RESULTS: QRL ISC & FOGS April 5-6

QRLResultsPNG

INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 6

Saturday 5 April

NORTHERN PRIDE 24 (Brett Anderson 2, Ben Spina, Blake Leary tries; Shaun Nona 3, Kyle Feldt goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 22 (Rogan Dean 2, Dylan Galloway, James Sharkie tries; Todd Murphy 3 goals) at Callendar Park, Innisfail.

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 12 (Kalifa FaiFai Loa, Damian Sironen tries; Beau Henry 2 goals) def MACKAY CUTTERS 8 (Zac Santo, Chris Ulugia tries) at Stadium Mackay.

BURLEIGH BEARS 30 (Jamie Anderson, Steve Michaels, Ryley Jacks, Luke Page, Mark Ioane tries; Khan Ahwang 5 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 6 (Phil Taylor try; Ryan Hansen goal) at Stockland Stadium.

Sunday 6 April

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 16 (Marty Hatfield, Tom Rowles, Sarafu Fatiaki tries; Oliver Regan 2 goals) drew CQ CAPRAS 16 (Marlon Doak, Duncan Paia'Aua, Corey Oates tries; Mark Johnstone, Duncan Paia'Aua goals) at Dolphin Oval.

IPSWICH JETS 25 (Kurt Capewell, Nemani Valekapa, Sam Martin, Keiron Lander tries; Wes Conlon 3, Brendon Marshall goals; Dane Phillips field goal) def PNG HUNTERS 12 (Dion Aiye, Timothy Lomai tries; Roger Laka 2 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 22 (Mitchell Krause 2, Mitchell Buckett, Mitchell Frei tries; Matt Seamark 3 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 14 (David Faamita 2, Kurt Baptiste tries; Luke Archer goal) at Davies Park.

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 6

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesPtsForPtsAgstPoints
Northern Pride550011527812
Norths Devils650101547410
Wynnum Manly Seagulls640201581168
Ipswich Jets640201641268
Souths Logan Magpies530211301088
Easts Tigers52121146947
PNG Hunters631201441277
Redcliffe Dolphins52121102907
Burleigh Bears630301461506
Tweed Heads Seagulls620401201354
Mackay Cutters51041581104
CQ Capras50141941723
Sunshine Coast Falcons60060422300
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
Saturday 12 April

PNG Huntersv Tweed Heads Seagulls2:30pmKalabond Oval, Kokopo
Northern Pridev Easts Tigers5:30pmBarlow Park
CQ Caprasv Norths Devils6:00pmBrowne Park
Wynnum Manly Seagullsv Sunshine Coast Falcons7:00pmBMD Kougari Oval
Sunday 13 April
Redcliffe DolphinsvSouths Logan Magpies2:00pmDolphin Oval
Burleigh BearsvMackay Cutters2:00pmPizzey Park * Ch 9
Ipswich JetsBYE


FOGS CUP - ROUND 4

Sunday 6 April

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 18 (Moni Tikinau, Misi Pesamino, Dean Blackman, Dalton Phillips tries; Liam Georgetown goal) def CARINA TIGERS 10 (Ardon Foy, Johnny Mareroa tries; Brandon Downey goal) at Dolphin Oval.

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 16 (Max Dudley, Daniel Tamou, Herschel Gideon tries; Ihaka Watene, Daniel Tamou goals) drew WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 16 (Joe Mua, Mitchell Moore, Dylan Puke tries; Kurt French 2 goals) at Davies Park.

IPSWICH JETS 16 (David Tahavalu, Luke Pollock, Jordan Upkett tries; Luke Pollock 2 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 6 (Dwayne Craft try; Liam Tyson goal) at North Ipswich Reserve.

FOGS CUP

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 4

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesPtsForPtsAgstPoints
Redcliffe Dolphins3300172428
Norths Devils3201180346
Wynnum Manly Seagulls3111166525
Souths Logan Magpies3111148745
Easts Tigers4202080644
Ipswich Jets4202080864
Carina Tigers40040301040
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
Saturday 12 April
Carina Tigersv Easts Tigers6:00pmLeo Williams Oval
Sunday 13 April
Redcliffe Dolphins v Souths Logan Magpies12:15pmDolphin Oval
Norths Devilsv Ipswich Jets 3:00pmBishop Park
Wynnum Manly SeagullsBYE


FOGS COLTS - ROUND 6

Saturday 5 April

BURLEIGH BEARS 29 (Carne Rhodes 2, Jarrod Ross, Hayden Schwass, Josh Berkers, Jayden Connors tries; Sam Grant, Carne Rhodes goals; Daniel Schwass field goal) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 22 (Blake Maher, David Oakes, Jake Beetson, Paul Smith tries; Jack Alley 3 goals) at Stockland Stadium.

TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 28 (Lochlan Ross, Brook Croft, Michael Cochrane, Luke Ash, Conor Nolan tries; Jarrod Lee 4 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 26 (Jake Cannon, Nikau Cassidy, Kane Zalewski, Tyrell McCullagh tries; Tyrell McCullagh 5 goals) at Bishop Park.

Sunday 6 April

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 32 (Brendan Khuu 2, Zach Blair, Jake Eden, Declan Morrissy tries; Ben Jackson 6 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 8 (Jack Schaffer, James Tuia tries) at Davies Park.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 40 (Dwayne Duncan 2, Lui Tusa 2, Josh Beehag, Hayden Hansen, Joel Mayne tries; Dwayne Duncan 6 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 18 (Daniel Jennings 2, Carlin Anderson, Eamon Kelly tries; Carlin Anderson goal) at Dolphin Oval.

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 6

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Redcliffe Dolphins550011668612
Tweed Heads Seagulls540111387410
Burleigh Bears640201611348
Souths Logan Magpies4202286848
Toowoomba Clydesdales420221061168
Sunshine Coast Falcons630301581536
Wynnum Manly Seagulls630301461686
Easts Tigers41032761026
Norths Devils620401061564
Ipswich Jets600601141840
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
Saturday 12 April
Wynnum Manly SeagullsvSunshine Coast Falcons5:15pmBMD Kougari Oval
Sunday 13 April
Redcliffe DolphinsvSouths Logan Magpies10:30amDolphin Oval
Norths DevilsvTweed Heads Seagulls1:15pmBishop Park
Easts Tigersv Toowoomba Clydesdales2:00pmLanglands Park
Burleigh BearsBYE
Ipswich JetsBYE

0 Comments