RESULTS: QRL ISC & FOGS July 5-6

QRLResultsPNG

Catch up round scores from the Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Colts and FOGS Cup - all with thanks to the team at the Queensland Rugby League - www.qrl.com.au.


INTRUST SUPER CUP - Postponed match from Round 7, April 12

Saturday 5 July

EASTS TIGERS 16 (Marika Koroibete 3 tries; Donald Malone 2 goals) def NORTHERN PRIDE 4 (Brett Anderson try) at Davies Park, Mareeba.


POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 18

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Northern Pride 171403146929930
Easts Tigers 161015242428325
Tweed Heads Seagulls171115144433925
Wynnum Manly Seagulls171106148031424
Ipswich Jets171106142633624
PNG Hunters17917141337521
Burleigh Bears17818142039319
Souths Logan Magpies16709236639818
Norths Devils17809134838218
Mackay Cutters16709228233018
Redcliffe Dolphins16619237836117
CQ Capras163112227948011
Sunshine Coast Falcons17001711325712

NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 12 July
Ipswich Jetsv Souths Logan Magpies3:00pmNorth Ipswich Reserve
Sunshine Coast Falconsv Redcliffe Dolphins4:00pmStockland Stadium
Mackay Cuttersv Burleigh Bears6:00pmStadium Mackay
Sunday 13 July
Tweed Heads Seagullsv PNG Hunters2:00pmPiggabeen Sports
Wynnum Manly Seagullsv CQ Capras2:00pmStradbroke Island* (Ch 9)
Norths Devilsv Easts Tigers3:00pmBishop Park


FOGS CUP - Postponed matches from Round 13, 7-8 June

Thursday 3 July

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 20 (Mitchell Krause, Shea Moylan, Joe Mua, Chris McLean tries; Christopher Green 2 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 18 (Dane Chang, Leone Cama, John Puna tries; Leone Cama 3 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

Friday 4 July

NORTHS DEVILS 26 (Rogan Dean 2, Kainga Turner, Joel Bailey, Byron Creighton, Matt Brown tries; Joel Bailey goal) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 0 at Bishop Park.


POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 16

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Redcliffe Dolphins131102338221428
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 13823330025624
Norths Devils 13715332919021
Easts Tigers 13706328821320
Ipswich Jets14707228228018
Souths Logan Magpies 14518229835015
Carina Tigers14001421285044


NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 12 July
Ipswich Jetsv Souths Logan Magpies1:15pmNorth Ipswich Reserve
Wynnum Manly Seagullsv Redcliffe Dolphins4:15pmWynnum Juniors, Kitchener Park
Sunday 13 July
Norths Devilsv Easts Tigers1:15pmBishop Park
Carina TigersBYE


FOGS COLTS


POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 18

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Burleigh Bears161312251827231
Redcliffe Dolphins151014342026227
Wynnum Manly Seagulls161006254636724
Sunshine Coast Falcons16916245236123
Tweed Heads Seagulls15816340034223
Souths Logan Magpies15816340740423
Norths Devils15717334236121
Easts Tigers143011430644314
Ipswich Jets164012232052412
Toowoomba Clydesdales16201423267018


NEXT GAMES

Saturday 12 July

Ipswich Jetsv Souths Logan Magpies11:30amNth Ipswich Reserve
Sunshine Coast Falconsv Redcliffe Dolphins2:15pmStockland Stadium
Sunday 13 July
Norths Devilsv Wynnum Manly Seagulls11:30amBishop Park
Tweed Heads Seagullsv Easts Tigers12:15pmPiggabeen Sports
Burleigh BearsBYE
Toowoomba ClydesdalesBYE
0 Comments