RESULTS: QRL ISC & FOGS April 17-20

QRLResultsPNG

INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 8

Thursday 17 April

CQ CAPRAS 26 (Marlon Doak, Marco Delapena, Duncan Paia'Aua, Peter Gallen tries; Duncan Paia'Aua 5 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 18 (Peter Gubb, Mitchell Buckett, Mitchell Krause, Mitchell Frei tries; Matt Seamark goal) at Marley Brown Oval, Gladstone.

Saturday 19 April

IPSWICH JETS 24 (Brendon Marshall 2, Javarn White, Sam Martin tries; Wes Conlon 4 goals) def NORTHERN PRIDE 18 (Jason Roos, Ethan Lowe, Cameron King tries; Shaun Nona 3 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

MACKAY CUTTERS 22 (Justin Tavae, Zac Santo, James Uhatafe, Chris Ulugia, Jason Schirnack tries; John Asiata goal) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 12 (Liam Georgetown, David Hala tries; Adrian Davis, Tyson Cleal goals) at Stadium Mackay.

Sunday 20 April

EASTS TIGERS 48 (Cody Walker 4, Eddie Tautali 2, Donald Malone 2, Hymel Hunt, Shane Neumann tries; Donald Malone 4 goals) def BURLEIGH BEARS 20 (Siuatonga Likiliki, Steve Michaels, Matt Beddow, Ryley Jacks tries; Khan Ahwang 2 goals) at Langlands Park.

PNG HUNTERS 16 (Israel Eliab 2, Roger Laka tries; Roger Laka 2 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 4 (Brett Doherty try) at Stockland Stadium.

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 26 (Darcy Wright 2, Jack Ahearn, Rhys Jacks, Kurt Baptiste, Leon Panapa tries; Jordan Rapana goal) def NORTHS DEVILS 10 (Shaun Carney 2 tries; Todd Murphy goal) at Bishop Park.

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 8

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Norths Devils8602020210812
Northern Pride *6501117010212
Ipswich Jets7502118814412
PNG Hunters8512019615711
Wynnum Manly Seagulls8503021214210
Souths Logan Magpies7403116215210
Easts Tigers *631211941149
Redcliffe Dolphins731311481189
Burleigh Bears840401882128
Tweed Heads Seagulls720511461716
Mackay Cutters72051941446
CQ Capras711511282285
Sunshine Coast Falcons80080462820
·Northern Pride v Easts Tigers postponed to Sunday 6 July
Friday 25 April
Burleigh Bearsv PNG Hunters3:30pmPizzey Park
CQ Caprasv Mackay Cutters4:00pmBrowne Park
Wynnum Manly Seagullsv Norths Devils4:00pmBMD Kougari Oval
Saturday 26 April
Northern PridevSouths Logan Magpies5:30pmBarlow Park
Sunday 27 April
Tweed Heads Seagulls v Easts Tigers 2:00pmPiggabeen Sports
Redcliffe Dolphinsv Ipswich Jets 2:00pmDolphin Oval* (Ch 9)
Sunshine Coast FalconsBYE


FOGS CUP - ROUND 6

Sunday 20 April

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 28 (Jacob Mayer 2, Oliver Regan, Misi Pesamino, Dalton Phillipsts tries; Ben Cook 3, Oliver Regan goals) def EASTS TIGERS 22 (Pio Seci 2, Jeremy Tyree, Leone Cama tries; Liam Tyson 3 goals) at Stockland Stadium.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 38 (Lachlan Bristow 2, Michael O'Keefe, Joe Lalagavesi, Michael Holcroft, Jon Grieve, Kurtis McDonald tries; Chris Green 5 goals) def CARINA TIGERS 10 (Jono Miliszewski, Scott Greenhill tries; Nikko Roberts goal) at Langlands Park.

NORTHS DEVILS 40 (Eli Wickham 4, Tom O'Connor, Jody Henry, Brad McKee, Byron Creighton tries; Eli Wickham 3, Troyden Watene goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 20 (Tim Brooks, Falani Arkell, Rohan Leo, Herschel Gideon tries; Reece Purcell, Daniel Tamou goals) at Bishop Park.

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 6

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Redcliffe Dolphins550011289012
Norths Devils540111426610
Wynnum Manly Seagulls42112104629
Easts Tigers63030146966
Ipswich Jets52031921086
Souths Logan Magpies51131941425
Carina Tigers60060441860
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
Friday 25 April
Wynnum Manly Seagullsv Norths Devils2:15pmBMD Kougari Oval
Sunday 27 April
Redcliffe Dolphinsv Ipswich Jets12:15pmDolphin Oval
Carina Tigersv Souths Logan Magpies3:00pmLeo Williams Oval
Easts TigersBYE


FOGS COLTS - ROUND 8

Saturday 19 April

IPSWICH JETS 40 (Sam Lavea 2, Lotufou Muliaga, Carlin Anderson, Daniel Jennings, Landon Hayes, Tepatasi Fuiavailili tries; Carlin Anderson 6 goals) def TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 36 (Brook Croft 2, Zac Morris 2, Trent Baker, Nicholas Sargent, Lachlan Lee tries; Jarrod Lee 4 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

Sunday 20 April

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 16 (Josh Beehag, Sam Elwin, Kahi Harawira tries; Dwayne Duncan 2 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 6 (Matthew Saunima'a try; Jack Alley goal) at Stockland Stadium.

BURLEIGH BEARS 38 (Carne Rhodes 2, Josh Berkers 2, Daniel Schwass, Marino Allen, Scott Purvis tries; Carne Rhodes 5 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 12 (Jayden Reynolds, Jaiden Best tries; Trent Shields, Brodie Sharman goals) at Langlands Park.

NORTHS DEVILS 20 (Garrick Harding-Smith, Chris Ostwald, Rhett Webster, Reginald Churchward tries; Kane Zalewski 2 goals) drew SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 20 (Brendan Khuu 2, Zach Blair, Matt Trnka tries; Ben Jackson 2 goals) at Bishop Park.

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 8

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Redcliffe Dolphins7700120410416
Tweed Heads Seagulls640221589812
Burleigh Bears7502119914612
Souths Logan Magpies621321181269
Sunshine Coast Falcons840401981818
Easts Tigers620421401408
Wynnum Manly Seagulls730411582028
Toowoomba Clydesdales620421422088
Norths Devils831401501967
Ipswich Jets710611542204

NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Friday 25 April
Wynnum Manly SeagullsvNorths Devils12:45pmBMD Kougari Oval
Burleigh Bearsv Ipswich Jets 1:45pmPizzey Park
Sunday 27 April
Tweed Heads SeagullsvEasts Tigers12:15pmPiggabeen Sports
Toowoomba ClydesdalesvSouths Logan Magpies2:00pmGold Park
Redcliffe DolphinsBYE
Sunshine Coast FalconsBYE

0 Comments