NRL TEAMS - 2024 Round 4
3 days ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 25
Saturday 23 August
TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 26 (Jamal Fogarty 2, Ricardo Parata, James Wood, Cory Blair tries; Jamal Fogarty 3 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 4 (Kyle van Klaveren try) at Sunshine Coast Stadium.
NORTHERN PRIDE 30 (Hezron Murgha, Jason Roos, Blake Leary, Davin Crampton, Javid Bowen tries; Shaun Nona 5 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 6 (Nemani Valekapa try; Wes Conlon goal) at Barlow Park.
MACKAY CUTTERS 40 (Curtis Rona 2, Justin Tavae 2, Zac Santo, John Asiata, Chris Gesch tries; Liam Taylor 6 goals) def CQ CAPRAS 20 (Rhys Williams, Guy Williams, Andrew Dale, Mitch Zornig tries; Hughie Stanley, Reece Baker goals) at Stadium Mackay.
Sunday 24 August
PNG HUNTERS 44 (Jason Tali 2, Israel Eliab, Garry Lo, Thompson Teteh, Sebastian Pandia, Noel Zemming, Albert Patak, Lawrence Tu'u tries; Israel Eliab 2, Roger Laka, Noel Zemming goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 14 (Dallas Anderson, Mitch Cronin, Daniel Tamou tries; Brandon Khuu goal) at Davies Park.
EASTS TIGERS 30 (Cameron Munster 2, Richie Kennar 2, Jarrod McInally, Cody Walker tries; Cody Walker 3 goals) def BURLEIGH BEARS 14 (Henare Wells, Corbin Kiernan, Dimitro Pelo tries; Tyler Chadburn goa) at Pizzey Park.
NORTHS DEVILS 48 (Michael Lucas 2, Shaun Carney, Joel Bailey, Kainga Turner, Darren Nicholls, Jai Ingram, Brendon Gibb, Tristan Lumley tries; Todd Murphy 5, Darren Nicholls goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 14 (Misi Pesamino, Aaron Whitchurch, Jake Marketo tries; Adrian Davis goal) at Bishop Park.
Team | Played | Wins | Draws | Losses | Byes | For | Agst | Points |
Northern Pride | 23 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 649 | 385 | 44 |
Easts Tigers | 23 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 653 | 391 | 37 |
Wynnum Manly Seagulls | 23 | 16 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 672 | 386 | 36 |
Tweed Heads Seagulls | 23 | 14 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 591 | 489 | 33 |
Ipswich Jets | 23 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 612 | 490 | 32 |
PNG Hunters | 24 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 648 | 557 | 31 |
Mackay Cutters | 23 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 450 | 520 | 26 |
Burleigh Bears | 23 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 520 | 571 | 25 |
Norths Devils | 23 | 10 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 516 | 538 | 24 |
Souths Logan Magpies | 23 | 9 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 509 | 608 | 22 |
Redcliffe Dolphins | 23 | 8 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 542 | 587 | 21 |
CQ Capras | 23 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 2 | 409 | 717 | 13 |
Sunshine Coast Falcons | 23 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 218 | 750 | 6 |
Saturday 30 August | ||||
Ipswich Jets | v | Redcliffe Dolphins | 2:30pm | North Ipswich Reserve |
Sunday 31 August | ||||
Tweed Heads Seagulls | v | Mackay Cutters | 2:00pm | Piggabeen Sports |
Burleigh Bears | v | Northern Pride | 2:00pm | Pizzey Park |
Souths Logan Magpies | v | Sunshine Coast Falcons | 2:00pm | Davies Park |
Easts Tigers | v | Wynnum Manly Seagulls | 2:00pm | Langlands Park * (Channel 9) |
Norths Devils | v | CQ Capras | 3:00pm | Bishop Park |
PNG Hunters | BYE |
FOGS CUP - ROUND 23
Saturday 23 August
WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 32 (Mitchell Krause 2, Benaiah Bowie, Lachlan Bristow, Anthony Scott, Saia Makisi tries; Chris Green 4 goals) def CARINA TIGERS 6 (Michael Hopgood try; Brandon Downey goal) at BMD Kougari Oval.
NORTHS DEVILS 14 (Shaun Wickham, Matt Brown tries; Tyrone Lockrey 3 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 6 (Fred Tila try; Luke Pollock goal) at Briggs Road Sports Field, Raceview.
Sunday 24 August
EASTS TIGERS 46 (Maeli Seve 2, Nick Obodin 2, Jacob Paul, Jeremy Tyree, Kurt Hatfield, Joshua Everett, Jye Ballinger tries; Jack Joass 4, Liam Tyson goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 8 (Codey Kennedy, Brandon George tries) at Davies Park.
POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 23
Team | Played | Wins | Draws | Losses | Byes | For | Agst | Points |
Redcliffe Dolphins | 19 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 510 | 289 | 36 |
Wynnum Manly Seagulls | 19 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 437 | 340 | 36 |
Easts Tigers | 19 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 486 | 299 | 32 |
Norths Devils | 19 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 445 | 306 | 29 |
Ipswich Jets | 19 | 10 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 422 | 356 | 28 |
Souths Logan Magpies | 20 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 384 | 594 | 17 |
Carina Tigers | 19 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 186 | 686 | 10 |
Saturday 30 August | ||||
Ipswich Jets | v | Redcliffe Dolphins | 12:45pm | North Ipswich Reserve |
Sunday 31 August | ||||
Easts Tigers | v | Wynnum Manly Seagulls | 12:15pm | Langlands Park |
Norths Devils | v | Carina Tigers | 1:15pm | Bishop Park |
Souths Logan Magpies | BYE |
FOGS COLTS - ROUND 25
Saturday 23 August
TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 48 (Rory Humphrys 2, Jonty van de Scheur 2, Zac Young, Jayde Williams, Matt Applebee, Jerome Veve tries; Zac O'Brien 8 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 14 (Rohan Messer 2, Clinton Eastell tries; Dalton Harry goal) at Sunshine Coast Stadium.
Sunday 24 August
TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 26 (Jarrod Lee 2, Alex Rangiira, Zac Morris, Tristan Hope tries; Zac Morris 3 goals) drew IPSWICH JETS 26 (Shaye Lund, Peter Whittaker, Eugene Fiu, Sean Hams, Jamason Faanana-Schultz tries; Dale McDonald 3 goals) at Clive Berghofer Stadium.
BURLEIGH BEARS 46 (Jackson Luke, Rhys Duke, Hayden Butler, Talor Walters, Marino Allen, Hayden Schwass, Shem Vaoa, Jarrod Ross, Tim Wolens tries; Michael Wheeler 5 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 10 (Jake Hargreaves, Brodie Sharman tries; Connor Jones goal) at Pizzey Park.
REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 48 (Rinsma Saueha 2, Kahi Harawira 2, Mackenzie Reid 2, Josh Beehag, Joshua Kerr, Hayden Lindsay tries; Kahi Harawira 4, Josh Beehag 2 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 0 at Bishop Park.
FOGS COLTS
POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 25
Team | Played | Wins | Draws | Losses | Byes | For | Agst | Points |
Burleigh Bears | 21 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 670 | 351 | 43 |
Redcliffe Dolphins | 21 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 582 | 380 | 36 |
Wynnum Manly Seagulls | 21 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 686 | 477 | 33 |
Tweed Heads Seagulls | 21 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 580 | 492 | 33 |
Sunshine Coast Falcons | 21 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 544 | 483 | 31 |
Souths Logan Magpies | 21 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 584 | 567 | 31 |
Norths Devils | 21 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 487 | 499 | 30 |
Ipswich Jets | 21 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 472 | 648 | 23 |
Easts Tigers | 21 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 454 | 695 | 16 |
Toowoomba Clydesdales | 21 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 4 | 436 | 903 | 14 |
Saturday 30 August | ||||
Ipswich Jets | v | Redcliffe Dolphins | 10:30am | North Ipswich Reserve |
Sunday 31 August | ||||
Easts Tigers | v | Wynnum Manly Seagulls | 10:45am | Langlands Park |
Norths Devils | v | Tweed Heads Seagulls | 11:30am | Bishop Park |
Burleigh Bears | v | Toowoomba Clydesdales | 12:15pm | Pizzey Park |
Souths Logan Magpies | v | Sunshine Coast Falcons | 12:15pm | Davies Park |