich Jets3201073624
Wynnum Manly Seagulls3201086844
Burleigh Bears3102074702
Redcliffe Dolphins2002130442
Mackay Cutters2002128642
Tweed Heads Seagulls3003058810
CQ Capras30030641200
Sunshine Coast Falcons30030201240

NEXT WEEK'S GAMES - ROUND 4

Saturday 22 March

PNG Hunters v Northern Pride 2:30pm Kalabond Oval, Kokopo
Mackay Cutters V Wynnum Manly Seagulls 7:00pm Stadium Mackay

Sunday 23 March

Burleigh Bears v Ipswich Jets 2:00pm Pizzey Park * Ch 9
Redcliffe Dolphins v Easts Tigers 2:00pm Dolphin Oval
Souths Logan Magpies v Tweed Heads Seagulls 2:00pm Davies Park
Norths Devils v Sunshine Coast Falcons 3:00pm Bishop Park

BYE: CQ Capras


FOGS CUP - ROUND 1

Saturday 15 March

IPSWICH JETS 26 (Kevin Bell 2, Pat McCallum, Scott Ireland, Chris Ash tries; Luke Pollock 3 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 22 (Mitchell Krause, Michael O'Keefe, Benaiah Bowie, Lachlan Bristow tries; Chris Green 2, Michael O'Keefe goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

Sunday 16 March

NORTHS DEVILS 36 (Michael Lucas 2, Dean Sheppard 2, Tom O'Connor, BJ Munns, Jody Henry tries; Jody Henry 2, Brad McKee 2 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 4 (Herschel Gideon try) at Davies Park.

EASTS TIGERS 32 (Dane Chang 2, Dwayne Craft 2, Luke Lavelle, Tom Ingersole tries; Jack Joass 3, Guy Hamilton goals) def CARINA TIGERS 6 (Scott Greenhill try; Nikko Roberts goal) at Langlands Park.

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 1

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Norths Devils110003642
Easts Tigers110003262
Ipswich Jets1100026222
Redcliffe Dolphins00001002
Wynnum Manly Seagulls1001022260
Carina Tigers100106320
Souths Logan Magpies100104360


NEXT WEEK'S GAMES - ROUND 2

Saturday 22 March

Carina Tigers v Norths Devils 6:00pm Leo Williams Oval

Sunday 23 March

Redcliffe Dolphins v Easts Tigers 12:15pm Dolphin Oval
Souths Logan Magpies v Ipswich Jets 12:15pm Davies Park

BYE: Wynnum Manly Seagulls


FOGS COLTS - ROUND 3

Saturday 15 March

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 30 (Nick Bainbridge 2, Josh Bowen-Bowyer, Tyler Butler, George Fai tries; Josh Bowen-Bowyer 5 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 26 (Carlin Anderson, Mitchell Tuite, Dale McDonald, Sean Hams, Lane Grayson tries; Carlin Anderson 2, Dale McDonald goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 28 (Sam Elwin 2, Tyran Stephenson, MacKenzie Reid, Hayden Hansen tries; Dwayne Duncan 4 goals) def TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 18 (Zac Morris, Brandon McGrady, Conor Nolan, Brendan Hall tries; Brandon McGrady goal) at Gold Park.

Sunday 16 March

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 24 (Brendan Khuu 2, Samisoni Vaioleti, Zach Blair, Ben Jackson tries; Ben Jackson 2 goals) def BURLEIGH BEARS 22 (Jarrod Ross 2, Marino Allen, Jayden Connors tries; Carne Rhodes 3 goals) at Davies Park.

EASTS TIGERS 28 (Brodie Sharman 2, Nemi Cavuilati, Connor Jones, Geordie Payne tries; Brodie Sharman 4 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 24 (Jacob Stains 2, Jacob Marschke, Johannes Visser tries; Kyle Laybutt 2, Denman Ah-You 2 goals) at Langlands Park.

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 26 (Zac Spring 2, Zac O'Brien 2, Junior Masters tries; Wilson Bennet 3 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 4 (Justin Sleep try) at Piggabeen Sports.

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 3

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Tweed Heads Seagulls3300086226
Redcliffe Dolphins2200166346
Toowoomba Clydesdales2101154444
Souths Logan Magpies2101144464
Easts Tigers2101152584
Wynnum Manly Seagulls3201064784
Burleigh Bears3102076702
Sunshine Coast Falcons3102064842
Norths Devils3102038782
Ipswich Jets3003058880

NEXT WEEK'S GAMES - ROUND 4

Saturday 22 March

Toowoomba Clydesdales v Wynnum Manly Seagulls 3:30pm Gold Park

Sunday 23 March

Souths Logan Magpies v Tweed Heads Seagulls 10:30am Davies Park
Redcliffe Dolphins v Easts Tigers 10:30am Dolphin Oval
Burleigh Bears v Ipswich Jets 12:15pm Pizzey Park
Norths Devils v Sunshine Coast Falcons 1:15pm Bishop Park

0 Comments