RESULTS: QRL ISC & FOGS August 23-24

INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 25

Saturday 23 August

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 26 (Jamal Fogarty 2, Ricardo Parata, James Wood, Cory Blair tries; Jamal Fogarty 3 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 4 (Kyle van Klaveren try) at Sunshine Coast Stadium.

NORTHERN PRIDE 30 (Hezron Murgha, Jason Roos, Blake Leary, Davin Crampton, Javid Bowen tries; Shaun Nona 5 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 6 (Nemani Valekapa try; Wes Conlon goal) at Barlow Park.

MACKAY CUTTERS 40 (Curtis Rona 2, Justin Tavae 2, Zac Santo, John Asiata, Chris Gesch tries; Liam Taylor 6 goals) def CQ CAPRAS 20 (Rhys Williams, Guy Williams, Andrew Dale, Mitch Zornig tries; Hughie Stanley, Reece Baker goals) at Stadium Mackay.

Sunday 24 August

PNG HUNTERS 44 (Jason Tali 2, Israel Eliab, Garry Lo, Thompson Teteh, Sebastian Pandia, Noel Zemming, Albert Patak, Lawrence Tu'u tries; Israel Eliab 2, Roger Laka, Noel Zemming goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 14 (Dallas Anderson, Mitch Cronin, Daniel Tamou tries; Brandon Khuu goal) at Davies Park.

EASTS TIGERS 30 (Cameron Munster 2, Richie Kennar 2, Jarrod McInally, Cody Walker tries; Cody Walker 3 goals) def BURLEIGH BEARS 14 (Henare Wells, Corbin Kiernan, Dimitro Pelo tries; Tyler Chadburn goa) at Pizzey Park.

NORTHS DEVILS 48 (Michael Lucas 2, Shaun Carney, Joel Bailey, Kainga Turner, Darren Nicholls, Jai Ingram, Brendon Gibb, Tristan Lumley tries; Todd Murphy 5, Darren Nicholls goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 14 (Misi Pesamino, Aaron Whitchurch, Jake Marketo tries; Adrian Davis goal) at Bishop Park.

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Northern Pride 232003264938544
Easts Tigers 231616265339137
Wynnum Manly Seagulls231607267238636
Tweed Heads Seagulls231418259148933
Ipswich Jets231409261249032
PNG Hunters241419164855731
Mackay Cutters2311012245052026
Burleigh Bears2310112252057125
Norths Devils2310013251653824
Souths Logan Magpies239014250960822
Redcliffe Dolphins238114254258721
CQ Capras234118240971713
Sunshine Coast Falcons23102222187506
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
Saturday 30 August
Ipswich Jetsv Redcliffe Dolphins2:30pmNorth Ipswich Reserve
Sunday 31 August
Tweed Heads Seagullsv Mackay Cutters2:00pmPiggabeen Sports
Burleigh Bearsv Northern Pride2:00pmPizzey Park
Souths Logan Magpiesv Sunshine Coast Falcons2:00pmDavies Park
Easts Tigersv Wynnum Manly Seagulls2:00pmLanglands Park * (Channel 9)
Norths Devilsv CQ Capras3:00pmBishop Park
PNG Hunters BYE


FOGS CUP - ROUND 23

Saturday 23 August

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 32 (Mitchell Krause 2, Benaiah Bowie, Lachlan Bristow, Anthony Scott, Saia Makisi tries; Chris Green 4 goals) def CARINA TIGERS 6 (Michael Hopgood try; Brandon Downey goal) at BMD Kougari Oval.

NORTHS DEVILS 14 (Shaun Wickham, Matt Brown tries; Tyrone Lockrey 3 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 6 (Fred Tila try; Luke Pollock goal) at Briggs Road Sports Field, Raceview.

Sunday 24 August

EASTS TIGERS 46 (Maeli Seve 2, Nick Obodin 2, Jacob Paul, Jeremy Tyree, Kurt Hatfield, Joshua Everett, Jye Ballinger tries; Jack Joass 4, Liam Tyson goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 8 (Codey Kennedy, Brandon George tries) at Davies Park.


POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 23

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Redcliffe Dolphins191405451028936
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 191324443734036
Easts Tigers 191207448629932
Norths Devils 191018444530629
Ipswich Jets191009442235628
Souths Logan Magpies 205114338459417
Carina Tigers191018418668610
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
Saturday 30 August
Ipswich Jetsv Redcliffe Dolphins12:45pmNorth Ipswich Reserve
Sunday 31 August
Easts Tigersv Wynnum Manly Seagulls12:15pmLanglands Park
Norths Devilsv Carina Tigers1:15pmBishop Park
Souths Logan MagpiesBYE


FOGS COLTS - ROUND 25

Saturday 23 August

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 48 (Rory Humphrys 2, Jonty van de Scheur 2, Zac Young, Jayde Williams, Matt Applebee, Jerome Veve tries; Zac O'Brien 8 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 14 (Rohan Messer 2, Clinton Eastell tries; Dalton Harry goal) at Sunshine Coast Stadium.

Sunday 24 August

TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 26 (Jarrod Lee 2, Alex Rangiira, Zac Morris, Tristan Hope tries; Zac Morris 3 goals) drew IPSWICH JETS 26 (Shaye Lund, Peter Whittaker, Eugene Fiu, Sean Hams, Jamason Faanana-Schultz tries; Dale McDonald 3 goals) at Clive Berghofer Stadium.

BURLEIGH BEARS 46 (Jackson Luke, Rhys Duke, Hayden Butler, Talor Walters, Marino Allen, Hayden Schwass, Shem Vaoa, Jarrod Ross, Tim Wolens tries; Michael Wheeler 5 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 10 (Jake Hargreaves, Brodie Sharman tries; Connor Jones goal) at Pizzey Park.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 48 (Rinsma Saueha 2, Kahi Harawira 2, Mackenzie Reid 2, Josh Beehag, Joshua Kerr, Hayden Lindsay tries; Kahi Harawira 4, Josh Beehag 2 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 0 at Bishop Park.

FOGS COLTS

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 25

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Burleigh Bears211713467035143
Redcliffe Dolphins211326458238036
Wynnum Manly Seagulls211218468647733
Tweed Heads Seagulls211218458049233
Sunshine Coast Falcons211119454448331
Souths Logan Magpies211119458456731
Norths Devils211029448749930
Ipswich Jets217113447264823
Easts Tigers214017445469516
Toowoomba Clydesdales212217443690314
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
Saturday 30 August
Ipswich Jetsv Redcliffe Dolphins10:30amNorth Ipswich Reserve
Sunday 31 August
Easts Tigersv Wynnum Manly Seagulls10:45amLanglands Park
Norths Devilsv Tweed Heads Seagulls11:30amBishop Park
Burleigh Bearsv Toowoomba Clydesdales12:15pmPizzey Park
Souths Logan Magpiesv Sunshine Coast Falcons12:15pmDavies Park
Like

Tags:

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?