RESULTS: QRL ISC & FOGS April 12-13

QRLResultsPNG

INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 7

Saturday 12 April

PNG HUNTERS 36 (Israel Eliab, Roger Laka, Timothy Lomai, Wartovo Puara, Gonzela Urakusie, Willie Minoga tries; Noel Zemming 4, Roger Laka 2 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 26 (Kalifa Faifai Loa 2, Luke Dumas, Michael Burgess, Matt King tries; Jamal Fogarty, Blake Anderson, Cody Nelson goals) at Kalabond Oval, Kokopo.

NORTHERN PRIDE v EASTS TIGERS postponed to Sunday 6 July at Barlow Park due to Tropical Cyclone Ita.

NORTHS DEVILS 38 (Todd Murphy 2, Dylan Galloway, Chris Faust, Lachlan Maranta, Dean Sheppard tries; Todd Murphy 7 goals) def CQ CAPRAS 8 (Smith Samau, Corey Oates tries) at Browne Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 36 (Daniel Ogden 2, Ben Cronin, Matt Seamark, Ben Shea, Saia Makisi tries; Matt Seamark 6 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 0 at BMD Kougari Oval.

Sunday 13 April

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 34 (Liam Georgetown 3, Aaron Whitchurch 2, Paul Byrnes, Tom Geraghty tries; Adrian Davis 2, Liam Georgetown goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 6 (Mat Pitman try; Jordan Rapana goal) at Dolphin Oval.

BURLEIGH BEARS 22 (Henare Wells, Ryley Jacks, Matt Keating, Nafe Seluini tries; Khan Ahwang 3 goals) def MACKAY CUTTERS 14 (Curtis Rona, Chris Ulugia, Glenn Hall tries; Liam Taylor goal) at Pizzey Park.

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesPtsForPtsAgstPoints
Norths Devils760101928212
Northern Pride *550011527812
Wynnum Manly Seagulls7502019411610
Ipswich Jets6402116412610
Redcliffe Dolphins63121136969
PNG Hunters741201801539
Burleigh Bears740301681648
Souths Logan Magpies630311361428
Easts Tigers *52121146947
Tweed Heads Seagulls720501461714
Mackay Cutters61051721324
CQ Capras601511022103
Sunshine Coast Falcons70070422660
·Northern Pride v Easts postponed to Sunday 6 July

NEXT WEEK

Thursday 17 April



CQ Caprasv Wynnum Manly Seagulls8:00pmMarley Brown Oval, Gladstone
Saturday 19 April



Ipswich Jetsv Northern Pride5:00pmNorth Ipswich Reserve
Mackay Cuttersv Redcliffe Dolphins6:00pmStadium Mackay

Sunday 20 April








Easts TigersvBurleigh Bears2:00pmLanglands Park
Sunshine Coast FalconsvPNG Hunters2:00pmStockland Stadium*Ch9
Norths DevilsvSouths Logan Magpies3:00pmBishop Park
Tweed Heads Seagulls
BYE







FOGS CUP - ROUND 5Saturday 12 April

EASTS TIGERS 44 (Pio Seci 3, Maeli Seve, John Puna, Luke Lavelle, Dwayne Craft, Jye Ballinger tries; Liam Tyson 6 goals) def CARINA TIGERS 4 (Ardon Foy try) at Leo Williams Oval.

Sunday 13 April

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 28 (Monikura Tikinau, Misi Pesamino, Matt Boyce, Dalton Phillips, Nick Dorante tries; Ben Cook 4 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 26 (Daniel Tamou 2, Pulotu Taukatelata, Tim Brooks, Herschel Gideon tries; Daniel Tamou 2, Francis Manley goals) at Dolphin Oval.

NORTHS DEVILS 22 (Michael Lucas 2, Keiran English, Eli Wickham tries; Michael Lucas, Eli Wickham, Troyden Watene goals) def IPSWICH JETS 12 (Chris Ash, Jake O'Doherty tries; Luke Pollock 2 goals) at Bishop Park.

FOGS CUP

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 5

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Redcliffe Dolphins440011006810
Norths Devils43011102468
Wynnum Manly Seagulls3111266527
Easts Tigers53020124686
Souths Logan Magpies41121741025
Ipswich Jets52030921084
Carina Tigers50050341480

NEXT WEEK'S GAMES






Sunday 20 April







Carina Tigersv Wynnum Manly Seagulls12:15pmLanglands Park
Norths Devilsv Souths Logan Magpies1:15pmBishop Park
Redcliffe Dolphinsv Easts Tigers12noonDolphin Oval
Ipswich Jets
BYE



























FOGS COLTS - ROUND 7

Saturday 12 April

SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 34 (Johannes Visser 3, Kyle Laybutt, David Oakes, Denman Ah-You tries; David Oakes 5 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 12 (Jack Schaffer, Junior Taefu tries; Josh Bowen-Bowyer 2 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

Sunday 13 April

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 22 (Keith Gadd, Josh Beehag, Tyran Stevenson, Mitch Wilson tries; Dwayne Duncan 3 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 12 (Brendan Khuu, Ben Jackson tries; Ben Jackson 2 goals) at Dolphin Oval.

NORTHS DEVILS 24 (Nikau Cassidy, Tom Collins, Michael Malaki, Chris Ostwald tries; Kane Zalewski 4 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 20 (Jayde Williams 3, MacAuley Dawson tries; Wilson Bennet 2 goals) at Bishop Park.

EASTS TIGERS 52 (Nemi Cavuilati 2, Brodie Sharman 2, Geoffrey Joass, Jaiden Reynolds, Connor Jones, Billy Walters, Geordie Payne, Rhys Tierney, Tom Dempsey tries; Brodie Sharman 3, Trent Shields goals) def TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 0 at Langlands Park.

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 7

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Redcliffe Dolphins660011889814
Tweed Heads Seagulls640211589810
Burleigh Bears6402116113410
Sunshine Coast Falcons740301921658
Easts Tigers520321281028
Souths Logan Magpies52032981068
Toowoomba Clydesdales520321061688
Wynnum Manly Seagulls730401582026
Norths Devils730401301766
Ipswich Jets600611141842
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES





Saturday 19 April






Ipswich JetsvToowoomba Clydesdales3:15pmNth Ipswich Reserve





Sunday 20 April



Sunshine Coast FalconsvRedcliffe Dolphins10:30amStockland Stadium
Easts TigersvBurleigh Bears10:45amLanglands Park
Norths Devilsv Souths Logan Magpies11:30amBishop Park
Wynnum Manly Seagulls
BYE

Tweed Heads Seagulls
BYE

0 Comments