RESULTS: QRL ISC & FOGS June 21-22

QRLResultsPNG

All the Round 17 Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Colts and Round 15 FOGS Cup results - all with thanks to the team at the Queensland Rugby League - www.qrl.com.au.


INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 17

Saturday 21 June

EASTS TIGERS 22 (Jarrod McInally 2, Dane Chang, Shane Neumann tries; Liam Tyson 3 goals) def PNG HUNTERS 16 (Edward Goma, David Loko, Willie Minoga tries; Noel Zemming 2 goals) at Kalabond Oval, Kokopo.

NORTHERN PRIDE 42 (Javid Bowen 2, Sam Obst 2, Kyle Feldt, Jason Roos, Tyrone McCarthy tries; Shaun Nona 6, Kyle Feldt goals) def CQ CAPRAS 4 (Gavin Hiscox try) at Barlow Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 38 (Daniel Ogden 3, Jon Grieve 2, Mitchell Frei, Dylan Smith tries; Matthew Seamark 5 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 10 (Joe Meninga, David Oakes tries; David Oakes goal) at Stockland Stadium.

Sunday 22 June

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 16 (Tom Merritt, James Wood, Pele Peletelese tries; Jamal Fogarty 2 goals) drew BURLEIGH BEARS 16 (Khan Ahwang 2, Steve Michaels tries; Khan Ahwang 2 goals) at Piggabeen Sports.

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 30 (Phil Dennis 2, Tim Brooks, Kurt Baptiste, Mitch Cronin tries; Patrick Mago 5 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 20 (Paul Byrnes, Aaron Whitchurch, Zach Strasser, Jake Marketo tries; Adrian Davis 2 goals) at Davies Park.

IPSWICH JETS 36 (Marmin Barba 2, Javarn White, Carlin Anderson, Sam Martin, Matt Parcell tries; Marmin Barba 3, Wes Conlon 3 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 10 (Kainga Turner, Darren Nicholls tries; Todd Murphy goal) at Bishop Park.

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Northern Pride *151302142926528
Tweed Heads Seagulls161015141431723
Wynnum Manly Seagulls161006144229622
Ipswich Jets161006141633422
Easts Tigers *15915140827921
PNG Hunters16916139533921
Burleigh Bears16817140237419
Norths Devils16808134435418
Souths Logan Magpies15708234836018
Redcliffe Dolphins15618235633117
Mackay Cutters15609225432616
CQ Capras15211222604629
Sunshine Coast Falcons16001611305612
·Northern Pride v Easts Tigers postponed to Sunday 6 July


NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 28 June

CQ Caprasv Burleigh Bears4:00pmBrowne Park
Sunshine Coast Falconsv Ipswich Jets6:00pmStockland Stadium
Mackay Cuttersv Norths Devils6:00pmStadium Mackay
Sunday 29 June
Redcliffe Dolphinsv Tweed Heads Seagulls2:00pmDolphin Oval
Northern Pridev PNG Hunters2:00pmBarlow Park* (Ch 9)
Wynnum Manly Seagullsv Souths Logan Magpies3:00pmBMD Kougari Oval
Easts TigersBYE


FOGS CUP - ROUND 15

Saturday 21 June

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 20 (Mitchell Krause, Joey Lalagavesi, Anthony Scott, Christopher McLean tries; Christopher Green 2 goals) def CARINA TIGERS 16 (Mitchell McMillan, Nikko Roberts, Josh Mourilyan tries; Brandon Downey 2 goals) at Leo Williams Oval.

Sunday 22 June

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 24 (Curtis Naughton, Paul Ivan, Tom Geraghty, Matt Boyce tries; Ben Cook 4 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 22 (Jake Busby 3, Ihaka Watene tries; Rex Johnson 2, Ihaka Watene goals) at Davies Park.

IPSWICH JETS 18 (Luke Pollock, Pat McCallum, Nathan Gaulton tries; Luke Pollock 3 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 16 (BJ Munns, Matt Brown, Jai Ingram tries; Steven Tunnicliffe 2 goals) at Bishop Park.


POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 15

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Redcliffe Dolphins121002333420826
Wynnum Manly Seagulls *11623325222020
Easts Tigers *11605324617718
Ipswich Jets13706226625618
Norths Devils *12615230319017
Souths Logan Magpies *12516228029615
Carina Tigers13001321224564
*Game in hand


NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 28 June

Easts Tigersv VIpswich Jets2:00pmLanglands Park
Sunday 29 June
Redcliffe Dolphinsv Carina Tigers12:15pmDolphin Oval
Wynnum Manly Seagullsv Souths Logan Magpies1:15pmBMD Kougari Oval
Norths DevilsBYE


FOGS COLTS - ROUND 17

Saturday 21 June

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 44 (Dominic Timoteo 2, Hayden Bishop, Sheldon Bobbert, Braydon Mitchell, Josh Bowen-Bowyer, James Feaunati-Tuia, Brad Mana tries; Josh Bowen-Bowyer 6 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 6 (Lance Ainsworth try; Dalton Harry goal ) at Stockland Stadium.

Sunday 22 June

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 36 (Josh Beehag 2, Kahi Harawira 2, Sam Elwin 2, Rinsma Saueha, Tyson Cleal tries; Kahi Harawira, Sam Elwin goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 24 (Samisoni Vaioleti 2, Simione Fatafehi, Jake Eden, Ivan Soloa tries; Ben Jackson 2 goals) at Davies Park.

IPSWICH JETS 22 (Gerico Cecil 2, Daniel Nolan, Jordan Tusa tries; Dale McDonald 3 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 14 (Sonny Monroe, Dan Russell, Justin Timu tries; Kane Zalewski goal) at Bishop Park.

BURLEIGH BEARS 40 (Tyler Sparkes 2, Jayden Conners 2, Michael Wheeler, Josh Berkers, Rhys Duke tries; Shaun Hudson 6 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 16 (Zac Young, Nathan Wilson, Jonty van de Scheur tries; Nathan Wilson, Zac O'Brien goals) at Piggabeen Sports.

EASTS TIGERS 40 (Billy Walters 2, Nathanael Taber 2, Mitch Treleaven, Jake Hargreaves, Tom Dempsey tries; Mitch Treleaven 6 goals) def TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 20 (Tristan Hope 2, Jazz Namana, Robert Elara tries; Zac Morris 2 goals) at Gold Park.

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 17

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Burleigh Bears151212245026029
Redcliffe Dolphins141004340024226
Wynnum Manly Seagulls151005251832824
Sunshine Coast Falcons15915244032323
Tweed Heads Seagulls14806338032222
Souths Logan Magpies14716336837621
Norths Devils15717234236119
Easts Tigers143011330644312
Ipswich Jets153012228251210
Toowoomba Clydesdales15201323146338


NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 28 June
Sunshine Coast Falconsv Ipswich Jets4:15pmStockland Stadium
Sunday 29 June
Redcliffe Dolphinsv Tweed Heads Seagulls10:30amDolphin Oval
Wynnum Manly Seagullsv Souths Logan Magpies11:30amBMD Kougari Oval
Toowoomba Clydesdalesv Burleigh Bears2:00pmGold Park
Easts TigersBYE
Norths DevilsBYE
0 Comments