RESULTS: QRL ISC & FOGS July 27-28

All the Round 21 Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Colts and Round 19 FOGS Cup results - all with thanks to the team at the Queensland Rugby League - www.qrl.com.au


INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 21

Saturday 26 July

PNG HUNTERS 56 (Garry Lo 2, Adam Korave 2, Willie Minoga 2, Israel Eliab, Thompson Teteh, Wartovo Puara, David Loko tries; Israel Eliab 8 goals) def BURLEIGH BEARS 12 (Brad Tighe, Jamie Anderson tries; Khan Ahwang 2 goals) at Kalabond Oval, Kokopo.

Sunday 27 July

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 35 (Michael Burgess 2, Jamal Fogarty, Damian Sironen, Cory Blair, Ricardo Parata tries; Jamal Fogarty 5 goals; Jamal Fogarty field goal) def CQ CAPRAS 24 (Hughie Stanley 2, Reece Baker, Peter Gallen tries; Ian Webster 3, Shannon Rupapere goals) at Piggabeen Sports.

MACKAY CUTTERS 30 (Josh Osborne 2, Zac Santo, Liam Taylor, Anthony Mitchell tries; Liam Taylor 5 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 20 (Aaron Whitchurch 2, Marty Hatfield, Jon Green tries; Adrian Davis 2 goals) at Dolphin Oval.

IPSWICH JETS 22 (Kurt Capewell 2, Nemani Valekapa, Carlin Anderson tries; Brendon Marshall 2, Marmin Barba goals) def EASTS TIGERS 18 (Eddie Tautali, Shane Neumann, Matthew Zgrajewski tries; Liam Tyson 3 goals) at Langlands Park.

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 31 (Jordan Rapana, Ramon Filipine, Mitch Cronin, Andrew Edwards, Dallas Anderson tries; Jordan Rapana 5 goals; Jordan Rapana field goal) def NORTHS DEVILS 24 (Michael Lucas, Rogan Dean, Todd Murphy, Darren Nicholls, Chris Faust tries; Darren Nicholls 2 goals) at Davies Park.

NORTHERN PRIDE 28 (Kyle Feldt 2, Hezron Murgha, Javid Bowen, Alex Starmer, Sheldon Powe-Hobbs tries; Shaun Nona 2 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 20 (Mitchell Buckett 2, Peter Gubb, Chris McLean tries; Matthew Seamark 2 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.


TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Northern Pride 191603254933736
Tweed Heads Seagulls191315253939131
Easts Tigers 191216252134129
Wynnum Manly Seagulls201307156836228
Ipswich Jets201307152241028
PNG Hunters201118152247125
Souths Logan Magpies199010246148622
Mackay Cutters199010235640022
Burleigh Bears209110147049721
Norths Devils208012141049218
Redcliffe Dolphins196112243846917
CQ Capras193115232758911
Sunshine Coast Falcons19101821826206


NEXT WEEK'S GAMES (Bye: Burleigh Bears)

Saturday 2 August
PNG Huntersv Norths Devils2:30pmKalabond Oval Kokopo
Ipswich Jetsv Mackay Cutters5:00pmNorth Ipswich Reserve
CQ Caprasv Sunshine Coast Falcons7:00pmMarley Brown Oval, Gladstone
Sunday 3 August
Northern Pridev Tweed Heads Seagulls12:30pmBarlow Park* (Ch 9)
Souths Logan Magpiesv Easts Tigers2:00pmDavies Park
Redcliffe Dolphinsv Wynnum Manly Seagulls2:00pmDolphin Oval


FOGS CUP - ROUND 19

Sunday 27 July

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 48 (Josh Beehag 2, Brett Coutts 2, Robbie Mortimer, Alex Bishop, Ben Cook, Christian Morris, Taylor Brown tries; Ben Cook 6 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 0 at Dolphin Oval.

CARINA TIGERS 34 (Brandon Downey, Mitchell McMillan, Josh Mourilyan, Nikko Roberts, Alex Ambia, Billy Collins tries; Brandon Downey 5 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 30 (Ihaka Watene, Pulotu Taukatelata, Shaun Higgins, Rohan Leo, Les Aumua tries; Ono So'Oialo 4, Ihaka Watene goals) at Davies Park.

EASTS TIGERS 30 (Nick Obodin 2, Maeli Seve, Jeremy Tyree, Billy Walters tries; Jack Joass 4, Jacob Paul goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 22 (Nick Pratten 2, Jeriah Goodrich, Mitchell Krause tries; Chris Green 3 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Redcliffe Dolphins161303345624432
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 15924433829228
Easts Tigers 16907336027324
Ipswich Jets16907335630224
Norths Devils 15717434726623
Souths Logan Magpies 165110334442817
Carina Tigers16101531685648


NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 2 August
Ipswich Jetsv Carina Tigers3:15pmNth Ipswich Reserve
Sunday 3 August
Souths Logan Magpiesv Norths Devils12:15pmDavies Park
Redcliffe Dolphinsv Wynnum Manly Seagulls12:15pmDolphin Oval
Easts TigersBYE


FOGS COLTS - ROUND 21

Sunday 27 July

NORTHS DEVILS 33 (Nikau Cassidy, Linton Enoch, Rhett Webster, Michael Molo, Jake Bailey, Justin Timu tries; Kane Zalewski 4 goals; Kane Zalewski field goal) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 18 (Brandon Khuu, Simi Fatafehi, Matt Trnka, Jahdyn Smith tries; Tamuta Mataora goal) at Davies Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 22 (Joel Delaney, Junior Taefu, Jackson Schaffer, Brad Mana tries; Josh Bowen-Bowyer 3 goals) drew TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 22 (William Squires, Jarrod Lee, Tristan Hope, Lachlan Eastwell tries; Tristan Hope 3 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

BURLEIGH BEARS 24 (Rhys Duke, Carne Rhodes, Josh Berkers, Shem Vaoa tries; Sam Grant 3, Carne Rhodes goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 4 (Jackson Briskey-Luscombe try) at Piggabeen Sports.

IPSWICH JETS 40 (Daniel Jennings 2, Wilson Bennet, Landon Hayes, Sam Lavea, Matthew Brown, Jamason Faanana-Schultz tries; Dale McDonald 6 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 28 (Jake Hargreaves, Mitch Treleaven, Chris Whap, Tom Dempsey, Geordie Payne tries; Mitch Treleaven 4 goals) at Langlands Park.

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Burleigh Bears181512357430237
Redcliffe Dolphins171214446829833
Sunshine Coast Falcons181017350240527
Tweed Heads Seagulls17917443638027
Norths Devils181017345941127
Wynnum Manly Seagulls191018261644525
Souths Logan Magpies18819347350723
Ipswich Jets186012339657818
Easts Tigers173014436854114
Toowoomba Clydesdales182115335878311


NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 2 August
Ipswich Jetsv Sunshine Coast Falcons1:30pmNth Ipswich Reserve
Sunday 3 August
Souths Logan Magpiesv Easts Tigers10:30amDavies Park
Redcliffe Dolphinsv Norths Devils10:30amDolphin Oval
Toowoomba Clydesdalesv Tweed Heads Seagulls2:00pmGold Park
Wynnum Manly SeagullsBYE
Burleigh Bears BYE
Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?