RESULTS: QRL ISC & FOGS April 25-27

QRLResultsPNG

INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 9

BURLEIGH BEARS 26 (Steve Michaels, Khan Ahwang, Zac Mackay, Matt Beddow, Chris Kitching tries; Khan Ahwang 3 goals) def PNG HUNTERS 22 (Garry Lo 2, David Loko, Willie Minoga tries; Noel Zemming 3 goals) at Pizzey Park.

MACKAY CUTTERS 34 (Zac Santo, Liam Taylor, Tyson Martin, Brent Warr, Sam Hoare, Chris Gesch tries; Liam Taylor 5 goals) def CQ CAPRAS 28 (Reece Baker, Marlon Doak, Marco Delapena, Smith Samau, Mark Johnstone tries; Brent Crisp 4 goals) at Browne Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 30 (Mitchell Buckett, Ben Cronin, John Te Reo, Mitchell Frei, Mitchell Moore tries; Matt Seamark 5 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 10 (Rogan Dean, Todd Murphy tries; Todd Murphy goal) at BMD Kougari Oval.

NORTHERN PRIDE 24 (Javid Bowen 2, Kyle Feldt, Robert Lui tries; Kyle Feldt 4 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 22 (Jack Ahearn, Rhys Jacks, Andrew Edwards, Leon Panapa tries; Jordan Rapana 3 goals) at Barlow Park.

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 23 (Tom Merritt 2, Blake Anderson, Damian Sironen tries; Beau Henry 3 goals; Beau Henry field goal) def EASTS TIGERS 14 (Jarrod McInally, Tom Butterfield, Tim Glasby tries; Cody Walker goal) at Piggabeen Sports.

IPSWICH JETS 30 (Nemani Valekapa, Tautalatasi Tasi, Dane Phillips, Keiron Lander, Marmin Barba tries; Wes Conlon 5 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 14 (Stewart Mills, Marty Hatfield, Liam Georgetown tries; Adrian Davis goal) at Dolphin Oval.

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Northern Pride *7601119412414
Ipswich Jets8602121815814
Wynnum Manly Seagulls9603024215212
Norths Devils9603021213812
PNG Hunters9513021818311
Souths Logan Magpies8404118417610
Burleigh Bears9504021423410
Easts Tigers *731312081379
Redcliffe Dolphins831411621489
Tweed Heads Seagulls830511691858
Mackay Cutters830511281728
CQ Capras811611562625
Sunshine Coast Falcons80081462822
·Northern Pride v Easts Tigers postponed to Sunday 6 July


XXXX Rivalry Round

Saturday 3 May

Northern Pridev Mackay Cutters5:30pmBarlow Park
Sunshine Coast Falconsv CQ Capras6:00pmStockland Stadium
Sunday 4 May
Easts TigersvNorths Devils2:00pmLanglands Park* Ch 9
Souths Logan MagpiesvIpswich Jets2:00pmDavies Park
Burleigh BearsvTweed Heads Seagulls3:00pmPizzey Park
Wynnum Manly Seagullsv Redcliffe Dolphins3:00pmBMD Kougari Oval


FOGS CUP - ROUND 7

Friday 25 April

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 24 (Benaiah Bowie, Michael O'Keefe, Mitchell Krause, Jeriah Goodrich tries; Chris Green 4 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 18 (Ben Sullivan, Michael Lambert, Anthony Cheng tries; Shaun Wickham 3 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

Sunday 27 April

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 40 (Oliver Regan 2, Tui Samoa 2, Paul Ivan, Brett Coutts, Dalton Phillips tries; Ben Cook 6 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 6 (Ben White try; Luke Pollock goal) at Dolphin Oval.

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 48 (Ihaka Watene 3, Jake Busby 2, Josh Damen 2, Ono So'oialo, Ben Poki Poki tries; Josh Damen 5, Ihaka Watene goals) def CARINA TIGERS 4 (James Singe try) at Leo Williams Oval.

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Redcliffe Dolphins660011689614
Wynnum Manly Seagulls531121288011
Norths Devils640211609010
Easts Tigers63031146968
Souths Logan Magpies621311421467
Ipswich Jets62041981486
Carina Tigers70070482340
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
Sunday 4 May
Souths Logan Magpiesv Ipswich Jets12:15pmDavies Park
Easts TigersvNorths Devils12:15pmLanglands Park
Wynnum Manly Seagulls Carina Tigers BYEvRedcliffe Dolphins1:15pmBMD Kougari Oval


FOGS COLTS - ROUND 9

Friday 25 April

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 32 (Nick Bainbridge 2, Jack Schaffer, Dom Timoteo, Brendon McBryde, James Tuia tries; Josh Bowen-Bowyer 4 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 26 (Tom Collins 2, Jake Cannon, Chris Ostwald, Joel Adams tries; Kane Zalewski 3 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

BURLEIGH BEARS 42 (Michael Wheeler 3, Rhys Duke, Sam Grant, Carne Rhodes, Josh Berkers, Hayden Schwass tries; Carne Rhodes 3, Sam Grant 2 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 4 (Daniel Jennings try) at Pizzey Park.

Sunday 27 April

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 48 (Cameron Kelleher 2, Wilson Bennet, Corey Langton, Jayde Williams, Zac O'Brien, Alfred Newman, Rory Humphrys, Karl Lawton tries; Wilson Bennet 6 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 18 (Brodie Sharman 2, Jake Hargreaves, Jayden Reynolds tries; Brodie Sharman goal) at Piggabeen Sports.

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 45 (Jake Eden 3, Samison Vaioleti 2, Ben Jackson 2, Hansell Semau tries; Ben Jackson 6 goals; Ben Jackson field goal) def TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 44 (Jazz Namana 2, Zac Morris, Trent Baker, Jarrod Lee, Michael Cochrane, Luke Ash, Jarred Tuite tries; Jarrod Lee 6 goals) at Gold Park.

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Redcliffe Dolphins7700220410418
Burleigh Bears8602124115014
Tweed Heads Seagulls7502220611614
Souths Logan Magpies7313216317011
Sunshine Coast Falcons8404119818110
Wynnum Manly Seagulls8404119022810
Easts Tigers720521581888
Toowoomba Clydesdales720521862538
Norths Devils931501762287
Ipswich Jets810711582624


NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 3 May
Sunshine Coast FalconsvToowoomba Clydesdales4:00pmStockland Stadium
Sunday 4 May
Souths Logan MagpiesvIpswich Jets10:30amDavies Park
Easts TigersvNorths Devils10:45amLanglands Park
Wynnum Manly SeagullsvRedcliffe Dolphins11:30amBMD Kougari Oval
Burleigh BearsvTweed Heads Seagulls4:45pmPizzey Park

0 Comments