RESULTS: QRL ISC & FOGS April 12-13

INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 7

Saturday 12 April

PNG HUNTERS 36 (Israel Eliab, Roger Laka, Timothy Lomai, Wartovo Puara, Gonzela Urakusie, Willie Minoga tries; Noel Zemming 4, Roger Laka 2 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 26 (Kalifa Faifai Loa 2, Luke Dumas, Michael Burgess, Matt King tries; Jamal Fogarty, Blake Anderson, Cody Nelson goals) at Kalabond Oval, Kokopo.

NORTHERN PRIDE v EASTS TIGERS postponed to Sunday 6 July at Barlow Park due to Tropical Cyclone Ita.

NORTHS DEVILS 38 (Todd Murphy 2, Dylan Galloway, Chris Faust, Lachlan Maranta, Dean Sheppard tries; Todd Murphy 7 goals) def CQ CAPRAS 8 (Smith Samau, Corey Oates tries) at Browne Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 36 (Daniel Ogden 2, Ben Cronin, Matt Seamark, Ben Shea, Saia Makisi tries; Matt Seamark 6 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 0 at BMD Kougari Oval.

Sunday 13 April

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 34 (Liam Georgetown 3, Aaron Whitchurch 2, Paul Byrnes, Tom Geraghty tries; Adrian Davis 2, Liam Georgetown goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 6 (Mat Pitman try; Jordan Rapana goal) at Dolphin Oval.

BURLEIGH BEARS 22 (Henare Wells, Ryley Jacks, Matt Keating, Nafe Seluini tries; Khan Ahwang 3 goals) def MACKAY CUTTERS 14 (Curtis Rona, Chris Ulugia, Glenn Hall tries; Liam Taylor goal) at Pizzey Park.

Team Played Wins Draws Losses Byes PtsFor PtsAgst Points
Norths Devils 7 6 0 1 0 192 82 12
Northern Pride * 5 5 0 0 1 152 78 12
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 7 5 0 2 0 194 116 10
Ipswich Jets 6 4 0 2 1 164 126 10
Redcliffe Dolphins 6 3 1 2 1 136 96 9
PNG Hunters 7 4 1 2 0 180 153 9
Burleigh Bears 7 4 0 3 0 168 164 8
Souths Logan Magpies 6 3 0 3 1 136 142 8
Easts Tigers * 5 2 1 2 1 146 94 7
Tweed Heads Seagulls 7 2 0 5 0 146 171 4
Mackay Cutters 6 1 0 5 1 72 132 4
CQ Capras 6 0 1 5 1 102 210 3
Sunshine Coast Falcons 7 0 0 7 0 42 266 0
┬ĚNorthern Pride v Easts postponed to Sunday 6 July

NEXT WEEK

Thursday 17 April



CQ Capras v Wynnum Manly Seagulls 8:00pm Marley Brown Oval, Gladstone
Saturday 19 April



Ipswich Jets v Northern Pride 5:00pm North Ipswich Reserve
Mackay Cutters v Redcliffe Dolphins 6:00pm Stadium Mackay

Sunday 20 April








Easts Tigers v Burleigh Bears 2:00pm Langlands Park
Sunshine Coast Falcons v PNG Hunters 2:00pm Stockland Stadium*Ch9
Norths Devils v Souths Logan Magpies 3:00pm Bishop Park
Tweed Heads Seagulls
BYE







FOGS CUP - ROUND 5Saturday 12 April

EASTS TIGERS 44 (Pio Seci 3, Maeli Seve, John Puna, Luke Lavelle, Dwayne Craft, Jye Ballinger tries; Liam Tyson 6 goals) def CARINA TIGERS 4 (Ardon Foy try) at Leo Williams Oval.

Sunday 13 April

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 28 (Monikura Tikinau, Misi Pesamino, Matt Boyce, Dalton Phillips, Nick Dorante tries; Ben Cook 4 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 26 (Daniel Tamou 2, Pulotu Taukatelata, Tim Brooks, Herschel Gideon tries; Daniel Tamou 2, Francis Manley goals) at Dolphin Oval.

NORTHS DEVILS 22 (Michael Lucas 2, Keiran English, Eli Wickham tries; Michael Lucas, Eli Wickham, Troyden Watene goals) def IPSWICH JETS 12 (Chris Ash, Jake O'Doherty tries; Luke Pollock 2 goals) at Bishop Park.

FOGS CUP

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 5

Team Played Wins Draws Losses Byes For Agst Points
Redcliffe Dolphins 4 4 0 0 1 100 68 10
Norths Devils 4 3 0 1 1 102 46 8
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 3 1 1 1 2 66 52 7
Easts Tigers 5 3 0 2 0 124 68 6
Souths Logan Magpies 4 1 1 2 1 74 102 5
Ipswich Jets 5 2 0 3 0 92 108 4
Carina Tigers 5 0 0 5 0 34 148 0

NEXT WEEK'S GAMES






Sunday 20 April







Carina Tigers v Wynnum Manly Seagulls 12:15pm Langlands Park
Norths Devils v Souths Logan Magpies 1:15pm Bishop Park
Redcliffe Dolphins v Easts Tigers 12noon Dolphin Oval
Ipswich Jets
BYE



























FOGS COLTS - ROUND 7

Saturday 12 April

SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 34 (Johannes Visser 3, Kyle Laybutt, David Oakes, Denman Ah-You tries; David Oakes 5 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 12 (Jack Schaffer, Junior Taefu tries; Josh Bowen-Bowyer 2 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

Sunday 13 April

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 22 (Keith Gadd, Josh Beehag, Tyran Stevenson, Mitch Wilson tries; Dwayne Duncan 3 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 12 (Brendan Khuu, Ben Jackson tries; Ben Jackson 2 goals) at Dolphin Oval.

NORTHS DEVILS 24 (Nikau Cassidy, Tom Collins, Michael Malaki, Chris Ostwald tries; Kane Zalewski 4 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 20 (Jayde Williams 3, MacAuley Dawson tries; Wilson Bennet 2 goals) at Bishop Park.

EASTS TIGERS 52 (Nemi Cavuilati 2, Brodie Sharman 2, Geoffrey Joass, Jaiden Reynolds, Connor Jones, Billy Walters, Geordie Payne, Rhys Tierney, Tom Dempsey tries; Brodie Sharman 3, Trent Shields goals) def TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 0 at Langlands Park.

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 7

Team Played Wins Draws Losses Byes For Agst Points
Redcliffe Dolphins 6 6 0 0 1 188 98 14
Tweed Heads Seagulls 6 4 0 2 1 158 98 10
Burleigh Bears 6 4 0 2 1 161 134 10
Sunshine Coast Falcons 7 4 0 3 0 192 165 8
Easts Tigers 5 2 0 3 2 128 102 8
Souths Logan Magpies 5 2 0 3 2 98 106 8
Toowoomba Clydesdales 5 2 0 3 2 106 168 8
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 7 3 0 4 0 158 202 6
Norths Devils 7 3 0 4 0 130 176 6
Ipswich Jets 6 0 0 6 1 114 184 2
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES





Saturday 19 April






Ipswich Jets v Toowoomba Clydesdales 3:15pm Nth Ipswich Reserve





Sunday 20 April



Sunshine Coast Falcons v Redcliffe Dolphins 10:30am Stockland Stadium
Easts Tigers v Burleigh Bears 10:45am Langlands Park
Norths Devils v Souths Logan Magpies 11:30am Bishop Park
Wynnum Manly Seagulls
BYE

Tweed Heads Seagulls
BYE

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?