RESULTS: QRL ISC & FOGS April 5-6

INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 6

Saturday 5 April

NORTHERN PRIDE 24 (Brett Anderson 2, Ben Spina, Blake Leary tries; Shaun Nona 3, Kyle Feldt goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 22 (Rogan Dean 2, Dylan Galloway, James Sharkie tries; Todd Murphy 3 goals) at Callendar Park, Innisfail.

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 12 (Kalifa FaiFai Loa, Damian Sironen tries; Beau Henry 2 goals) def MACKAY CUTTERS 8 (Zac Santo, Chris Ulugia tries) at Stadium Mackay.

BURLEIGH BEARS 30 (Jamie Anderson, Steve Michaels, Ryley Jacks, Luke Page, Mark Ioane tries; Khan Ahwang 5 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 6 (Phil Taylor try; Ryan Hansen goal) at Stockland Stadium.

Sunday 6 April

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 16 (Marty Hatfield, Tom Rowles, Sarafu Fatiaki tries; Oliver Regan 2 goals) drew CQ CAPRAS 16 (Marlon Doak, Duncan Paia'Aua, Corey Oates tries; Mark Johnstone, Duncan Paia'Aua goals) at Dolphin Oval.

IPSWICH JETS 25 (Kurt Capewell, Nemani Valekapa, Sam Martin, Keiron Lander tries; Wes Conlon 3, Brendon Marshall goals; Dane Phillips field goal) def PNG HUNTERS 12 (Dion Aiye, Timothy Lomai tries; Roger Laka 2 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 22 (Mitchell Krause 2, Mitchell Buckett, Mitchell Frei tries; Matt Seamark 3 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 14 (David Faamita 2, Kurt Baptiste tries; Luke Archer goal) at Davies Park.

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 6

Team Played Wins Draws Losses Byes PtsFor PtsAgst Points
Northern Pride 5 5 0 0 1 152 78 12
Norths Devils 6 5 0 1 0 154 74 10
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 6 4 0 2 0 158 116 8
Ipswich Jets 6 4 0 2 0 164 126 8
Souths Logan Magpies 5 3 0 2 1 130 108 8
Easts Tigers 5 2 1 2 1 146 94 7
PNG Hunters 6 3 1 2 0 144 127 7
Redcliffe Dolphins 5 2 1 2 1 102 90 7
Burleigh Bears 6 3 0 3 0 146 150 6
Tweed Heads Seagulls 6 2 0 4 0 120 135 4
Mackay Cutters 5 1 0 4 1 58 110 4
CQ Capras 5 0 1 4 1 94 172 3
Sunshine Coast Falcons 6 0 0 6 0 42 230 0
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
Saturday 12 April

PNG Hunters v Tweed Heads Seagulls 2:30pm Kalabond Oval, Kokopo
Northern Pride v Easts Tigers 5:30pm Barlow Park
CQ Capras v Norths Devils 6:00pm Browne Park
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Sunshine Coast Falcons 7:00pm BMD Kougari Oval
Sunday 13 April
Redcliffe Dolphins v Souths Logan Magpies 2:00pm Dolphin Oval
Burleigh Bears v Mackay Cutters 2:00pm Pizzey Park * Ch 9
Ipswich Jets BYE


FOGS CUP - ROUND 4

Sunday 6 April

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 18 (Moni Tikinau, Misi Pesamino, Dean Blackman, Dalton Phillips tries; Liam Georgetown goal) def CARINA TIGERS 10 (Ardon Foy, Johnny Mareroa tries; Brandon Downey goal) at Dolphin Oval.

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 16 (Max Dudley, Daniel Tamou, Herschel Gideon tries; Ihaka Watene, Daniel Tamou goals) drew WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 16 (Joe Mua, Mitchell Moore, Dylan Puke tries; Kurt French 2 goals) at Davies Park.

IPSWICH JETS 16 (David Tahavalu, Luke Pollock, Jordan Upkett tries; Luke Pollock 2 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 6 (Dwayne Craft try; Liam Tyson goal) at North Ipswich Reserve.

FOGS CUP

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 4

Team Played Wins Draws Losses Byes PtsFor PtsAgst Points
Redcliffe Dolphins 3 3 0 0 1 72 42 8
Norths Devils 3 2 0 1 1 80 34 6
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 3 1 1 1 1 66 52 5
Souths Logan Magpies 3 1 1 1 1 48 74 5
Easts Tigers 4 2 0 2 0 80 64 4
Ipswich Jets 4 2 0 2 0 80 86 4
Carina Tigers 4 0 0 4 0 30 104 0
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
Saturday 12 April
Carina Tigers v Easts Tigers 6:00pm Leo Williams Oval
Sunday 13 April
Redcliffe Dolphins v Souths Logan Magpies 12:15pm Dolphin Oval
Norths Devils v Ipswich Jets 3:00pm Bishop Park
Wynnum Manly Seagulls BYE


FOGS COLTS - ROUND 6

Saturday 5 April

BURLEIGH BEARS 29 (Carne Rhodes 2, Jarrod Ross, Hayden Schwass, Josh Berkers, Jayden Connors tries; Sam Grant, Carne Rhodes goals; Daniel Schwass field goal) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 22 (Blake Maher, David Oakes, Jake Beetson, Paul Smith tries; Jack Alley 3 goals) at Stockland Stadium.

TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 28 (Lochlan Ross, Brook Croft, Michael Cochrane, Luke Ash, Conor Nolan tries; Jarrod Lee 4 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 26 (Jake Cannon, Nikau Cassidy, Kane Zalewski, Tyrell McCullagh tries; Tyrell McCullagh 5 goals) at Bishop Park.

Sunday 6 April

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 32 (Brendan Khuu 2, Zach Blair, Jake Eden, Declan Morrissy tries; Ben Jackson 6 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 8 (Jack Schaffer, James Tuia tries) at Davies Park.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 40 (Dwayne Duncan 2, Lui Tusa 2, Josh Beehag, Hayden Hansen, Joel Mayne tries; Dwayne Duncan 6 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 18 (Daniel Jennings 2, Carlin Anderson, Eamon Kelly tries; Carlin Anderson goal) at Dolphin Oval.

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 6

Team Played Wins Draws Losses Byes For Agst Points
Redcliffe Dolphins 5 5 0 0 1 166 86 12
Tweed Heads Seagulls 5 4 0 1 1 138 74 10
Burleigh Bears 6 4 0 2 0 161 134 8
Souths Logan Magpies 4 2 0 2 2 86 84 8
Toowoomba Clydesdales 4 2 0 2 2 106 116 8
Sunshine Coast Falcons 6 3 0 3 0 158 153 6
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 6 3 0 3 0 146 168 6
Easts Tigers 4 1 0 3 2 76 102 6
Norths Devils 6 2 0 4 0 106 156 4
Ipswich Jets 6 0 0 6 0 114 184 0
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
Saturday 12 April
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Sunshine Coast Falcons 5:15pm BMD Kougari Oval
Sunday 13 April
Redcliffe Dolphins v Souths Logan Magpies 10:30am Dolphin Oval
Norths Devils v Tweed Heads Seagulls 1:15pm Bishop Park
Easts Tigers v Toowoomba Clydesdales 2:00pm Langlands Park
Burleigh Bears BYE
Ipswich Jets BYE

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?