RESULTS: QRL ISC & FOGS August 2-3

INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 22

Saturday 2 August

PNG HUNTERS 32 (Thompson Teteh, Dion Aiye, Roger Laka, David Loko, Willie Minoga, Brandy Peter tries; Israel Eliab 4 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 22 (Todd Murphy 2, Michael Lucas, Darren Nicholls tries; Todd Murphy 3 goals) at Kalabond Oval, Kokopo.

IPSWICH JETS 62 (Carlin Anderson 3, Marmin Barba 2, Nemani Valekapa, Brendon Marshall, Josh Cleeland, Dane Phillips, Billy McConnachie, Matt Parcell tries; Marmin Barba 8, Wes Conlon goals) def MACKAY CUTTERS 10 (Curtis Rona, John Asiata tries; Liam Taylor goal) at North Ipswich Reserve.

CQ CAPRAS 40 (Garrett Field 3, Smith Samau 2, Reece Baker, Andrew Dale tries; Shannon Rupapere 5, Peter Gallen goals) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 12 (Brett Doherty, Rueben Baillie tries; Ryan Hansen 2 goals) at Marley Brown Oval, Gladstone.

Sunday 3 August

NORTHERN PRIDE 22 (Davin Crampton 2, Lincoln Port, Sam Obst tries; Shaun Nona 3 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 18 (Damian Sironen, Cory Blair, Ayden Lee tries; Jamal Fogarty 3 goals) at Barlow Park.

EASTS TIGERS 28 (Cody Walker 2, Jarrod McInally, Shane Neumann, Felise Kaufusi tries; Jacob Fauid 4 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 20 (Patrick Mago 2, Jordan Rapana, Dallas Anderson tries; Jordan Rapana 2 goals) at Davies Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 44 (Daniel Ogden 2, Matt Grieve 2, Mitchell Buckett, Jordan Kahu, Ben Cronin, Mitchell Frei tries; Matthew Seamark 6 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 10 (Aaron Whitchurch, Martin Cordwell tries; Adrian Davis goa) at Dolphin Oval.

Team

Played

Wins

Draws

Losses

Byes

For

Agst

Points

Northern Pride

20

17

0

3

2

571

355

38

Easts Tigers

20

13

1

6

2

549

361

31

Tweed Heads Seagulls

20

13

1

6

2

557

413

31

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

21

14

0

7

1

612

372

30

Ipswich Jets

21

14

0

7

1

584

420

30

PNG Hunters

21

12

1

8

1

554

493

27

Burleigh Bears

20

9

1

10

2

470

497

23

Souths Logan Magpies

20

9

0

11

2

481

514

22

Mackay Cutters

20

9

0

11

2

366

462

22

Norths Devils

21

8

0

13

1

432

524

18

Redcliffe Dolphins

20

6

1

13

2

448

513

17

CQ Capras

20

4

1

15

2

367

601

13

Sunshine Coast Falcons

20

1

0

19

2

194

660

6

 GET IN THE GAME COUNTRY WEEK

 

Saturday 9 August

 

 

PNG Hunters

v

Ipswich Jets

2:30pm

Kalabond Oval, Kokopo

Redcliffe Dolphins

v

Burleigh Bears

3:30pm

Longreach Showground

Easts Tigers

v

CQ Capras

5:00pm

McIndoe Park, Emerald

Sunshine Coast Falcons

v

Mackay Cutters

6:00pm

Darryl Bourke Oval, Moranbah

Souths Logan Magpies

v

Northern Pride

7:00pm

Davies Park, Mareeba

 

 

Sunday 10 August

 

 

Tweed Heads Seagulls

v

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

2:00pm

TJ O'Neill Oval, Kingaroy * (Channel 9)

Norths Devils

BYE

 

FOGS CUP ROUND 20

Saturday 2 August

IPSWICH JETS 54 (Pat McCallum 2, Scott Ireland, Ben White, David Tahavalu, Kevin Bell, Michael Fisher, Ray Schuster, Ollie Olds, Tu'u Maori tries; Scott Ireland 5, Luke Pollock 2 goals) def CARINA TIGERS 12 (Scott Greenhill, Alex Ambia tries; Brandon Downey 2 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

Sunday 3 August

NORTHS DEVILS 46 (Rogan Dean 2, Kane Zalewski 2, Brad McKee, BJ Munns, Eli Wickham, Brendan Tailford tries; Brad McKee 7 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 8 (Mitch Lewis, Edwin Tafeamalii tries) at Davies Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 25 (Mitchell Krause 3, Misi Ahoafi tries; Chris Green 4 goals; Chris Green field goal) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 12 (Brett Coutts, Matt Boyce tries; Ben Cook 2 goals) at Dolphin Oval.

FOGS CUP POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 20

Team

Played

Wins

Draws

Losses

Byes

For

Agst

Points

Redcliffe Dolphins

17

13

0

4

3

468

269

32

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

16

10

2

4

4

363

304

30

Ipswich Jets

17

10

0

7

3

410

314

26

Easts Tigers

16

9

0

7

4

360

273

26

Norths Devils

16

8

1

7

4

393

274

25

Souths Logan Magpies

17

5

1

11

3

352

474

17

Carina Tigers

17

1

0

16

3

180

618

8

NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

 

 

Saturday 9 August

 

Easts Tigers

v

Ipswich Jets

 

3:00pm

Langlands Park

Souths Logan Magpies

v

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

6:00pm

Souths Juniors, Acacia Ridge

Sunday 10 August

 

 

 

Redcliffe Dolphins

v

Norths Devils

2:00pm

Dolphin Oval

Carina Tigers

BYE

FOGS COLTS - ROUND 22 

Saturday 2 August

IPSWICH JETS 26 (Jordan Tusa, Daniel Jennings, Dale McDonald, Landon Hayes, Eugene Fiu tries; Dale McDonald 3 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 12 (Dalton Harry, Denman Ah-You tries; Devlin Long, Dalton Harry goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

Sunday 3 August

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 52 (Brad Frith 2, Ahu Kaumoana 2, Simi Fatafehi, Chris Tauelangi, Matt Trnka, Alex Chubb, Sam Carson, Seuma Semau tries; Brad Frith 6 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 16 (Jake Hargreaves 2, Chris Whap tries; Ricky Biles, Matt Richards goals) at Davies Park.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 24 (Nathan Watts 2, Lui Tusa, Sam Leach, Jacob Karene tries; Kahi Harawira 2 goals) drew NORTHS DEVILS 24 (Linton Enoch 2, Will Iongi, Rhett Webster tries; Dwayne Malone 4 goals) at Dolphin Oval.

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 54 (Ellery Tusa 2, Jackson Briskey-Luscombe 2, MacAuley Dawson, Jesse Greenway, Zac Young, Rory Humphrys, Matt Applebee, Lachlan Roe tries; Nathan Wilson 7 goals) def TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 24 (Brandon McIntosh 2, Alex Rangiira, Zac Morris, Conor Nolan tries; Tristan Hope 2 goals)

FOGS COLTS POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 22 

Team

Played

Wins

Draws

Losses

Byes

For

Agst

Points

Burleigh Bears

18

15

1

2

4

574

302

39

Redcliffe Dolphins

18

12

2

4

4

492

322

34

Tweed Heads Seagulls

18

10

1

7

4

490

404

29

Norths Devils

19

10

2

7

3

483

435

28

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

19

10

1

8

3

616

445

27

Sunshine Coast Falcons

19

10

1

8

3

514

431

27

Souths Logan Magpies

19

9

1

9

3

525

523

25

Ipswich Jets

19

7

0

12

3

422

590

20

Easts Tigers

18

3

0

15

4

384

593

14

Toowoomba Clydesdales

19

2

1

16

3

382

837

11

NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

 

 

 

Saturday 9 August

 

Tweed Heads Seagulls

v

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

12:00pm

Bycroft Oval, Runaway Bay

Easts Tigers

v

Ipswich Jets

1:15pm

Langlands Park

Souths Logan Magpies

v

Toowoomba Clydesdales

4:30pm

Souths Juniors, Acacia Ridge

 

 

 

Sunday 10 August

 

 

 

Redcliffe Dolphins

v

Burleigh Bears

12:15pm

 Dolphin Oval

Sunshine Coast Falcons

v

BYE

 

Norths Devils

BYE

 

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?