RESULTS: QRL ISC & FOGS July 19-20

INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 20

Saturday 19 July

PNG HUNTERS 25 (Jason Tali 2, Adex Wera, Dion Aiye tries; Israel Eliab 4 goals; Israel Eliab field goal) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 24 (Sam Wright, Paul McKewin, Rueben Baillie, Jay Lobwein tries; Ryan Hansen 3, Brett Doherty goals) at Kalabond Oval, Kokopo.

IPSWICH JETS 34 (Javarn White 2, Carlin Anderson, Dane Phillips, Marmin Barba, Matt Parcell tries; Marmin Barba 4, Brendon Marshall goals) def CQ CAPRAS 14 (Smith Samau, Rhys Williams, Corey Oates tries; Ian Webster goal) at Browne Park.

MACKAY CUTTERS 24 (Liam Taylor 2, Chris Ulugia, Justin Tavae tries; Liam Taylor 4 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 22 (Luke Bateman 2, Jordan Rapana, Mitch Cronin tries; Jordan Rapana 3 goals) at Stadium Mackay.

Sunday 20 July

NORTHERN PRIDE 52 (Blake Leary 2, Tyrone McCarthy 2, Kyle Feldt, Shaun Nona, Ben Spina, Davin Crampton, Ricky Thorby tries; Shaun Nona 8 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 18 (Shaun Carney, Michael Lucas, Darren Nicholls tries; Darren Nicholls 3 goals) at Barlow Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 28 (Daniel Ogden 2, Peter Gubb, Mitchell Buckett, Mitchell Frei tries; Matthew Seamark 4 goals) def BURLEIGH BEARS 10 (Brad Tighe, Jamie Anderson tries; Khan Ahwang goal) at Pizzey Park.

EASTS TIGERS 52 (Jarrod McInally 3, Cameron Munster 2, Tom Butterfield 2, Shane Neumann, Dane Chang tries; Liam Tyson 8 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 16 (Oliver Regan 2, Aaron Whitchurch tries; Adrian Davis 2 goals) at Langlands Park.

Team Played Wins Draws Losses Byes For Agst Points
Northern Pride 18 15 0 3 2 521 317 34
Easts Tigers 18 12 1 5 2 503 319 29
Tweed Heads Seagulls 18 12 1 5 2 504 367 29
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 19 13 0 6 1 548 334 28
Ipswich Jets 19 12 0 7 1 500 392 26
PNG Hunters 19 10 1 8 1 466 459 23
Burleigh Bears 19 9 1 9 1 458 441 21
Souths Logan Magpies 18 8 0 10 2 430 462 20
Mackay Cutters 18 8 0 10 2 326 380 20
Norths Devils 19 8 0 11 1 386 461 18
Redcliffe Dolphins 18 6 1 11 2 418 439 17
CQ Capras 18 3 1 14 2 303 554 11
Sunshine Coast Falcons 19 1 0 18 1 182 620 4

NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

 

Saturday 26 July        
PNG Hunters v Burleigh Bears 2:30pm Kalabond Oval Kokopo
         
Sunday 27 July        
Tweed Heads Seagulls v CQ Capras 2:00pm Piggabeen Sports
Redcliffe Dolphins v Mackay Cutters 2:00pm Dolphin Oval
Easts Tigers v Ipswich Jets 2:00pm Langlands Park
Souths Logan Magpies v Norths Devils 2:00pm Davies Park* Ch 9
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Northern Pride 3:00pm BMD Kougari Oval
Sunshine Coast Falcons   BYE    

FOGS CUP - ROUND 18

Saturday 19 July

 

IPSWICH JETS 30 (Pat McCallum 2, Fred Tila 2, David Tahavalu, Michael Fisher tries; Luke Pollock 3 goals) def CARINA TIGERS 6 (Nikko Roberts try; Brandon Downey goal) at Leo Williams Oval.

 

Sunday 20 July

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 20 (Brett Coutts, Robert Mortimer, Ben Cook, Matt Boyce tries; Ben Cook 2 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 14 (Jacob Paul, Nick Obodin, Michael Kai tries; Leone Cama goal) at Langlands Park.

Team Played Wins Draws Losses Byes For Agst Points
Redcliffe Dolphins 15 12 0 3 3 408 244 30
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 14 9 2 3 4 316 262 28
Norths Devils 14 7 1 6 4 347 218 23
Easts Tigers 15 8 0 7 3 330 251 22
Ipswich Jets 16 9 0 7 2 356 302 22
Souths Logan Magpies 15 5 1 9 3 314 394 17
Carina Tigers 15 0 0 15 3 134 534 6

NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Sunday 27 July        
Redcliffe Dolphins v Norths Devils 12:15pm Dolphin Oval
Souths Logan Magpies v Carina Tigers 12:15pm Davies Park
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Easts Tigers 1:15pm BMD Kougari Oval
Ipswich Jets        

FOGS COLTS ROUND 20

Saturday 19 July

SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 34 (Daniel Cooper 2, Rohan Messer, Dalton Harry, Travis Long, Michael Gilmour tries; Dalton Harry 5 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 22 (Brandon Khuu, Seuma Semau, Shane Gillham, Edwin Tafeamalii tries; Brad Frith 3 goals) at Wises Road, Maroochydore.

Sunday 20 July

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 26 (Rinsma Saueha 3, Joshua Kerr, Joshua Rudolph, Lui Tusa tries; Kahi Harawira goal) def EASTS TIGERS 20 (Jake Hargreaves, John Collins, Mitch Treleaven, Nathanael Taber tries; Mitch Treleaven 2 goals) at Langlands Park.

BURLEIGH BEARS 32 (Daniel Schwass 2, Jarrod Ross, Scott Purvis, Shem Vaoa, Taylor Walters tries; Sam Grant 4 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 26 (Hayden Bishop 2, Junior Taefu, Joel Delaney, William Brimson, Jackson Schaffer tries; Josh Bowen-Bowyer goal) at Pizzey Park.

NORTHS DEVILS 60 (Arnold Ruetschi 2, Linton Enoch 2, Will Iongi, Cameron Jones, Kane Zalewski, Reginald Churchward, Chris Ostwald, Kieran Duffin, Michael Molo tries; Kane Zalewski 5, Cameron Jones 3 goals) def TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 10 (Robert Elara, Alex Rangiira tries; Tristan Hope goal) at Glenholme Park, Glenvale.

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 20

Team Played Wins Draws Losses Byes For Agst Points
Burleigh Bears 17 14 1 2 3 550 298 35
Redcliffe Dolphins 17 12 1 4 3 468 298 31
Tweed Heads Seagulls 16 9 1 6 4 432 356 27
Sunshine Coast Falcons 18 10 1 7 2 502 405 25
Norths Devils 17 9 1 7 3 426 393 25
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 18 10 0 8 2 594 423 24
Souths Logan Magpies 17 8 1 8 3 455 474 23
Ipswich Jets 17 5 0 12 3 356 550 16
Easts Tigers 16 3 0 13 4 340 501 14
Toowoomba Clydesdales 17 2 0 15 3 336 761 10

NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Sunday 27 July    
Souths Logan Magpies v Norths Devils 10:30am Davies Park
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Toowoomba Clydesdales 11:30am BMD Kougari Oval
Tweed Heads Seagulls v Burleigh Bears 12:15pm Piggabeen Sports
Easts Tigers v Ipswich Jets 12:15pm Langlands Park
Sunshine Coast Falcons   BYE    
Redcliffe Dolphins   BYE    
Like

Your Two Cents...


  • Mavinga N'senga

    Je Vais Voir Le Resultat G4 Info Soir

    Like