RESULTS: QRL ISC & FOGS August 16-17

All the weekend results from Intrust Super Cup Round 24 and FOGS Colts & Cup... all thanks to the QRL.


INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 24

Saturday 16 August

BURLEIGH BEARS 20 (Tyler Chadburn, Shaun Maloney, Jamie Anderson tries; Tyler Chadburn 3, Daniel Schwass goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 6 (Herschel Gideon try; Patrick Mago goal) at Pizzey Park.

NORTHS DEVILS 36 (Sam Foster 2, Michael Lucas, Rhett Webster, Jarrod Wallace, Tristan Lumley, Todd Lowrie tries; Todd Murphy 4 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 0 at Stockland Stadium.

NORTHERN PRIDE 18 (Kyle Feldt, Semi Tadulala, Latu Fifita tries; Shaun Nona 3 goals) def MACKAY CUTTERS 16 (Zac Santo, Liam Taylor, Mitch Day tries; Liam Taylor 2 goals) at Stadium Mackay.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 42 (Adrian Davis, Brett Coutts, Marty Hatfield, Zach Strasser, David Hala, Jon Green, Harley Aiono tries; Adrian Davis 6, Jake Marketo goals) def CQ CAPRAS 10 (Hughie Stanley, Brent Crisp tries; Shannon Rupapere goal) at Browne Park.

Sunday 17 August

EASTS TIGERS 40 (Richie Kennar 3, Jarrod McInally 2, Cody Walker 2, Shane Neumann, Troy Giess tries; Cameron Munster, Cody Walker goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 4 (Blake Anderson try) at Langlands Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 28 (Daniel Ogden, Jordan Kahu, Ben Cronin, Jake Granville, Graham Clark tries; Matthew Seamark 4 goals) def PNG HUNTERS 10 (Garry Lo, Thompson Teteh tries; Noel Zemming goal) at BMD Kougari Oval.

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Northern Pride 221903261937942
Easts Tigers 221516262337735
Wynnum Manly Seagulls231607167238634
Ipswich Jets221408260646032
Tweed Heads Seagulls221318256548531
PNG Hunters231319160454329
Burleigh Bears2210111250654125
Mackay Cutters2210012241050024
Norths Devils229013246852422
Souths Logan Magpies229013249556422
Redcliffe Dolphins228113252853921
CQ Capras224117238967713
Sunshine Coast Falcons22102122147246

NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 23 August
Sunshine Coast Falconsv Tweed Heads Seagulls4:00pmStockland Stadium
Northern Pridev Ipswich Jets5:30pmBarlow Park
Mackay Cuttersv CQ Capras6:00pmStadium Mackay
Sunday 24 August
Souths Logan Magpiesv PNG Hunters2:00pmDavies Park
Burleigh Bearsv Easts Tigers2:00pmPizzey Park * (Ch 9)
Norths Devilsv Redcliffe Dolphins3:00pmBishop Park
Wynnum Manly Seagulls BYE


FOGS CUP - ROUND 22

Saturday 16 August

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 36 (Paul Ivan 2, Glen Ellis, Remi Boutonnier, Robbie Mortimer, Matt Boyce tries; Ben Cook 6 goals) def CARINA TIGERS 0 at Leo Williams Oval.

Sunday 17 August

EASTS TIGERS 52 (Nick Obodin 2, Maeli Seve, Dane Chang, Jacob Paul, Michael Kai, Billy Walters, Tom Price, Titako Sili tries; Jack Joass 8 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 12 (Ono So'Oialo, Jake Busby, Timi White tries) at Langlands Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 20 (Mitchell Krause, Michael O'Keefe, Will Hanley, Misi Ahoafi tries; Chris Green 2 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 18 (Keiran English, Shaun Tupou, BJ Munns tries; Tyrone Lockrey 3 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.


POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 22

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Redcliffe Dolphins191405351028934
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 181224440533434
Easts Tigers 181107444029130
Ipswich Jets181008441634228
Norths Devils 18918443130027
Souths Logan Magpies 195113337654817
Carina Tigers181017418065410

NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 23 August
Wynnum Manly Seagullsv Carina Tigers3:00pmBMD Kougari Oval
Ipswich Jetsv Norths Devils7:30pmBriggs Road Sports Field
Sunday 24 August
Souths Logan Magpiesv Easts Tigers12:15pmDavies Park
Redcliffe DolphinsBYE

FOGS COLTS - ROUND 24

Saturday 16 August

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 19 (Chris Tauelangi, Simione Fatafehi, Matt Trnka, Edwin Tafeamalii tries; Ben Jackson goal; Ben Jackson field goal) def BURLEIGH BEARS 16 (Jackson Luke, Sam Grant, Brett Stratton tries; Sam Grant 2 goals) at Pizzey Park.

SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 16 (Rohan Messer, Michael Gilmour, Zac Sutton tries; Devlin Long, Dalton Harry goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 4 (Jake Bailey try) at Stockland Stadium.

Sunday 17 August

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 24 (Nick Bainbridge, Jackson Schaffer, George Fai, Brad Mana tries; Josh Bowen-Bowyer 4 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 22 (Lui Tusa, Sam Leach, Josh Marshman, Reece Vincent tries; Kahi Harawira 3 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 32 (MacAuley Dawson, Jesse Greenway, Jayde Williams, Zac O'Brien, Matt Applebee, Rory Humphrys tries; Zac O'Brien 3, Nathan Wilson goals) def EASTS TIGERS 28 (Jake Hargreaves, Connor Jones, Rhys Tierney, Jack Creighton, Brodie Sharman tries; Jack Creighton 4 goals) at Langlands Park.

FOGS COLTS

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 24

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Burleigh Bears201613462434141
Redcliffe Dolphins201226453438034
Wynnum Manly Seagulls211218368647731
Sunshine Coast Falcons201118453043531
Tweed Heads Seagulls201118453247831
Norths Devils201028448745130
Souths Logan Magpies211119358456729
Ipswich Jets207013444662222
Easts Tigers204016444464916
Toowoomba Clydesdales202117441087713

NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 23 August
Sunshine Coast Falconsv Tweed Heads Seagulls2:15pmStockland Stadium
Toowoomba Clydesdalesv Ipswich Jets4:00pmGold Park
Sunday 24 August
Burleigh Bearsv Easts Tigers12:15pmPizzey Park
Norths Devilsv Redcliffe Dolphins1:15pmBishop Park
Souths Logan MagpiesBYE
Wynnum Manly SeagullsBYE
Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?