RESULTS: QRL ISC & FOGS July 12-13

Catch up round scores from the Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Colts and FOGS Cup - all with thanks to the team at the Queensland Rugby League - www.qrl.com.au.


INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 19

Saturday 12 July

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 42 (Jordan Rapana 2, Luke Archer 2, Grant Cooke, Rhys Jacks, Mitch Cronin tries; Jordan Rapana 7 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 40 (Carlin Anderson 2, Wes Conlon 2, Nemani Valekapa, Martin Kennedy, Matt Parcell tries; Wes Conlon 6 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 26 (Sam Wright, Rowan Klein, Callum Klein, Paul McKewin, Rueben Baillie tries; Ryan Hansen 3 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 24 (Adrian Davis 2, Aaron Whitchurch, Hayden Hansen tries; Adrian Davis 4 goals) at Stockland Stadium.

BURLEIGH BEARS 28 (Jamie Anderson 2, Conner Toia, Tyler Chadburn, Kyle McConnell tries; Khan Ahwang 4 goals) def MACKAY CUTTERS 20 (Justin Tavae 2, Zac Santo, Doug Hewitt tries; Liam Taylor 2 goals) at Stadium Mackay.

Sunday 13 July

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 60 (Ricardo Parata 2, Michael Burgess 2, Blake Anderson, Luke Dumas, James Wood, Jamal Fogarty, Matt King, Cory Blair, Pele Peletelese tries; Jamal Fogarty 7, Blake Anderson goals) def PNG HUNTERS 28 (Thompson Teteh 2, Garry Lo, Noel Zemming, Dion Aiye, Willie Minoga tries; Noel Zemming 2 goals) at Piggabeen Sports.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 40 (Mitchell Buckett 3, Peter Gubb, Matt Grieve, Alehana Mara, Stephen Coombe, Tanu Wulf tries; Matthew Seamark 3, John Te Reo goals) def CQ CAPRAS 10 (Mitch Zornig, Gavin Hiscox tries; Ian Webster goal) at Ron Stark Oval, Dunwich, Stradbroke Island.

EASTS TIGERS 27 (Cameron Munster 3, Donald Malone, Dane Hogan tries; Liam Tyson 3 goals; Jacob Fauid field goal) def NORTHS DEVILS 20 (Michael Lucas, Tristan Lumley, Jai Ingram tries; Darren Nicholls 4 goals) at Bishop Park.

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Northern Pride 171403246929932
Easts Tigers 171115245130327
Tweed Heads Seagulls181215150436727
Wynnum Manly Seagulls181206152032426
Ipswich Jets181107146637824
Burleigh Bears18918144841321
PNG Hunters18918144143521
Souths Logan Magpies17809240843820
Norths Devils188010136840918
Mackay Cutters177010230235818
Redcliffe Dolphins176110240238717
CQ Capras173113228952011
Sunshine Coast Falcons18101711585954


NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 19 July
PNG Huntersv Sunshine Coast Falcons2:30pmKalabond Oval Kokopo
CQ Caprasv Ipswich Jets6:00pmBrowne Park
Mackay Cuttersv Souths Logan Magpies6:00pmStadium Mackay
Sunday 20 July
Northern Pridev Norths Devils2:00pmBarlow Park
Burleigh Bearsv Wynnum Manly Seagulls2:00pmPizzey Park
Easts Tigersv Redcliffe Dolphins2:00pmLanglands Park* (Ch 9)
Tweed Heads SeagullsBYE



FOGS CUP - ROUND 17

Saturday 12 July

IPSWICH JETS 44 (David Tahavalu 2, Pat McCallum 2, Scott Ireland, Ben White, Luke Pollock, Rob Worsley, Fred Tila tries; Luke Pollock 4 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 16 (Jake Busby, Ihaka Watene, Rohan Leo tries; Brandon George 2 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 16 (Shea Moylan 2, Curtis MacDonald tries; Christopher Green 2 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 6 (Taylor Brown try; Ben Cook goal) at Wynnum Juniors, Kitchener Park.

Sunday 13 July

EASTS TIGERS 28 (Eddie Tautali, Jacob Paul, James Salter, Connor Jones, Geoff Holcombe tries; Jacob Paul 4 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 18 (Garrick Harding-Smith, Matt Brown, Josh Jaggle tries; Brad McKee 3 goals) at Bishop Park.


POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 17

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Redcliffe Dolphins141103338823028
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 14923331626226
Easts Tigers 14806331623122
Norths Devils 14716334721821
Ipswich Jets15807232629620
Souths Logan Magpies 15519231439415
Carina Tigers14001431285046


NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 19 July
Carina Tigersv Ipswich Jets5:00pmLeo Williams Oval
Sunday 20 July
Easts Tigersv Redcliffe Dolphins12:15pmLanglands Park
Wynnum Manly SeagullsBYE
Norths Devils Souths Logan MagpiesBYE BYE



FOGS COLTS - ROUND 19

Saturday 12 July

IPSWICH JETS 36 (Daniel Jennings 3, Wilson Bennet 2, Jordan Tusa, Gerico Cecil tries; Dale McDonald 4 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 26 (Matt Trnka 2, Tom Landers, Simi Fatafehi, Ahu Kaumoana tries; Ben Jackson 3 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 22 (Keith Gadd 3, Josh Beehag, Joshua Rudolph tries; Keith Gadd goal) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 16 (Dalton Harry, Lachlan Price, Denman Ah-You tries; Dalton Harry 2 goals) at Stockland Stadium.

Sunday 13 July

NORTHS DEVILS 24 (Justin Sleep, Jake Cannon, Rhett Webster, Joel Adams tries; Kane Zalewski 4 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 22 (Dominic Timoteo 2, Braydon Mitchell, James Feaunati-Tuia tries; Josh Bowen-Bowyer 3 goals) at Bishop Park.

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 32 (Zac Young 2, Ellery Tusa, Nathan Wilson, Ethan Price, Junior Masters tries; Nathan Wilson 4 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 14 (John Collins, Chris Whap, Jon Taylor-Hinds tries; Mitch Treleaven goal) at Piggabeen Sports.


POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 19

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Burleigh Bears161312351827233
Redcliffe Dolphins161114344227829
Tweed Heads Seagulls16916343235625
Wynnum Manly Seagulls171007256839124
Sunshine Coast Falcons17917246838323
Souths Logan Magpies16817343344023
Norths Devils16817336638323
Easts Tigers153012432047514
Ipswich Jets175012235655014
Toowoomba Clydesdales162014332670110


NEXT GAMES

Saturday 19 July
Sunshine Coast Falconsv Souths Logan Magpies4:50pmMaroochydore RLFC
Sunday 20 July
Easts Tigersv Redcliffe Dolphins10:45amLanglands Park
Burleigh Bearsv Wynnum Manly Seagulls12:15pmPizzey Park
Toowoomba Clydesdalesv Norths Devils2:00pmGold Park
Ipswich JetsBYE
Tweed Heads SeagullsBYE
Like

Tags:

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?