RESULTS: QRL ISC & FOGS June 28-29

QRLResultsPNG

All the Round 18 Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Colts and Round 16 FOGS Cup results - all with thanks to the team at the Queensland Rugby League - www.qrl.com.au.


INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 18

Saturday 28 June

CQ CAPRAS 19 (Russell Webber, Smith Samau, Rhys Williams, Ian Webster tries; Shannon Rupapere goal; Ian Webster field goal) def BURLEIGH BEARS 18 (Conner Toia, Tyler Chadburn, Paul Carter tries; Khan Ahwang 3 goals) at Browne Park.

IPSWICH JETS 10 (Nemani Valekapa try; Marmin Barba 3 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 2 (Brett Doherty goal) at Stockland Stadium.

MACKAY CUTTERS 28 (Chris Ulugia 2, Brent Warr 2, Zac Santo tries; Liam Taylor 4 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 4 (Lachlan Maranta try) at Stadium Mackay.

Sunday 29 June

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 30 (Jamal Fogarty, Tom Merritt, Kalifa Faifai Loa, Pele Peletelese, Ayden Lee tries; Jamal Fogarty 5 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 22 (Joe Bradley, Oliver Regan, Aaron Whitchurch, Zach Strasser tries; Adrian Davis 3 goals) at Dolphin Oval.

NORTHERN PRIDE 36 (Blake Leary 2, Hezron Murgha, Kyle Feldt, Javid Bowen, Shaun Nona, Tyrone McCarthy tries; Shaun Nona 4 goals) def PNG HUNTERS 18 (Garry Lo 4 tries; Noel Zemming goal) at Barlow Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 38 (Benaiah Bowie 3, Mitchell Buckett 2, Daniel Ogden, Tanu Wulf tries; Matt Seamark 5 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 18 (Luke Archer, Darcy Wright, Leon Panapa tries; Patrick Mago 3 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.


POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 18

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Northern Pride *161402146528330
Tweed Heads Seagulls171115144433925
Wynnum Manly Seagulls171106148031424
Ipswich Jets171106142633624
Easts Tigers *15915240827923
PNG Hunters17917141337521
Burleigh Bears17818142039319
Souths Logan Magpies16709236639818
Norths Devils17809134838218
Mackay Cutters16709228233018
Redcliffe Dolphins16619237836117
CQ Capras163112227948011
Sunshine Coast Falcons17001711325712
NEXT WEEK

Postponed Game

(Round 7)
Saturday 5 July
Northern PridevEasts Tigers5:30pmDavies Park, Mareeba



FOGS CUP - ROUND 16

Saturday 28 June

EASTS TIGERS 24 (Dane Chang 3, Maeli Seve, Jeremy Tyree tries; Jacob Paul 2 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 16 (Nathan Bani, Pat McCallum, Fred Tila tries; Luke Pollock 2 goals) at Langlands Park.

Sunday 29 June

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 48 (Dalton Phillips 3, Glenn Ellis, Brett Coutts, Chris Fox, Remi Boutonnier, Christian Morris, Matt Boyce tries; Alex Bishop 3, Ben Cook 3 goals) def CARINA TIGERS 6 (Brandon Downey try; Brandon Downey goal) at Dolphin Oval.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 28 (Mitchell Krause 2, Jeriah Goodrich, Shea Moylan, Curtis MacDonald tries; Christopher Green 4 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 18 (Jake Busby, Zac Lemberg, Francis Manley tries; Tim White 3 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.


POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 16

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Redcliffe Dolphins131102338221428
Wynnum Manly Seagulls *12723328023822
Easts Tigers *12705327019320
Norths Devils *12615330319019
Ipswich Jets14707228228018
Souths Logan Magpies *13517229832415
Carina Tigers14001421285044
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Postponed Games (Round 13)

Thursday 3 July

Wynnum Manly Seagullsv VEasts Tigers7:00pmBMD Kougari Oval
Friday 4 July
Norths Devilsv Souths Logan Magpies6:30pmBishop Park



FOGS COLTS - ROUND 18

Saturday 28 June

IPSWICH JETS 38 (Wilson Bennet, Daniel Nolan, Richard Pandia, Daniel Jennings, Landon Hayes, Peter Whittaker tries; Dale McDonald 7 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 12 (Dalton Harry, Michael Gilmour tries; Dalton Harry 2 goals) at Stockland Stadium.

Sunday 29 June

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 20 (Sam Leach, Sam Elwin, Mackenzie Reid tries; Keith Gadd 4 goals) drew TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 20 (Zac Young, Ellery Tusa, Nathan Wilson, Zac O'Brien tries; Nathan Wilson 2 goals) at Dolphin Oval.

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 39 (Ahu Kaumoana 2, Sam Carson 2, Samisoni Vaioleti, Matt Trnka, Ben Jackson tries; Ben Jackson 5 goals; Ben Jackson field goal) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 28 (Braydon Mitchell, William Brimson, Josh Bowen-Bowyer, Nick Bainbridge, Sam Gee tries; Josh Bowen-Bowyer 4 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

BURLEIGH BEARS 68 (Sam Swift 3, Sam Grant 2, Brett Stratton, Shaun Hudson, Scott Purvis, Tyler Sparkes, Rhys Duke, Marino Allen, Jack Cook tries; Carne Rhodes 7, Shaun Hudson 3 goals) def TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 12 (Trent Baker, Brook Croft tries; Tristan Hope 2 goals) at Gold Park.


POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 18

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Burleigh Bears161312251827231
Redcliffe Dolphins151014342026227
Wynnum Manly Seagulls161006254636724
Sunshine Coast Falcons16916245236123
Tweed Heads Seagulls15816340034223
Souths Logan Magpies15816340740423
Norths Devils15717334236121
Easts Tigers143011430644314
Ipswich Jets164012232052412
Toowoomba Clydesdales16201423267018
0 Comments